Results: 2018 Ibiza ETU Duathlon European Championships | 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Ibiza, Spain • 20 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marinella Sciuccati 1962 ITA 1566 01:02:30 00:19:30 00:01:12 00:29:36 00:00:00 00:12:10
2 Rachel Edwards 1963 GBR 1546 01:05:56 00:21:10 00:01:10 00:30:42 00:00:00 00:12:53
3 Anne Paul 1962 IRL 1565 01:06:08 00:20:21 00:01:06 00:31:52 00:00:00 00:12:47
4 Amanda Young 1963 GBR 1561 01:06:21 00:20:22 00:01:34 00:31:26 00:00:00 00:12:57
5 Deborah Lloyd 1961 GBR 1554 01:08:49 00:22:41 00:01:22 00:31:10 00:00:00 00:13:33
6 Elizabeth O'Connor 1961 IRL 1564 01:09:25 00:21:19 00:01:29 00:32:31 00:00:00 00:14:05
7 Claire Jackson 1962 GBR 1552 01:09:31 00:22:19 00:01:24 00:31:59 00:00:00 00:13:48
8 Ann Cook 1960 GBR 1545 01:10:32 00:21:30 00:01:08 00:34:17 00:00:00 00:13:35
9 Jill Rogers 1959 GBR 1557 01:12:37 00:21:44 00:01:14 00:35:51 00:00:00 00:13:45
10 Clare E Wyngard 1961 GBR 1560 01:14:27 00:23:51 00:01:33 00:34:43 00:00:00 00:14:19
11 Susanne Apfel 1960 GER 1562 01:14:34 00:24:06 00:01:21 00:34:26 00:00:00 00:14:39
12 Tamlyn Harrison 1959 GBR 1550 01:15:32 00:24:07 00:01:24 00:34:14 00:00:00 00:15:46
13 Lorna Shaw 1960 GBR 1558 01:15:56 00:23:05 00:01:31 00:35:58 00:00:00 00:15:20
14 Susan Hunt 1961 GBR 1551 01:16:32 00:24:22 00:01:44 00:34:39 00:00:00 00:15:45
15 Diane Farmer 1959 GBR 1547 01:16:47 00:22:37 00:01:33 00:38:40 00:00:00 00:13:55
16 Sarah Gill 1963 GBR 1549 01:18:50 00:23:49 00:01:31 00:37:04 00:00:00 00:16:25
17 Shirley Fox 1963 GBR 1548 01:19:19 00:24:47 00:01:27 00:36:16 00:00:00 00:16:48
18 Majella Ní Chríocháin 1961 IRL 1563 01:21:18 00:24:02 00:02:53 00:38:11 00:00:00 00:16:10
19 Allison Kaye 1963 GBR 1553 01:21:50 00:26:02 00:01:43 00:36:48 00:00:00 00:17:14
20 Marion Spencer 1959 GBR 1559 01:25:58 00:26:24 00:01:43 00:41:07 00:00:00 00:16:42
21 Chris Childs 1960 GBR 1544 01:30:59 00:28:30 00:01:55 00:40:49 00:00:00 00:19:44
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN. Head Referee: John Petrides/GBR.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Amancio del Castillo/ESP, Martin Breedjik /NED.
Distances: Run1 5km (2 laps), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run2 2.5km (1 lap)
Air temperature 24.5⁰C.