Results: 2018 Ibiza ETU Duathlon European Championships | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Ibiza, Spain • 20 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Huber Rossi 1977 ITA 1229 00:55:00 00:16:07 00:00:50 00:27:33 00:00:00 00:10:28
2 Rafael Curado Tejero 1978 ESP 1206 00:55:47 00:17:02 00:00:44 00:27:54 00:00:00 00:10:05
3 Jonathan Hoggett 1977 GBR 1217 00:55:52 00:17:09 00:00:47 00:27:29 00:00:00 00:10:27
4 Mark Taylor 1975 GBR 1225 00:56:13 00:17:28 00:00:49 00:27:15 00:00:00 00:10:40
5 Bret Wilks 1978 GBR 1227 00:56:16 00:17:21 00:00:57 00:27:19 00:00:00 00:10:38
6 Garry Walker 1976 GBR 1226 00:56:21 00:17:37 00:01:04 00:26:53 00:00:00 00:10:45
7 Ben Redman 1976 GBR 1224 00:56:39 00:18:25 00:01:00 00:25:58 00:00:00 00:11:15
8 Matthew Allen 1976 GBR 1209 00:57:11 00:16:45 00:00:59 00:29:02 00:00:00 00:10:23
9 Jean Paul Guillen 1978 SUI 1232 00:57:26 00:17:09 00:00:49 00:28:46 00:00:00 00:10:41
10 Andrew Boon 1978 GBR 1211 00:57:36 00:17:09 00:01:02 00:28:40 00:00:00 00:10:43
11 Owen James 1978 GBR 1218 00:57:52 00:17:26 00:01:02 00:28:35 00:00:00 00:10:47
12 Alistair Bunting 1976 GBR 1213 00:57:54 00:18:07 00:00:59 00:27:36 00:00:00 00:11:10
13 Jamie Best 1974 GBR 1210 00:58:05 00:18:15 00:00:55 00:27:27 00:00:00 00:11:26
14 Jorge Mora Chuecos 1977 ESP 1208 00:59:14 00:17:18 00:00:53 00:30:07 00:00:00 00:10:55
15 Steve Patterson 1978 GBR 1222 00:59:15 00:17:59 00:00:53 00:29:14 00:00:00 00:11:07
16 Tim Maynard 1976 GBR 1221 00:59:36 00:18:07 00:00:59 00:29:12 00:00:00 00:11:17
17 Simon Davis 1976 GBR 1215 01:01:30 00:18:00 00:01:09 00:31:15 00:00:00 00:11:05
18 Jason Carvalho 1978 GBR 1214 01:01:32 00:19:22 00:01:04 00:29:26 00:00:00 00:11:38
19 David Bratt 1977 GBR 1212 01:01:34 00:18:03 00:01:01 00:31:12 00:00:00 00:11:17
20 Nathan Sweeney 1977 IRL 1228 01:02:25 00:18:36 00:00:54 00:30:56 00:00:00 00:11:58
21 Ben Dellicompagni 1976 GBR 1216 01:03:59 00:19:22 00:01:08 00:30:58 00:00:00 00:12:30
22 Alejandro Alonso Vega 1977 ESP 1205 01:05:02 00:20:02 00:00:50 00:31:56 00:00:00 00:12:12
23 Gerardo FortuÑo 1974 ESP 1207 01:05:49 00:19:47 00:01:02 00:32:44 00:00:00 00:12:15
24 Stefano Ziliali 1974 ITA 1230 01:07:28 00:20:10 00:01:29 00:33:10 00:00:00 00:12:37
25 Simon Pavitt 1978 GBR 1223 01:09:08 00:21:03 00:00:58 00:33:36 00:00:00 00:13:30
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN. Head Referee: John Petrides/GBR.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Amancio del Castillo/ESP, Martin Breedjik /NED.
Distances: Run1 5km (2 laps), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run2 2.5km (1 lap)
Air temperature 24.5⁰C.