Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 60-64 Female AG
Cozumel, Mexico • 18 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Martha Whitacre 1956 USA 1173 02:36:58 00:26:11 00:04:13 01:10:31 00:01:41 00:54:20
2 Lorrie Beck 1956 USA 1172 02:40:21 00:30:13 00:03:11 01:12:12 00:01:18 00:53:25
3 Susan Gebhardt 1956 USA 1175 02:42:35 00:23:04 00:04:00 01:16:28 00:01:49 00:57:14
4 Susan Kreplin-Michaels 1956 USA 1177 02:46:02 00:33:43 00:03:30 01:10:36 00:02:01 00:56:09
5 Andrea Westcott 1956 CAN 1183 02:52:28 00:30:11 00:05:30 01:13:36 00:03:20 00:59:48
6 Liz Dunlop 1956 GBR 1192 03:00:51 00:31:52 00:03:36 01:21:31 00:01:47 01:02:03
7 Susan Olesky 1956 USA 1178 03:02:48 00:48:13 00:03:43 01:14:37 00:01:36 00:54:37
8 Penny Hearn 1952 AUS 1181 03:06:39 00:43:25 00:03:39 01:16:36 00:02:00 01:00:56
9 Diane Campione 1956 USA 1169 03:07:36 00:48:09 00:05:02 01:11:51 00:02:17 01:00:15
10 Nancy Thurrell 1953 USA 1174 03:10:40 00:33:41 00:04:06 01:13:30 00:01:42 01:17:38
11 Joanne Baker 1954 GBR 1190 03:11:17 00:47:29 00:03:10 01:19:39 00:01:28 00:59:29
12 Masako Miyauchi 1955 JPN 1194 03:12:12 00:44:44 00:04:33 01:12:12 00:02:26 01:08:15
13 Susan Jankowitz 1955 USA 1176 03:14:30 00:56:44 00:03:59 01:07:03 00:02:19 01:04:23
14 Jennifer Knowles 1955 CAN 1185 03:15:53 00:51:44 00:03:26 01:13:46 00:03:47 01:03:08
15 Heidi Bromley 1955 MEX 1162 03:16:12 00:26:08 00:04:36 01:22:54 00:02:05 01:20:27
16 Nicole Lafleur 1954 CAN 1188 03:19:59 00:55:40 00:03:27 01:12:36 00:02:06 01:06:08
17 Lynda Chase 1954 GBR 1193 03:21:59 00:50:53 00:04:06 01:15:03 00:02:25 01:09:30
18 Maria Duffy 1952 BER 1182 03:27:54 01:01:03 00:04:19 01:20:20 00:02:05 01:00:07
19 Maria Elena Berriel 1955 MEX 1164 03:31:39 01:07:50 00:03:52 01:19:13 00:01:43 00:58:58
20 Gail M. Burgess 1952 CAN 1184 03:33:27 00:55:32 00:04:18 01:21:23 00:03:01 01:09:10
21 Kim Shaw 1956 GBR 1191 03:34:20 00:50:54 00:03:51 01:25:17 00:02:22 01:11:54
22 Maria De Los Angeles Morales 1956 MEX 1163 03:34:29 00:53:39 00:03:43 01:23:24 00:01:47 01:11:55
23 Julia Bracegirdle 1952 NZL 1167 03:34:52 00:51:53 00:03:29 01:23:51 00:02:31 01:13:06
24 Graciela Saenz Espinosa 1952 MEX 1697 03:39:33 01:11:24 00:05:26 01:17:18 00:02:31 01:02:53
25 Liz Campbell 1952 CAN 1186 03:40:06 00:59:13 00:04:17 01:26:08 00:02:03 01:08:23
26 Tania Mireya Salazar Rodriguez 1955 MEX 1166 03:41:52 00:59:01 00:04:21 01:36:27 00:02:08 00:59:53
27 Christine Glew 1953 GBR 1189 03:42:30 01:00:33 00:04:27 01:12:33 00:02:53 01:22:02
28 Elizabeth Carroll 1955 USA 1171 03:47:28 01:04:48 00:04:53 01:22:35 00:03:10 01:12:01
29 Annika Frossling 1953 AUS 1179 03:58:27 01:14:26 00:04:47 01:27:07 00:02:14 01:09:51
30 Maria Teresa Vargas Gonzalez 1953 MEX 1165 04:03:05 00:47:52 00:06:28 01:30:51 00:04:07 01:33:44
31 Sherry Majors 1955 NZL 1168 04:04:53 01:07:17 00:04:14 01:31:27 00:02:31 01:19:22
32 Mary Booth 1954 CAN 1187 04:13:03 01:21:18 00:05:33 01:22:42 00:03:10 01:20:18
NC Catharina Hamilton 1952 AUS 1180 04:13:14 00:00:00 00:04:38 01:36:41 00:05:12 01:09:56
NC Donna Maugeri 1956 USA 1170 04:15:18 00:00:00 00:06:23 01:27:36 00:03:20 01:19:48
NC Takami Sakabe 1955 JPN 1195 04:24:39 00:00:00 00:07:50 01:38:45 00:03:34 01:16:43
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).