Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 30-34 Female AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dunia Gomez Tirado 1983 MEX 768 01:06:53 00:10:46 00:02:15 00:33:00 00:00:56 00:19:56
2 Mariana Silva Paredes 1985 MEX 773 01:08:12 00:12:12 00:02:14 00:31:43 00:00:56 00:21:07
3 Chelsea Raymond 1984 CAN 800 01:08:26 00:11:01 00:02:24 00:32:37 00:00:54 00:21:30
4 Marcela Varela 1982 MEX 770 01:08:45 00:11:59 00:02:25 00:31:48 00:01:15 00:21:18
5 Alicia Slade 1984 CAN 797 01:08:56 00:10:56 00:02:45 00:32:29 00:01:02 00:21:44
6 Aline Gonzalez Speranza 1984 MEX 762 01:09:26 00:11:53 00:02:30 00:31:54 00:01:12 00:21:57
7 Bruna Cangini 1985 BRA 793 01:09:37 00:12:02 00:02:18 00:31:57 00:01:26 00:21:54
8 Ana Cecilia Aldrete 1984 MEX 764 01:09:38 00:13:54 00:02:49 00:31:54 00:01:04 00:19:57
9 Julie Stephan 1982 FRA 806 01:10:08 00:11:01 00:02:42 00:32:28 00:01:07 00:22:50
10 Kristell Acosta 1983 USA 785 01:10:15 00:11:55 00:02:34 00:31:43 00:01:05 00:22:58
11 Viridiana Olmos Lases 1986 MEX 778 01:10:45 00:11:54 00:02:24 00:31:58 00:01:07 00:23:22
12 Monserrat Morales Lopez 1986 MEX 775 01:10:58 00:12:13 00:02:28 00:34:01 00:01:03 00:21:13
13 Katherine Kabala 1982 GBR 808 01:11:29 00:10:46 00:02:25 00:32:59 00:01:05 00:24:14
14 Lucia Lerma Labardini 1986 MEX 769 01:11:38 00:13:06 00:02:22 00:33:32 00:01:05 00:21:33
15 Sarah Welton 1982 USA 789 01:11:51 00:12:43 00:02:59 00:33:04 00:01:14 00:21:51
16 Nancy Carolina Figueroa Giunta 1986 MEX 776 01:12:10 00:12:16 00:02:51 00:33:46 00:01:24 00:21:53
17 Katherine Hunt 1985 CAN 802 01:12:18 00:12:11 00:03:06 00:33:25 00:01:17 00:22:19
18 Kelly Wickens 1983 GBR 809 01:12:29 00:12:10 00:02:54 00:33:47 00:01:10 00:22:28
19 Rosa Melissa Riojas Espinosa 1982 MEX 777 01:12:51 00:14:40 00:02:27 00:31:22 00:01:01 00:23:21
20 Leah Ricciuti 1983 CAN 803 01:13:15 00:13:03 00:03:25 00:32:10 00:01:17 00:23:20
21 Alejandra Pescador Spindola 1985 MEX 761 01:13:24 00:11:55 00:02:31 00:31:56 00:01:19 00:25:43
22 Maria Guadalupe Amador 1982 MEX 772 01:13:28 00:13:17 00:02:44 00:32:47 00:01:20 00:23:20
23 Arminda Guadalupe Partida Citalan 1986 MEX 765 01:14:19 00:14:59 00:02:36 00:34:08 00:01:33 00:21:03
24 Alma Celina Moreira Cañedo 1984 MEX 763 01:14:47 00:13:11 00:02:38 00:32:51 00:01:26 00:24:41
25 Danielle Nye 1985 USA 784 01:14:51 00:14:32 00:02:45 00:33:25 00:01:21 00:22:48
26 Sarah Fillier 1985 CAN 804 01:15:51 00:16:26 00:03:05 00:33:03 00:01:29 00:21:48
27 Maria Del Mar Anitua Valdovinos 1985 MEX 771 01:16:25 00:15:02 00:02:32 00:34:07 00:01:19 00:23:25
28 Natasha Horne 1982 AUS 791 01:17:01 00:12:26 00:02:55 00:33:26 00:01:14 00:27:00
29 Meghan Henry 1984 USA 788 01:17:28 00:14:44 00:03:00 00:36:35 00:01:20 00:21:49
30 Celina Velasco 1986 MEX 766 01:17:30 00:13:07 00:02:52 00:32:53 00:01:17 00:27:21
31 Kara Hobby 1982 CAN 801 01:18:04 00:13:52 00:02:56 00:35:14 00:01:20 00:24:42
32 Eva Murray 1985 GER 811 01:18:08 00:13:53 00:02:35 00:36:05 00:01:05 00:24:30
33 Megan Spence 1984 USA 787 01:18:21 00:14:28 00:02:44 00:34:43 00:01:27 00:24:59
34 Marisol De Cassia Pereira 1985 BRA 796 01:18:38 00:15:00 00:02:42 00:32:55 00:01:30 00:26:31
35 Teryn Warnke 1985 CAN 805 01:20:19 00:16:45 00:02:36 00:34:50 00:01:01 00:25:07
36 Kirsty Lewis 1986 GBR 810 01:20:31 00:13:47 00:02:50 00:35:21 00:01:13 00:27:20
37 Ana Carolina Silva Souza 1984 BRA 792 01:21:50 00:14:57 00:03:12 00:37:32 00:01:43 00:24:26
38 Candice Hughes 1983 CAN 798 01:21:52 00:14:52 00:03:12 00:34:38 00:01:40 00:27:30
39 Mariana Soares 1985 BRA 795 01:23:17 00:14:56 00:02:58 00:36:37 00:02:16 00:26:30
40 Amanda Katsma 1984 USA 781 01:24:27 00:15:53 00:03:01 00:35:22 00:01:47 00:28:24
41 Carla Botha 1982 USA 782 01:24:54 00:13:05 00:02:45 00:38:14 00:01:14 00:29:36
42 Kristin Bagby 1982 USA 786 01:25:23 00:16:53 00:03:06 00:35:07 00:01:49 00:28:28
43 Amy Wilkinson 1984 GBR 807 01:29:44 00:11:57 00:02:49 00:35:37 00:01:40 00:37:41
44 Sarah Ward 1985 NZL 779 01:29:56 00:17:06 00:03:37 00:34:51 00:01:30 00:32:52
45 Emilie Gripewall 1984 SWE 780 01:34:37 00:15:43 00:03:34 00:39:13 00:01:47 00:34:20
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap).