Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hartmut Andres GER 08:30:14 01:08:14 00:03:47 04:30:32 00:02:33 02:45:08
2 Hartmut Wolff GER 08:33:06 01:14:04 00:04:43 04:22:22 00:01:58 02:49:59
3 Klaus Purwin 1952 GER 08:43:53 01:19:22 00:05:48 04:28:28 00:03:25 02:46:50
4 Marcel Van Thiel 1955 NED 08:52:39 01:19:09 00:05:06 04:31:20 00:03:41 02:53:23
5 Wolfgang Heß GER 08:54:37 01:19:01 00:05:50 04:34:25 00:02:27 02:52:54
6 Claus Thumm 1954 GER 08:56:42 01:18:58 00:05:04 04:41:23 00:03:30 02:47:47
7 Claus Liebermann GER 08:57:28 01:22:56 00:04:05 04:26:20 00:02:47 03:01:20
8 Wynfrith Egetemeyr GER 08:57:46 01:17:53 00:04:52 04:27:56 00:02:56 03:04:09
9 Udo Walden 1955 GER 09:06:00 01:14:32 00:05:02 04:47:51 00:03:07 02:55:28
10 William P Ankele Jr 1955 USA 09:10:04 01:08:51 00:04:33 04:59:17 00:02:49 02:54:34
11 Lothar Panzer GER 09:19:42 01:24:30 00:04:25 04:49:25 00:02:52 02:58:30
12 Thomas Kreisler GER 09:22:18 01:15:18 00:04:44 04:52:58 00:02:46 03:06:32
13 Peter Harvey 1955 USA 09:24:13 01:14:22 00:04:55 05:00:50 00:02:14 03:01:52
14 Hans-Peter Thesen GER 09:28:02 01:23:01 00:06:18 04:57:02 00:02:22 02:59:19
15 Pierre Delettre 1952 FRA 09:28:49 01:17:28 00:04:52 04:44:17 00:02:35 03:19:37
16 Jeff Skinner 1954 USA 09:36:05 01:32:37 00:04:29 04:55:28 00:02:40 03:00:51
17 Reinhold Deutschmann GER 09:37:11 01:19:10 00:04:07 05:01:04 00:03:03 03:09:47
18 Eduard Kohler GER 09:38:29 01:54:19 00:06:04 04:55:12 00:03:07 02:39:47
19 Werner Utz GER 09:52:20 01:20:54 00:06:06 05:01:35 00:06:00 03:17:45
20 Kuno Michelfelder GER 09:59:06 01:28:11 00:06:30 05:11:17 00:03:33 03:09:35
21 Wilhelm Farnung GER 10:10:00 01:21:41 00:04:20 05:11:44 00:03:08 03:29:07
22 Wolfgang Jorlitschka GER 10:13:58 01:24:50 00:06:44 05:03:44 00:02:59 03:35:41
23 Franco Gronau 1954 ITA 10:16:37 01:19:06 00:05:23 05:15:38 00:02:51 03:33:39
24 Horst Lang GER 10:30:09 01:26:37 00:09:21 05:24:47 00:05:01 03:24:23
25 Bill Horn 1953 USA 10:39:06 01:09:56 00:06:07 05:17:36 00:02:52 04:02:35
26 Reinhold Schubert GER 10:56:02 01:29:30 00:07:13 05:00:03 00:03:16 04:16:00
27 Klaus Hafemeister GER 10:59:59 01:24:58 00:06:50 05:27:03 00:04:39 03:56:29
DNF Claus-Peter Gapinski GER DNF 01:44:11 00:05:32 04:55:23 00:02:41 00:00:00
DNF Volker Hopfmann GER DNF 01:21:25 00:05:30 05:21:50 00:04:17 00:00:00
DNF Karl-Heinz Oberhuber GER DNF 01:15:03 00:03:54 04:31:17 00:02:37 00:00:00
DNF Wolfgang Pohl GER DNF 01:29:49 00:05:59 05:44:26 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wilh.-Bernd Wiesmann GER DNF 01:37:19 00:05:26 05:33:19 00:00:00 00:00:00