Results: 2018 Ibiza ETU Duathlon European Championships | 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Ibiza, Spain • 20 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Christine Burns 1982 GBR 1461 01:04:01 00:19:37 00:01:02 00:31:22 00:00:00 00:11:58
2 Sarah Smith 1979 GBR 1471 01:04:07 00:19:24 00:01:03 00:31:27 00:00:00 00:12:12
3 Emma Robinson 1980 GBR 1469 01:04:44 00:19:49 00:01:10 00:31:20 00:00:00 00:12:23
4 Marta Noelia Lluch Escuder 1980 ESP 1455 01:05:09 00:19:48 00:00:55 00:32:04 00:00:00 00:12:21
5 Maite Marco De Francisco 1982 ESP 1456 01:05:21 00:19:50 00:00:59 00:31:57 00:00:00 00:12:33
6 Laura Pescott 1981 GBR 1466 01:05:36 00:20:11 00:00:59 00:31:47 00:00:00 00:12:37
7 Ruth Jones 1980 GBR 1465 01:05:38 00:19:44 00:01:13 00:32:24 00:00:00 00:12:16
8 Helen Taczynski 1979 GBR 1472 01:06:19 00:19:37 00:01:16 00:33:01 00:00:00 00:12:24
9 Nicola Glibbery 1983 GBR 1462 01:06:22 00:20:20 00:01:00 00:32:19 00:00:00 00:12:41
10 Jenny Romeo 1982 GBR 1470 01:06:30 00:20:04 00:01:18 00:32:40 00:00:00 00:12:27
11 Beccy Poole 1980 GBR 1467 01:06:51 00:20:35 00:01:11 00:32:17 00:00:00 00:12:45
12 Sandra Griffiths 1982 GBR 1463 01:07:01 00:20:51 00:01:31 00:31:24 00:00:00 00:13:14
13 Angela Irving 1981 GBR 1464 01:07:06 00:19:58 00:01:21 00:32:48 00:00:00 00:12:58
14 Ciara Bradley 1980 IRL 1543 01:07:09 00:00:00 00:01:26 00:33:00 00:00:00 00:12:22
15 Kate Price 1982 GBR 1468 01:07:38 00:21:06 00:01:08 00:32:11 00:00:00 00:13:12
16 Liesbeth Vangenechten 1979 GBR 1475 01:08:10 00:22:17 00:01:15 00:30:56 00:00:00 00:13:41
17 Sonia Gomez Heredia 1982 ESP 1454 01:08:23 00:19:50 00:01:01 00:34:52 00:00:00 00:12:38
18 Charlotte Mathieu 1979 FRA 1459 01:09:50 00:20:51 00:01:09 00:34:45 00:00:00 00:13:03
19 Caroline Ainscough 1980 GBR 1460 01:10:21 00:22:30 00:01:17 00:31:52 00:00:00 00:14:41
20 Margarita Villaverde Rosales 1982 ESP 1458 01:11:54 00:21:35 00:01:00 00:35:47 00:00:00 00:13:31
21 Lucy Tugwell 1981 GBR 1474 01:14:08 00:23:27 00:01:25 00:34:23 00:00:00 00:14:51
22 SofÍa De Los Angeles Rubio Cano 1980 ESP 1457 01:14:33 00:22:00 00:01:26 00:36:17 00:00:00 00:14:49
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN. Head Referee: John Petrides/GBR.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Amancio del Castillo/ESP, Martin Breedjik /NED.
Distances: Run1 5km (2 laps), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run2 2.5km (1 lap)
Air temperature 24.5⁰C.