Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carlos Daniel Chavez 1990 MEX 314 01:54:44 00:17:53 00:02:13 00:57:26 00:00:47 00:36:23
2 Greg Taylor 1988 NZL 329 01:55:41 00:15:59 00:02:23 00:58:00 00:00:55 00:38:22
3 Todd Buckingham 1989 USA 342 01:56:02 00:18:53 00:02:28 00:56:58 00:00:57 00:36:43
4 Josh Hemara 1988 NZL 332 01:57:32 00:16:24 00:02:21 00:58:48 00:00:52 00:39:05
5 Robert Fain 1991 USA 340 01:58:43 00:18:24 00:02:28 00:59:35 00:01:02 00:37:12
6 Jarron Cole 1988 AUS 347 01:59:27 00:21:41 00:02:12 00:57:29 00:01:05 00:36:58
7 Vant Lammers 1988 USA 343 01:59:30 00:18:58 00:02:33 00:58:48 00:01:12 00:37:57
8 Abraham Viramontes 1989 MEX 311 02:00:08 00:19:10 00:02:06 00:59:03 00:00:49 00:38:59
9 Thomas Barton 1987 USA 341 02:00:17 00:17:35 00:02:11 00:59:54 00:00:51 00:39:43
10 Matthew Bate 1987 AUS 350 02:00:27 00:19:58 00:02:19 00:57:26 00:00:55 00:39:48
11 Craig Dale 1987 GBR 369 02:00:51 00:19:31 00:02:21 00:56:31 00:00:54 00:41:32
12 Aldo Alfonso Trejo 1990 MEX 312 02:01:56 00:19:10 00:02:36 01:00:49 00:01:04 00:38:15
13 Kodai Ido 1991 JPN 384 02:02:05 00:19:59 00:02:10 01:00:44 00:00:52 00:38:19
14 Thomas Wade 1989 GBR 381 02:03:20 00:16:06 00:02:31 00:59:10 00:00:58 00:44:33
15 Arturo Rene Acevedo Escudero 1987 MEX 386 02:03:26 00:20:12 00:02:18 01:01:05 00:00:55 00:38:55
16 Jonah Belk 1991 NZL 331 02:03:36 00:20:14 00:02:21 00:59:21 00:00:53 00:40:45
17 Brendan O'Loughlin 1989 AUS 345 02:03:43 00:19:18 00:02:25 00:57:20 00:01:09 00:43:27
18 Andrew Weinstein 1991 USA 339 02:04:11 00:20:12 00:02:19 01:00:13 00:01:09 00:40:16
19 Nicolas Maimone 1989 ARG 344 02:04:15 00:15:56 00:02:15 01:01:40 00:01:02 00:43:19
20 Jefferson Silva 1989 BRA 352 02:04:30 00:18:02 00:02:23 00:59:58 00:01:09 00:42:55
21 Daniel Echeverri Londoño 1991 MEX 316 02:04:33 00:21:07 00:02:28 01:00:01 00:01:00 00:39:56
22 Max Wolke 1988 GBR 377 02:04:58 00:21:14 00:02:48 00:58:00 00:01:19 00:41:35
23 Adriano Barros 1990 BRA 351 02:05:13 00:18:12 00:02:15 01:02:30 00:01:08 00:41:07
24 Masaaki Kurihara 1987 JPN 385 02:05:22 00:20:13 00:02:27 01:00:22 00:01:05 00:41:13
25 Gary Te Roller 1988 RSA 338 02:06:14 00:21:33 00:02:33 00:57:51 00:01:17 00:42:58
26 Andres Zuñiga Campos 1990 CRC 362 02:06:26 00:21:18 00:02:27 01:01:58 00:00:57 00:39:46
27 Timothee Henriot 1989 FRA 366 02:06:32 00:29:04 00:02:12 00:57:09 00:01:01 00:37:04
28 Thiago De Souza Caldas 1987 BRA 353 02:06:48 00:19:31 00:02:36 01:03:36 00:01:11 00:39:53
29 Juan Manuel Venegas 1990 MEX 321 02:07:16 00:19:55 00:02:27 01:03:24 00:01:08 00:40:19
30 Max Gordon 1991 NZL 334 02:07:19 00:21:10 00:02:25 01:00:05 00:00:57 00:42:41
31 Gabriel Kriel 1987 RSA 337 02:08:10 00:21:24 00:02:53 01:01:03 00:01:17 00:41:30
32 Bernardo Harvey Camino 1990 MEX 313 02:08:16 00:21:14 00:02:30 01:01:45 00:01:26 00:41:20
33 Tom Saggers 1987 GBR 382 02:08:17 00:23:03 00:02:38 01:00:10 00:01:05 00:41:19
34 Stewart Moore 1988 GBR 380 02:08:22 00:15:55 00:02:35 01:01:36 00:01:08 00:47:07
35 William Walcker 1989 CAN 360 02:09:33 00:21:51 00:02:32 01:03:04 00:00:55 00:41:09
36 Matthew Norris 1987 GBR 375 02:09:34 00:21:47 00:02:49 01:00:26 00:01:20 00:43:10
37 Oliver Cook 1989 AUS 387 02:09:38 00:24:45 00:02:39 00:58:31 00:01:10 00:42:31
38 Gareth Dixon 1989 GBR 371 02:09:52 00:25:17 00:02:29 01:01:37 00:01:03 00:39:23
39 Julio Cesar Castañeda 1989 MEX 322 02:10:01 00:18:04 00:03:09 01:02:03 00:01:01 00:45:42
40 Israel Solorzano 1987 MEX 318 02:10:10 00:21:15 00:02:26 01:01:13 00:01:10 00:44:04
41 Mark Frost 1990 GBR 374 02:10:41 00:25:13 00:02:40 00:57:54 00:00:58 00:43:54
42 Luke Maguire 1990 AUS 349 02:11:00 00:23:52 00:02:30 00:59:21 00:01:12 00:44:02
43 Alan Mcluskie 1987 CAN 354 02:11:29 00:22:46 00:02:22 01:04:19 00:01:28 00:40:32
44 Kit Bennett 1991 NZL 333 02:12:23 00:21:36 00:02:34 01:01:36 00:01:16 00:45:19
45 Peter Wooldridge 1988 GBR 379 02:12:39 00:22:33 00:02:41 01:00:42 00:01:10 00:45:31
46 Nick Flower 1988 GBR 378 02:12:51 00:21:20 00:03:13 01:02:38 00:01:15 00:44:23
47 Hirofumi Nagata 1987 JPN 383 02:13:12 00:18:48 00:02:56 01:05:27 00:01:37 00:44:22
48 Miguel Gonzalez 1987 MEX 326 02:13:15 00:26:26 00:02:36 01:01:17 00:01:01 00:41:53
49 David Dew 1990 GBR 370 02:13:26 00:19:33 00:02:31 01:03:11 00:01:06 00:47:03
50 Jose Miguel Hernandez 1991 MEX 320 02:13:47 00:19:27 00:02:47 01:02:28 00:01:05 00:47:57
51 Jean-Remy Lassince 1988 CAN 358 02:13:48 00:29:23 00:02:43 00:58:09 00:01:06 00:42:25
52 Jamie Oakey 1991 GBR 373 02:13:58 00:21:24 00:02:59 01:01:21 00:01:17 00:46:55
53 Matthew Thorpe 1989 GBR 376 02:13:58 00:22:58 00:02:58 00:59:53 00:01:10 00:46:57
54 Liam Brewis 1991 AUS 348 02:14:21 00:20:13 00:02:48 01:08:38 00:01:13 00:41:27
55 Luis Fernando Azpeitia 1990 MEX 324 02:15:03 00:21:13 00:02:28 01:02:08 00:01:09 00:48:04
56 Daniel Palfreyman 1991 NZL 328 02:15:59 00:25:36 00:02:41 01:02:17 00:01:23 00:44:00
57 Jared Zivkovic 1991 NZL 330 02:16:20 00:24:38 00:02:34 01:01:08 00:01:12 00:46:46
58 Jose Antonio Arguelles 1989 MEX 319 02:16:37 00:25:16 00:02:36 01:05:16 00:01:10 00:42:18
59 Charles Brukner 1987 AUS 346 02:17:52 00:31:38 00:02:47 00:59:32 00:01:29 00:42:25
60 Christian Felipe Rivera 1990 MEX 315 02:19:03 00:23:02 00:03:01 01:04:56 00:01:12 00:46:51
61 Christopher Ingram 1991 GBR 368 02:19:18 00:23:50 00:03:04 01:02:50 00:01:30 00:48:03
62 Alejandro Cañas Lopez 1991 CRC 361 02:21:55 00:24:50 00:02:52 01:05:25 00:01:16 00:47:31
63 Jake Pye 1989 GBR 372 02:23:17 00:26:34 00:02:44 01:01:23 00:01:21 00:51:14
64 Brandon Curtas 1987 CAN 356 02:24:51 00:26:49 00:03:05 01:05:35 00:01:49 00:47:31
65 Brett Thomson 1989 NZL 327 02:27:06 00:23:47 00:02:45 01:02:52 00:01:31 00:56:09
66 Félix Lefebvre 1988 CAN 357 02:27:58 00:35:39 00:02:38 01:03:01 00:01:17 00:45:20
67 Carlos Fernandez Perez 1987 CRC 363 02:28:50 00:27:22 00:02:54 01:05:35 00:01:22 00:51:35
68 Sean Martin 1988 NZL 335 02:30:50 00:36:33 00:02:49 01:02:10 00:01:27 00:47:48
69 Oscar Salas Vega 1990 CRC 364 02:32:20 00:30:31 00:02:46 01:08:28 00:01:12 00:49:22
70 Lucio Alberto Dominguez 1988 MEX 323 02:39:27 00:26:54 00:03:26 01:08:52 00:01:24 00:58:49
71 Alex Stewart 1989 CAN 355 02:40:07 00:27:51 00:02:38 01:04:42 00:01:37 01:03:17
72 Kevin Baliache 1988 PAN 336 02:46:42 00:42:35 00:03:38 01:10:48 00:01:27 00:48:10
73 Andrew Diplock 1987 GBR 367 03:17:28 00:19:56 00:02:58 02:08:59 00:02:13 00:43:19
DSQ Luis Guillermo Arriaga 1991 MEX 325 DSQ 00:16:33 00:02:16 01:04:14 00:01:02 00:35:20
DSQ Roberto Garcia Quiros 1988 CRC 365 DSQ 00:21:16 00:02:25 00:59:51 00:00:55 00:41:09
DNF David Marquez Herrera 1988 MEX 317 DNF 00:04:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).