Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mink Zeilstra 1947 NED 548 06:53:52 00:50:03 00:03:26 03:30:47 00:02:32 02:27:04
2 Visti Petersen DEN 558 07:11:35 01:07:08 00:03:44 03:32:05 00:01:59 02:26:39
3 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 557 07:15:06 01:01:04 00:03:59 03:29:01 00:02:32 02:38:30
4 Palle Lorentzen DEN 551 07:19:42 01:01:05 00:05:27 03:32:51 00:04:01 02:36:18
5 Gerhard Hubner GER 539 07:23:12 00:52:17 00:04:51 03:42:15 00:03:07 02:40:42
6 Henning Moller Hansen DEN 541 07:25:16 01:08:48 00:03:04 03:27:23 00:02:32 02:43:29
7 Per Tingskov 1949 DEN 552 07:34:27 01:06:34 00:04:00 03:34:47 00:02:18 02:46:48
8 Charles Conrow 1946 USA 534 07:51:08 01:01:45 00:06:17 03:46:33 00:03:58 02:52:35
9 John Heaney 1948 GBR 543 07:54:23 01:04:06 00:05:14 03:54:30 00:02:42 02:47:51
10 Richard File 1947 GBR 555 07:57:53 01:09:28 00:04:42 03:50:29 00:02:41 02:50:33
11 Joachim Meyer Dr. GER 542 08:02:29 00:55:23 00:05:16 03:48:44 00:02:08 03:10:58
12 Mark Balsiger USA 547 08:03:06 01:09:38 00:04:50 03:51:46 00:03:15 02:53:37
13 Joop Peters NED 545 08:03:22 01:11:30 00:05:45 03:53:18 00:06:04 02:46:45
14 John Harry Rasmussen DEN 544 08:03:46 01:13:08 00:03:47 03:54:49 00:03:17 02:48:45
15 Egidius Gruber 1949 AUT 540 08:25:00 01:00:00 00:04:21 04:15:07 00:02:07 03:03:25
16 Chuck Graziano 1950 USA 535 08:28:42 00:59:15 00:04:08 04:00:02 00:02:47 03:22:30
17 Drevis Schuurman NED 538 08:38:52 00:53:35 00:04:26 03:48:05 00:04:28 03:48:18
18 Ray Allen 1946 GBR 553 08:51:32 01:13:37 00:06:24 04:19:16 00:02:37 03:09:38
19 Danny Hicks 1950 USA 536 08:54:26 01:03:04 00:05:00 04:05:44 00:02:38 03:38:00
20 Mogens Guldberg Jepsen DEN 549 09:24:45 01:23:23 00:07:08 04:15:34 00:05:02 03:33:38
21 Donn Viviavi USA 537 09:31:03 01:04:53 00:10:13 04:34:32 00:04:26 03:36:59
DNF Warren Kearans AUS 559 DNF 00:57:32 00:04:13 04:03:17 00:03:14 00:00:00
DNS Nino Michelon AUT 550 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Larry Nuosce USA 546 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Reinhold Humbold 1948 GER 554 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Roger Myers USA 556 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Angel Santamaria Cuevas 1949 ESP 531 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Bob Patterson 1950 USA 532 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Bob Sager USA 533 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 3000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km.