Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jan Henningsen 1978 DEN 5134 05:49:41 00:44:03 00:02:21 02:57:21 00:02:41 02:03:15
2 Jens Koefoed 1974 DEN 5135 05:53:51 00:43:55 00:02:24 02:57:27 00:02:55 02:07:10
3 Michael Toftelund 1978 DEN 5139 05:57:00 00:47:25 00:02:05 03:01:02 00:02:33 02:03:55
4 Tommy Aleksandersen 1977 NOR 5149 06:00:33 00:42:39 00:02:20 02:59:25 00:02:46 02:13:23
5 Dawid Janse Van Rensburg 1976 RSA 5152 06:35:05 00:53:34 00:04:46 03:24:00 00:03:01 02:09:44
6 Francisco Amores De Gea 1975 ESP 5140 06:42:52 00:48:31 00:03:18 03:23:33 00:03:08 02:24:22
7 Ian Murray 1976 USA 5155 06:46:18 00:54:57 00:02:49 03:22:58 00:03:08 02:22:26
8 Matthew White 1977 GBR 5143 06:46:34 00:47:52 00:03:04 03:27:13 00:02:43 02:25:42
9 Hidekazu Onizawa 1976 JPN 5146 06:48:14 00:54:21 00:05:45 03:27:37 00:03:16 02:17:15
10 Alexey Panfilov 1974 RUS 5153 06:56:48 00:55:00 00:03:04 03:27:50 00:03:21 02:27:33
11 Nicholas Poulsen 1974 DEN 5137 07:10:25 00:58:02 00:03:03 03:26:43 00:03:33 02:39:04
12 Jesper De Place 1977 DEN 5132 07:11:55 00:55:04 00:02:54 03:27:37 00:03:19 02:43:01
13 Benjamin Gaffey 1978 AUS 5161 07:12:08 00:52:31 00:03:43 03:23:39 00:03:38 02:48:37
14 Philippe Levesque 1976 CAN 5167 07:14:10 01:03:21 00:04:30 03:31:54 00:03:24 02:31:01
15 Michael Holzer 1975 AUT 5164 07:17:23 00:58:59 00:03:07 03:30:35 00:04:24 02:40:18
16 Paul Harnett 1976 GBR 5141 07:18:51 01:00:34 00:05:11 03:35:54 00:02:58 02:34:14
17 Stephen Kettley 1978 AUS 5162 07:19:16 00:56:11 00:03:47 03:38:12 00:03:26 02:37:40
18 Tatsuya Kawasaki 1976 JPN 5148 07:20:04 01:00:48 00:04:40 03:40:56 00:02:59 02:30:41
19 Lasse Langmaack 1978 DEN 5136 07:25:35 01:07:07 00:05:25 03:36:15 00:05:29 02:31:19
20 Rene Peters 1978 NZL 5151 07:25:37 01:03:47 00:04:05 03:22:25 00:04:55 02:50:25
21 Miki Asonuma 1974 JPN 5145 07:25:46 00:55:01 00:05:41 03:42:29 00:05:41 02:36:54
22 Andy Mcgregor 1977 GBR 5142 07:31:16 00:59:30 00:05:07 03:36:35 00:03:12 02:46:52
23 Robert Sheeley 1974 AUS 5163 07:34:04 01:03:36 00:03:53 03:36:29 00:05:21 02:44:45
24 Reid Christiansen 1974 CAN 5166 07:38:32 01:04:45 00:04:36 03:54:24 00:04:06 02:30:41
25 Brett Faulknier 1974 USA 5159 07:51:01 01:08:06 00:07:04 03:39:53 00:04:11 02:51:47
26 Daniel Delepiani 1977 USA 5160 07:52:59 00:59:53 00:04:30 03:45:04 00:06:29 02:57:03
27 Kei Shioguchi 1975 JPN 5147 07:53:09 01:11:29 00:05:58 03:45:03 00:04:23 02:46:16
28 Michael Steindler 1975 AUT 5165 07:55:59 01:07:07 00:04:20 03:45:38 00:03:56 02:54:58
29 Tony Martuni 1978 USA 5157 08:21:37 00:58:35 00:03:23 03:43:21 00:04:32 03:31:46
30 Michael Da Silva Hammer 1974 DEN 5133 08:24:28 01:04:18 00:06:50 03:52:08 00:05:54 03:15:18
31 Andrew Elliott 1976 USA 5158 08:37:41 01:01:13 00:06:41 04:02:46 00:07:01 03:20:00
32 Ryan Saline 1974 USA 5156 08:40:14 01:07:56 00:07:58 03:40:06 00:05:00 03:39:14
33 Helton Kosturi 1976 NOR 5150 08:49:17 01:17:57 00:05:04 04:02:26 00:06:01 03:17:49
DNF Rainer Aumann 1974 GER 5144 DNF 00:47:54 00:02:58 03:16:33 00:02:41 00:00:00
DNF Nicolas Beyeler 1975 SUI 5154 DNF 00:46:15 00:02:19 03:09:47 00:02:26 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Eric Angstadt Torres/ESP, Morten Fenger/DEN Distances: Swim 3km (1 lap), Bike 121 km (2l aps)
Water temperature: 21.57C; Air temperature: 15.4 Wetsuits allowed.