Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lukas Vrobel 1977 CZE 235 05:52:24 00:46:03 00:02:07 03:07:05 00:01:45 01:55:24
2 Aleksandar Markovic Sørensen 1978 DEN 220 06:03:43 00:47:06 00:03:01 03:07:10 00:01:40 02:04:46
3 Pj Deschenes USA 249 06:08:57 00:46:07 00:02:11 03:10:53 00:01:23 02:08:23
4 Egoitz Zalakain Erbiti 1980 ESP 228 06:11:23 00:49:00 00:02:36 03:10:10 00:01:45 02:07:52
5 Morten Bokaer Petersen DEN 244 06:13:59 00:45:40 00:02:11 03:11:30 00:01:31 02:13:07
6 Per Svenningsen DEN 248 06:15:40 00:41:22 00:01:41 03:20:51 00:01:41 02:10:05
7 Martin Henrich 1977 GER 238 06:18:35 00:44:38 00:02:16 03:21:50 00:01:10 02:08:41
8 Richard Stabler 1980 GBR 250 06:20:24 00:45:46 00:02:29 03:14:44 00:01:23 02:16:02
9 Allan Carlsen DEN 221 06:21:03 00:56:55 00:02:52 03:07:42 00:01:52 02:11:42
10 Nis Sienknecht GER 246 06:31:16 00:47:48 00:02:07 03:12:48 00:01:13 02:27:20
11 Trevor Wurtele 1979 CAN 255 06:32:17 00:53:18 00:03:39 03:21:39 00:01:33 02:12:08
12 Martin Busch GER 237 06:32:36 00:46:19 00:03:09 03:20:51 00:01:58 02:20:19
13 Clark Schofield 1976 GBR 223 06:33:59 00:47:54 00:01:43 03:22:34 00:01:15 02:20:33
14 Benjamin Ward GBR 222 06:35:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:13:38 00:02:32 02:22:37
15 Matthew Wehrman USA 241 06:42:56 00:45:59 00:02:37 03:28:04 00:02:11 02:24:05
16 Lau Uno Larsson 1979 DEN 234 06:45:20 00:49:04 00:04:56 03:20:43 00:03:23 02:27:14
17 John Fell USA 231 06:52:06 00:54:03 00:05:33 03:21:52 00:02:52 02:27:46
18 Dennis Jespersen DEN 226 06:56:16 00:52:15 00:02:28 03:33:18 00:01:50 02:26:25
19 William Emery USA 257 06:58:50 00:55:04 00:05:55 03:27:04 00:02:05 02:28:42
20 Robert Mayoral 1976 ESP 251 07:00:54 00:50:42 00:02:47 03:36:52 00:01:51 02:28:42
21 Dave Bell CAN 224 07:03:33 00:50:44 00:03:30 03:32:51 00:01:57 02:34:31
22 Simon Kearns GBR 253 07:04:30 00:54:26 00:04:48 03:37:52 00:02:07 02:25:17
23 Keld Hejlskov DEN 232 07:04:52 00:57:32 00:04:22 03:30:57 00:02:01 02:30:00
24 Yasuhiro Nakayama JPN 259 07:07:28 00:53:37 00:06:32 03:37:36 00:02:55 02:26:48
25 Martin Rees AUS 239 07:08:38 00:54:22 00:03:07 03:36:23 00:02:38 02:32:08
26 Nikolaj Bang Christensen DEN 245 07:12:51 00:53:41 00:04:48 03:36:18 00:02:25 02:35:39
27 Dom La H. De Lalouviere GBR 227 07:15:51 01:01:30 00:04:59 03:35:02 00:03:07 02:31:13
28 Jasper Nielsen DEN 229 07:15:59 00:47:34 00:03:12 03:24:28 00:01:40 02:59:05
29 Paul Daniels GBR 247 07:22:52 00:53:55 00:05:57 03:43:16 00:03:27 02:36:17
30 Morten Fruelund DEN 243 07:28:44 00:41:17 00:02:21 04:08:42 00:02:26 02:33:58
31 Jeppe Boring Petersen DEN 230 07:35:22 00:53:48 00:04:01 03:36:14 00:02:19 02:59:00
32 Michael Meyer 1977 AUS 242 07:37:00 01:13:06 00:03:42 03:46:22 00:01:27 02:32:23
33 Xabat Aizpiolea ESP 258 07:41:58 01:01:16 00:03:47 03:47:19 00:02:17 02:47:19
34 Mark Gold 1976 GBR 236 07:44:36 01:03:38 00:04:03 03:58:26 00:01:52 02:36:37
35 Ulrik Borg DEN 256 07:46:51 01:08:20 00:05:01 03:51:38 00:02:09 02:39:43
36 Stephen Bourque 1979 CAN 254 07:54:04 00:53:18 00:03:01 03:46:05 00:03:07 03:08:33
37 David Fowler 1980 GBR 225 07:54:12 00:50:25 00:05:27 03:47:15 00:03:03 03:08:02
38 Kenny Davenport GBR 233 08:38:38 01:21:35 00:03:14 04:11:19 00:02:03 03:00:27
39 John Sullivan GBR 282 08:58:22 00:57:06 00:06:19 04:33:34 00:04:31 03:16:52
DNF Ricardo Nilson BRA 596 DNF 00:47:33 00:03:38 03:40:32 00:03:12 00:00:00
DNS Matthew Powell USA 240 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ryan Rau 1980 USA 252 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 3000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km.