Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stephan Bergermann GER 07:01:33 00:55:50 00:02:09 03:54:47 00:01:16 02:07:31
2 Matt Bergermann GER 07:09:19 00:50:32 00:02:14 03:59:50 00:01:26 02:15:17
3 Hendrik Lenz GER 07:10:15 01:00:15 00:02:31 04:02:35 00:01:44 02:03:10
4 Jan Novotny 1978 CZE 07:20:09 01:01:53 00:03:28 04:04:36 00:01:23 02:08:49
5 Gösta Kumlehn GER 07:22:08 00:55:27 00:02:45 04:04:14 00:01:23 02:18:19
6 Russell Cox 1976 GBR 07:27:02 01:04:01 00:03:24 04:09:09 00:01:48 02:08:40
7 Laurent Martinou 1976 FRA 07:28:25 00:59:03 00:03:18 04:02:27 00:01:55 02:21:42
8 Tobias Aust 1979 GER 07:29:50 01:08:48 00:02:34 03:59:57 00:01:25 02:17:06
9 Christopher Rhodes 1980 GBR 07:30:41 00:54:35 00:02:07 04:08:00 00:01:46 02:24:13
10 Robert Bartels GER 07:36:14 00:58:58 00:02:16 04:02:07 00:01:31 02:31:22
11 Bevan Littler 1979 NZL 07:44:46 00:56:44 00:03:43 04:22:14 00:01:54 02:20:11
12 Niels Vossel GER 07:46:55 01:04:10 00:03:01 04:11:51 00:01:48 02:26:05
13 Marcel Robin GER 07:47:00 01:03:48 00:03:29 04:15:39 00:02:01 02:22:03
14 Tony Buckingham 1979 CAN 07:47:08 01:04:19 00:03:38 04:11:28 00:02:48 02:24:55
15 Marco Altmann 1981 GER 07:51:36 01:16:03 00:03:10 04:13:27 00:01:28 02:17:28
16 Per Cunningham 1976 GBR 07:57:08 01:04:54 00:03:33 04:23:20 00:01:29 02:23:52
17 Frank Gusinde GER 07:58:06 01:05:10 00:03:54 04:14:22 00:02:12 02:32:28
18 Matthias Scherer GER 07:59:12 00:56:53 00:07:08 04:22:54 00:02:33 02:29:44
19 Sascha Flockau GER 08:04:07 01:00:48 00:03:43 04:29:33 00:01:34 02:28:29
20 Arne Frank GER 08:04:15 00:52:23 00:02:32 03:51:51 00:02:22 03:15:07
21 Alistair Griffiths GBR 08:08:01 01:18:53 00:03:24 04:14:08 00:01:28 02:30:08
22 Thomas Färber GER 08:10:33 01:14:46 00:02:50 04:15:10 00:02:39 02:35:08
23 Mark Blampied 1978 HKG 08:18:33 01:01:30 00:02:59 04:41:12 00:01:50 02:31:02
24 David Marquez Fernandez 1972 ESP 08:19:06 01:10:00 00:04:06 04:32:42 00:01:54 02:30:24
25 Jakob Blockus GER 08:19:17 01:05:52 00:02:39 04:06:58 00:01:41 03:02:07
26 Heiko Meinert GER 08:19:33 01:10:54 00:04:08 04:22:24 00:01:28 02:40:39
27 Daniel Mannweiler 1979 GER 08:21:41 01:07:51 00:03:03 04:46:59 00:01:45 02:22:03
28 Ewen Larsen 1977 NZL 08:22:37 01:05:47 00:03:44 04:10:56 00:02:00 03:00:10
29 Albert Erena Cabarrocas 1976 ESP 08:22:52 01:08:18 00:03:14 04:26:01 00:02:01 02:43:18
30 Florian Schneider GER 08:31:10 01:27:27 00:03:12 04:23:02 00:02:00 02:35:29
31 Daniele Scurti 1976 SUI 08:35:11 01:11:23 00:03:32 04:40:11 00:02:44 02:37:21
32 Stefan Peters GER 08:36:41 01:15:48 00:03:34 04:25:39 00:03:50 02:47:50
33 Simon Maskell 1980 GBR 08:38:43 00:59:44 00:03:50 04:46:55 00:02:24 02:45:50
34 Michael Duffy 1979 IRL 08:44:41 01:23:04 00:04:17 04:34:00 00:03:38 02:39:42
35 Stefan Gunther GER 08:48:41 01:08:59 00:04:24 04:43:16 00:02:02 02:50:00
36 Robert Kretzer GER 08:51:12 01:15:00 00:03:04 04:34:45 00:02:39 02:55:44
37 Christof Penkert GER 08:53:48 01:04:19 00:03:13 04:29:04 00:03:18 03:13:54
38 Max Woodhead 1980 NZL 08:54:11 01:01:41 00:05:00 04:47:26 00:05:37 02:54:27
39 Dirk Köhler GER 09:03:55 01:16:26 00:04:46 04:35:45 00:02:29 03:04:29
40 Franz Dapoz 1979 ITA 09:08:46 01:20:26 00:06:03 04:33:28 00:01:44 03:07:05
41 Robert Quantrell 1977 GBR 09:09:10 01:08:33 00:04:31 04:30:16 00:02:42 03:23:08
42 Robert Moser GER 09:10:13 01:20:13 00:04:17 04:37:50 00:01:56 03:05:57
43 Casey Meyers USA 09:25:21 01:19:20 00:05:02 04:55:47 00:02:54 03:02:18
44 Jason Littler 1977 NZL 09:27:36 01:16:11 00:05:42 04:46:19 00:04:00 03:15:24
45 Christoph Stachel GER 09:34:28 01:32:09 00:04:19 04:57:55 00:04:11 02:55:54
46 Axl Dropmann GER 09:37:32 01:28:57 00:03:28 04:48:17 00:02:15 03:14:35
47 Carlos Henrique Alexandria 1979 BRA 09:42:27 01:11:12 00:04:46 04:57:33 00:03:11 03:25:45
48 Wolfgang Miutz 1978 AUT 09:43:44 01:08:36 00:06:58 04:57:29 00:03:04 03:27:37
49 Joachim Brinkmann GER 10:00:30 01:41:44 00:08:35 05:14:01 00:03:44 02:52:26
50 Mehmet Ozarslan GER 10:08:28 01:27:42 00:04:45 04:42:29 00:01:48 03:51:44
DNF Peter Studer SUI DNF 00:55:55 00:03:12 04:07:05 00:02:33 00:00:00
DNF Sven Imhoff GER DNF 01:01:48 00:02:47 03:56:36 00:01:44 00:00:00
DNF Leon Blackburn 1979 NZL DNF 00:58:38 00:02:35 04:17:43 00:01:35 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Huster GER DNF 01:02:06 00:02:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Stettler 1978 SUI DNF 01:24:39 00:05:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00