Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michael Wetzel GER 06:50:03 00:57:00 00:02:45 03:47:02 00:01:17 02:01:59
2 Jan Müller GER 06:57:43 00:59:27 00:02:51 03:51:17 00:01:48 02:02:20
3 Jan Werner GER 07:04:39 00:57:49 00:02:35 03:53:10 00:01:24 02:09:41
4 Tomas Martinek 1982 CZE 07:11:01 00:50:04 00:03:04 04:01:58 00:01:12 02:14:43
5 Daniel Knoepke GER 07:16:17 00:50:19 00:02:41 04:10:52 00:01:35 02:10:50
6 Marcelino Pinto 1981 BRA 07:25:57 00:59:33 00:04:20 04:06:41 00:02:04 02:13:19
7 Sebastian Markgraf GER 07:30:53 01:00:54 00:03:30 04:01:41 00:01:33 02:23:15
8 Dimitri Huard FRA 07:39:32 00:57:27 00:03:06 04:00:24 00:01:53 02:36:42
9 Stefan Söllradl AUT 07:43:48 01:02:20 00:03:42 04:13:59 00:02:14 02:21:33
10 Patrick Scherer GER 07:54:19 01:00:41 00:03:23 04:05:28 00:02:01 02:42:46
11 Markus Neumann GER 07:55:45 01:11:02 00:03:39 04:10:56 00:01:20 02:28:48
12 Daniel Kasack GER 08:06:43 01:13:36 00:03:12 04:17:06 00:02:07 02:30:42
13 Samuel Wright 1981 GBR 08:06:58 01:04:21 00:03:00 04:28:21 00:02:19 02:28:57
14 Ben Ferris AUS 08:08:51 01:10:13 00:02:49 04:17:23 00:01:31 02:36:55
15 Mario Roschke GER 08:12:57 01:15:52 00:04:54 04:07:14 00:02:48 02:42:09
16 John Reiker 1985 USA 08:18:18 01:10:43 00:03:52 04:22:47 00:02:21 02:38:35
17 Marcel Suhwold GER 08:18:38 01:10:07 00:04:00 04:21:02 00:01:59 02:41:30
18 Andrew Cotterill 1983 GBR 08:23:07 01:20:01 00:03:37 04:27:59 00:02:01 02:29:29
19 Ryan Rice 1981 USA 08:27:14 01:06:40 00:04:12 04:23:32 00:02:39 02:50:11
20 Alroy Savides 1982 RSA 08:37:24 01:16:21 00:03:43 04:36:39 00:01:54 02:38:47
21 Ryan Kemp 1985 CAN 08:39:44 01:04:44 00:02:42 04:34:16 00:02:30 02:55:32
22 David Marsden GBR 08:41:57 01:08:54 00:03:13 04:21:10 00:05:21 03:03:19
23 Davide Schuen 1981 ITA 08:43:28 01:17:36 00:04:30 04:20:30 00:02:38 02:58:14
24 Gunther Frauendorf GER 08:50:37 01:15:50 00:04:30 04:32:16 00:02:27 02:55:34
25 Arnold Brinkman NED 08:53:07 01:04:22 00:02:50 04:37:52 00:02:46 03:05:17
26 Thomas Haibel GER 09:07:22 01:18:17 00:03:54 04:34:52 00:02:14 03:08:05
27 Irion Souza Filho 1981 BRA 09:07:41 01:01:47 00:02:55 04:32:59 00:02:13 03:27:47
28 Mark Strude 1984 NZL 09:09:54 01:09:33 00:04:30 05:05:15 00:02:09 02:48:27
29 Phillip Kalkreuter Dr. GER 09:39:43 01:06:03 00:04:47 05:04:22 00:01:51 03:22:40
DNF Zoltan Senczyszyn GER DNF 01:15:27 00:03:05 05:40:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastian Fiebich GER DNF 00:59:41 00:02:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Hofer 1985 ITA DNF 01:02:31 00:03:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thiago Mohana 1984 BRA DNF 00:55:49 00:03:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eric Tammenhain 1983 BRA DNF 00:59:34 00:04:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00