Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jana Candrova 1975 CZE 07:37:01 01:03:27 00:03:49 04:12:21 00:01:41 02:15:43
2 Tina Krone GER 07:47:01 01:07:43 00:04:19 04:08:43 00:01:39 02:24:37
3 Simone Hakenberg 1971 NED 08:08:12 01:04:27 00:03:19 04:23:21 00:01:46 02:35:19
4 Bettina Beinke GER 08:35:39 00:56:42 00:03:14 04:36:39 00:02:17 02:56:47
5 Maria Ivoneida Moraes 1974 BRA 08:40:25 01:17:43 00:05:22 04:37:36 00:02:39 02:37:05
6 Nadine Hailer GER 08:42:03 01:09:49 00:05:12 04:52:54 00:03:09 02:30:59
7 Eva Ubelhor GER 08:45:10 01:26:04 00:03:23 04:23:46 00:02:15 02:49:42
8 Monika Friedrich GER 08:57:36 01:20:29 00:04:52 04:52:32 00:02:22 02:37:21
9 Megan Arthur 1974 NZL 09:02:26 01:10:08 00:04:30 04:46:09 00:01:56 02:59:43
10 Simone Bayer GER 09:04:23 01:15:53 00:10:47 04:55:27 00:03:55 02:38:21
11 Anette Landsbek GER 09:07:43 01:13:39 00:04:26 04:44:13 00:03:03 03:02:22
12 Nicola Goodwin 1974 GBR 09:09:28 01:04:34 00:04:03 04:55:19 00:03:13 03:02:19
13 Emma Crichton 1974 NZL 09:20:53 01:17:37 00:05:14 05:08:11 00:02:26 02:47:25
14 Yvonne Troost 1971 NED 09:24:08 01:12:09 00:04:18 04:41:25 00:02:15 03:24:01
15 Beverly Richardson 1995 USA 09:29:09 01:13:28 00:04:13 05:06:01 00:03:07 03:02:20
16 Sarah Fitzgerald AUS 09:32:53 01:01:43 00:04:10 05:22:04 00:02:10 03:02:46
17 Melissa Olivas 1971 USA 09:37:37 01:20:15 00:05:19 05:12:45 00:02:41 02:56:37
18 Kristin Overton 1972 USA 09:43:17 01:13:39 00:04:55 05:11:18 00:05:53 03:07:32
19 Sabine Gruner GER 09:45:32 01:11:40 00:05:38 05:06:25 00:02:32 03:19:17
20 Debra Brosnihan 1972 USA 09:51:34 01:10:41 00:04:20 05:15:54 00:04:08 03:16:31
21 Anja Sens GER 09:55:01 01:32:56 00:04:12 05:01:01 00:02:27 03:14:25
22 Nicolette Barnard 1973 RSA 09:59:14 01:11:58 00:04:28 05:19:44 00:02:28 03:20:36
23 Ines Sandbote GER 10:10:55 01:14:51 00:04:56 05:36:20 00:04:16 03:10:32
24 Rowena Sinclair-Smith AUS 10:16:40 01:09:27 00:04:09 05:38:01 00:02:42 03:22:21
25 Maike Neumann GER 10:22:41 01:25:21 00:06:29 05:09:41 00:04:00 03:37:10
26 Manuela Ostreich GER 10:24:28 01:21:45 00:04:01 05:20:59 00:02:48 03:34:55
27 Carna Kriel 1973 RSA 10:25:35 01:09:59 00:04:44 05:34:59 00:03:35 03:32:18
DNF Chrissie Jay 1972 RSA DNF 01:28:01 00:09:00 05:59:10 00:04:35 00:00:00
DNF Isabel Puchinger GER DNF 01:11:00 00:03:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00