Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Georg Anstett GER 07:01:49 01:01:21 00:03:33 03:46:40 00:01:46 02:08:29
2 Josef Deisenbeck GER 07:15:41 01:07:11 00:03:42 03:50:41 00:02:58 02:11:09
3 Saso Meden 1968 SLO 07:18:08 01:00:34 00:02:58 03:58:55 00:01:30 02:14:11
4 Bernd Schnabel GER 07:20:27 01:09:53 00:03:07 03:54:59 00:02:17 02:10:11
5 Andreas Mergler GER 07:23:26 01:03:25 00:02:33 03:55:10 00:02:04 02:20:14
6 Tim Bishop 1967 GBR 07:24:07 01:04:11 00:03:43 04:04:55 00:01:02 02:10:16
7 Stefan Kunsler GER 07:32:18 00:56:37 00:02:23 04:02:38 00:01:45 02:28:55
8 Axel Reusch GER 07:35:30 01:05:37 00:02:47 04:07:29 00:02:47 02:16:50
9 Rainer Blood GER 07:41:25 00:57:37 00:02:52 04:12:55 00:01:26 02:26:35
10 Ralph Müller 1970 GER 07:44:38 01:03:33 00:03:46 04:11:28 00:01:48 02:24:03
11 Michael Kruse 1966 GER 07:48:52 01:06:32 00:03:33 04:13:49 00:01:55 02:23:03
12 Michael Blumhofer GER 07:50:29 00:59:15 00:03:43 04:17:06 00:01:58 02:28:27
13 Claus Wissler GER 07:51:51 01:07:37 00:04:02 04:09:39 00:02:28 02:28:05
14 Alexander Meibner GER 07:52:12 00:55:25 00:04:11 04:07:59 00:02:26 02:42:11
15 Thomas Maurer GER 07:53:14 01:06:02 00:03:52 04:10:14 00:02:01 02:31:05
16 Dirk Marinus GER 07:54:13 01:10:18 00:03:38 04:08:37 00:02:29 02:29:11
17 Daniel Ritthammer 1970 GER 07:55:39 01:13:33 00:03:24 04:06:25 00:02:55 02:29:22
18 Niels Nagel 1970 GER 07:58:02 00:56:38 00:02:55 04:20:45 00:02:19 02:35:25
19 Jurgen Weiser GER 07:58:38 01:11:02 00:04:01 04:05:04 00:01:45 02:36:46
20 Michael Kazimierski GBR 07:58:42 01:12:26 00:02:56 04:17:14 00:01:53 02:24:13
21 Mehmet Kloss 1969 GER 07:59:45 01:01:15 00:02:59 04:28:33 00:01:52 02:25:06
22 Tim Doescher 1969 USA 08:01:47 01:01:46 00:03:31 04:25:00 00:02:08 02:29:22
23 Volker Hain GER 08:02:15 01:05:17 00:03:18 04:20:23 00:01:52 02:31:25
24 Erik Görner GER 08:05:54 01:01:57 00:04:00 04:18:49 00:02:13 02:38:55
25 Douglas Woods 1969 USA 08:06:23 01:13:12 00:03:20 04:05:33 00:02:05 02:42:13
26 Joachim Kopp GER 08:07:29 00:59:27 00:02:56 04:23:37 00:02:10 02:39:19
27 Andrea Vecchiato 1969 ITA 08:10:59 01:04:57 00:03:33 04:13:23 00:01:49 02:47:17
28 Achim Quadflieg GER 08:12:27 01:06:56 00:03:26 04:24:26 00:02:37 02:35:02
29 Robert Heinen GER 08:13:56 01:15:27 00:04:45 05:24:44 00:04:32 01:24:28
30 Torsten Genzer GER 08:14:00 01:08:35 00:04:18 04:26:51 00:02:27 02:31:49
31 Johnny Manders 1966 NED 08:15:01 00:56:29 00:04:04 04:24:39 00:02:29 02:47:20
32 Alan Henry 1967 RSA 08:15:28 00:55:27 00:04:36 04:13:50 00:02:04 02:59:31
33 Andrew Sylvester 1968 NZL 08:16:09 01:09:42 00:03:39 04:17:49 00:02:00 02:42:59
34 Andreas Harms 1968 RSA 08:17:42 01:05:19 00:03:57 04:34:15 00:02:11 02:32:00
35 Lorant Jeschina GER 08:17:43 00:55:38 00:02:36 04:11:07 00:02:05 03:06:17
36 Ken Osmun 1968 USA 08:17:54 01:08:52 00:04:37 04:31:36 00:01:51 02:30:58
37 Roland Fürst GER 08:18:27 01:10:05 00:04:04 04:28:33 00:01:46 02:33:59
38 Steve Meininger 1969 USA 08:24:31 01:04:56 00:02:57 04:29:08 00:02:50 02:44:40
39 Denis Cepcik 1969 CRO 08:25:31 01:10:04 00:03:52 04:32:55 00:02:54 02:35:46
40 Ian Rivers 1966 GBR 08:25:48 01:14:01 00:03:54 04:21:05 00:01:53 02:44:55
41 Karsten Bott GER 08:26:13 01:17:33 00:04:19 04:26:59 00:02:08 02:35:14
42 Bernd Haas GER 08:27:16 01:04:05 00:03:15 04:13:32 00:02:17 03:04:07
43 Stewart Smith GBR 08:27:57 01:09:18 00:03:52 04:37:22 00:02:09 02:35:16
44 Andreas Beck GER 08:28:43 01:01:56 00:03:32 04:20:39 00:03:26 02:59:10
45 Theo Feneberg GER 08:29:45 01:14:53 00:03:40 04:27:22 00:01:19 02:42:31
46 Martin Beyerle GER 08:32:16 01:15:17 00:05:05 04:28:05 00:02:12 02:41:37
47 Simon Cross GBR 08:35:09 01:11:35 00:03:31 04:14:08 00:01:55 03:04:00
48 Jean François Hascoet 1969 FRA 08:35:26 01:17:53 00:04:45 04:38:15 00:03:39 02:30:54
49 Izak Smit 1967 RSA 08:35:33 01:11:32 00:05:06 04:26:06 00:02:42 02:50:07
50 Oli Blaß GER 08:35:48 01:11:17 00:05:09 04:32:46 00:02:53 02:43:43
51 Norbert Hoschel GER 08:36:31 01:04:33 00:03:28 04:27:32 00:01:57 02:59:01
52 Tino Gunther GER 08:36:52 01:13:10 00:03:14 04:40:12 00:02:25 02:37:51
53 Gerard Bourdillon GBR 08:41:38 01:09:58 00:04:30 04:34:19 00:02:38 02:50:13
54 Roland Schmandt GER 08:41:47 00:59:20 00:03:42 04:16:44 00:03:02 03:18:59
55 Frank Saam GER 08:43:39 01:01:46 00:03:16 04:15:23 00:01:57 03:21:17
56 Jurgen Reineck GER 08:43:49 01:13:19 00:03:41 04:37:57 00:02:46 02:46:06
57 Rolf Schneider 1969 SUI 08:45:02 01:09:00 00:05:18 04:23:14 00:02:15 03:05:15
58 Ingo Himmeldirk GER 08:45:39 01:10:58 00:03:06 04:36:23 00:01:43 02:53:29
59 Michael Junick GER 08:51:17 01:21:08 00:05:50 04:44:43 00:03:01 02:36:35
60 Jorg Mettlach GER 08:52:10 00:59:49 00:02:53 04:20:29 00:02:53 03:26:06
61 Gerhard Schmutzler GER 08:53:49 00:58:40 00:02:28 04:25:49 00:01:51 03:25:01
62 Wolfgang Leitgieb GER 08:54:28 01:04:42 00:05:04 04:22:41 00:02:04 03:19:57
63 Jean Yves Fouchard 1968 FRA 08:54:47 01:09:52 00:04:49 04:43:03 00:02:06 02:54:57
64 Rainer Zensen Dr. GER 08:56:19 01:10:01 00:03:50 04:55:38 00:02:28 02:44:22
65 Gregory Ashley GBR 09:02:29 01:25:39 00:05:30 04:33:46 00:02:09 02:55:25
66 Michael Gray USA 09:03:38 01:25:16 00:03:56 04:26:24 00:03:34 03:04:28
67 Peter Trunk GER 09:05:37 01:22:31 00:03:28 04:34:52 00:02:00 03:02:46
68 Heiko Voigt GER 09:09:10 01:30:19 00:08:52 04:32:19 00:05:09 02:52:31
69 Jonathan Hook USA 09:12:03 01:10:52 00:06:08 04:56:42 00:04:06 02:54:15
70 Armin Grimm GER 09:13:49 01:13:15 00:06:18 04:35:59 00:02:11 03:16:06
71 Udo Fischer GER 09:20:45 01:27:05 00:05:17 04:50:38 00:03:07 02:54:38
72 Josef Hierl GER 09:21:36 01:16:09 00:09:26 04:54:36 00:05:29 02:55:56
73 Marc-Steffen Risch GER 09:22:17 01:22:30 00:05:41 04:58:06 00:02:50 02:53:10
74 Luis Campallo Isache 1968 ESP 09:22:58 01:26:19 00:04:41 05:18:28 00:02:46 02:30:44
75 Marcos Virseda Gomez 1968 ESP 09:22:58 01:15:40 00:04:13 05:08:29 00:02:56 02:51:40
76 Andre Bucher GER 09:23:35 01:16:51 00:07:24 04:56:30 00:04:20 02:58:30
77 Jürgen Ess GER 09:27:56 01:09:07 00:03:59 05:06:42 00:02:48 03:05:20
78 Adrian Phelan 1967 IRL 09:27:59 01:01:57 00:04:23 04:54:17 00:04:23 03:22:59
79 Richard Pfadenhauer GER 09:30:12 01:18:02 00:05:11 04:48:31 00:04:26 03:14:02
80 Jens Thalmann GER 09:30:30 01:15:35 00:04:46 04:39:35 00:04:04 03:26:30
81 Manfred Fitz GER 09:34:09 01:11:02 00:04:05 05:00:51 00:02:15 03:15:56
82 Horst Thuy GER 09:44:59 01:26:27 00:04:37 04:59:37 00:03:14 03:11:04
83 Klaus Schoenwandt 1966 CAN 09:45:21 01:19:00 00:04:39 05:13:16 00:03:20 03:05:06
84 Thomas Heinz GER 09:46:12 01:11:05 00:04:34 04:58:14 00:02:19 03:30:00
85 Alex Trommer GER 09:48:58 01:13:54 00:05:21 05:00:15 00:02:45 03:26:43
86 Stephan Lohmann GER 09:50:29 01:09:57 00:05:52 05:06:05 00:04:31 03:24:04
87 Adam Rigby 1969 NZL 09:52:03 01:15:35 00:03:02 04:49:55 00:03:10 03:40:21
88 Joachim Hagele GER 09:55:45 01:10:47 00:04:54 05:02:54 00:06:15 03:30:55
89 Peter Tinholt 1967 NZL 09:59:10 01:15:26 00:04:41 05:10:26 00:02:49 03:25:48
90 Volker Sakriß GER 09:59:30 01:30:36 00:06:31 05:02:44 00:03:15 03:16:24
91 Andreas Schutz GER 09:59:53 01:33:02 00:06:16 05:03:17 00:08:22 03:08:56
92 Brett Carey USA 10:05:33 01:17:46 00:05:43 05:22:14 00:04:54 03:14:56
93 Lutz Robke GER 10:07:26 01:15:16 00:08:09 05:09:15 00:05:01 03:29:45
94 Jones De Albuquerque 1970 BRA 10:16:46 01:35:18 00:06:23 05:35:16 00:02:22 02:57:27
95 Alain Bond 1968 CAN 10:25:15 01:24:08 00:06:21 05:26:06 00:04:47 03:23:53
96 Hans-Jürgen Divo GER 10:30:31 01:35:16 00:05:14 05:08:55 00:03:47 03:37:19
97 Stephan Birner GER 10:31:15 01:34:17 00:07:52 05:12:43 00:02:32 03:33:51
98 Roy Brennon 1967 RSA 10:35:02 01:35:12 00:07:01 05:00:07 00:06:10 03:46:32
99 Konrad Liepert GER 10:40:59 01:39:34 00:08:34 05:31:53 00:04:09 03:16:49
DNF Marco Ritzmann GER DNF 01:38:03 00:09:55 05:37:17 00:07:16 00:00:00
DNF Olaf Dirker GER DNF 01:04:47 00:05:02 04:32:54 00:04:13 00:00:00
DNF Uwe Lercher GER DNF 01:22:51 00:04:19 04:53:46 00:04:11 00:00:00
DNF Luca Tuci 1968 ITA DNF 01:05:03 00:06:23 05:42:39 00:04:01 00:00:00
DNF Kees Jansen NED DNF 01:05:14 00:03:56 04:32:39 00:04:00 00:00:00
DNF Roland Rintermann GER DNF 01:19:32 00:05:01 04:58:04 00:03:17 00:00:00
DNF Tobias Butterbrodt GER DNF 01:05:09 00:04:04 04:08:51 00:03:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Carl GER DNF 00:59:59 00:04:59 04:26:05 00:02:53 00:00:00
DNF Patrick Jeandrain BEL DNF 01:09:40 00:04:44 04:51:33 00:02:46 00:00:00
DNF Rip Oldmeadow AUS DNF 00:59:26 00:03:23 04:39:11 00:02:27 00:00:00
DNF Martin Roos GER DNF 01:05:15 00:02:51 04:21:22 00:02:01 00:00:00
DNF Christian Dudek GER DNF 01:13:08 00:03:41 04:12:50 00:01:29 00:00:00
DNF Christopher Darke 1968 RSA DNF 01:18:48 00:05:12 03:50:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Cortes Martinez 1970 ESP DNF 01:33:51 00:05:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arndt Gather GER DNF 01:25:06 00:03:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Kaiser GER DNF 01:04:55 00:03:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcel Wespi 1969 SUI DNF 01:12:27 00:02:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00