Results: 2005 Barcis ITU Long Distance Duathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG
Valcellina - Barcis (Pordenone) ITALY , Italy • 29 May, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joel Claisse 1964 BEL 210 03:53:54 01:01:11 00:00:50 02:12:07 00:00:45 00:39:01
2 Marc Lovis 1961 FRA 215 04:07:13 01:02:21 00:00:36 02:21:12 00:00:45 00:42:19
3 Edwin Ophof 1964 NED 230 04:08:53 01:06:43 00:00:51 02:16:04 00:00:44 00:44:31
4 John McGovern 1964 USA 237 04:09:37 01:02:38 00:00:37 02:20:26 00:00:45 00:45:11
5 Luigi Bacco 1964 ITA 207 04:11:33 01:04:14 00:01:11 02:22:03 00:01:13 00:42:52
6 Holm Grosse 1964 GER 216 04:12:37 01:04:22 00:00:33 02:22:18 00:00:44 00:44:40
7 Hans Jorgen Bach DEN 213 04:16:35 01:03:54 00:00:46 02:28:37 00:00:52 00:42:26
8 Etienne Grillon 1965 FRA 214 04:21:45 01:09:26 00:01:04 02:22:46 00:01:04 00:47:25
9 Roland Stam 1962 NED 229 04:21:54 01:04:52 00:00:32 02:29:58 00:00:51 00:45:41
10 Alec Petro 1963 USA 238 04:22:39 01:05:05 00:00:44 02:27:30 00:01:10 00:48:10
11 Giovanni Bonelli 1964 ITA 196 04:24:21 01:01:10 00:01:02 02:37:16 00:01:02 00:43:51
12 Nicholas Shepheard 1965 GBR 224 04:29:15 01:09:45 00:01:28 02:29:29 00:01:13 00:47:20
13 Jon Sharp 1961 GBR 223 04:30:15 01:09:38 00:00:38 02:30:59 00:00:55 00:48:05
14 Carl Thomson 1965 GBR 226 04:34:46 01:09:40 00:01:14 02:35:35 00:01:06 00:47:11
15 Eric Albrecht 1962 USA 234 04:36:49 01:01:50 00:01:04 02:41:38 00:02:11 00:50:06
16 Danilo Puddu 1963 ITA 205 04:36:57 01:07:29 00:00:56 02:37:47 00:01:14 00:49:31
17 Alberto Poggi 1964 ITA 203 04:39:56 01:13:22 00:02:56 02:36:55 00:01:04 00:45:39
18 Mark Hutcheson 1963 GBR 221 04:40:55 01:10:38 00:00:54 02:34:54 00:00:56 00:53:33
19 Francois Emslie 1963 RSA 232 04:41:49 01:16:33 00:02:21 02:34:24 00:01:35 00:46:56
20 Jefferey Pointer 1963 USA 239 04:46:24 01:12:08 00:01:01 02:32:41 00:01:15 00:59:19
21 Andrea Zecchini 1962 ITA 202 04:46:41 01:12:16 00:01:21 02:35:31 00:01:12 00:56:21
22 Carlo Spreafico 1963 ITA 198 04:48:38 01:12:36 00:01:21 02:44:45 00:01:11 00:48:45
23 Martin Feeney 1962 USA 236 04:48:39 01:10:05 00:01:03 02:49:07 00:01:22 00:47:02
24 Colm Mccoy 1961 GBR 222 04:51:11 01:08:01 00:01:10 02:45:47 00:01:09 00:55:04
25 Orazio Gisabella 1965 ITA 206 04:52:16 01:12:30 00:00:47 02:36:24 00:00:57 01:01:38
26 Alan Hanley 1961 GBR 220 04:52:36 01:10:55 00:01:10 02:43:17 00:01:46 00:55:28
27 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 228 04:59:20 01:17:36 00:01:14 02:42:11 00:01:17 00:57:02
28 Eric Streydio 1964 BEL 209 05:00:13 01:13:57 00:00:58 02:46:50 00:01:21 00:57:07
29 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 227 05:02:08 01:15:47 00:01:16 02:44:16 00:01:04 00:59:45
30 Mark Tempest 1963 GBR 225 05:03:25 01:17:40 00:01:03 02:43:06 00:01:22 01:00:14
31 Jon Cowell 1963 GBR 219 05:09:07 01:17:09 00:00:43 02:50:01 00:01:07 01:00:07
32 Leonard Foley 1962 RSA 231 05:10:19 01:17:34 00:01:22 02:48:04 00:01:54 01:01:25
33 Nicola Gasperini 1964 ITA 197 05:11:56 01:18:03 00:02:56 02:46:19 00:02:29 01:02:09
34 Carlino Baccioli 1962 ITA 201 05:12:31 01:07:40 00:01:00 02:51:21 00:01:11 01:11:19
35 Frank Silva 1965 USA 240 05:14:46 01:16:21 00:01:20 02:49:44 00:02:35 01:04:46
36 Bernd Hoffmann 1963 GER 217 05:15:10 01:20:40 00:01:09 02:48:51 00:01:29 01:03:01
37 Paolo Pasini 1964 ITA 200 05:15:29 01:11:25 00:01:46 02:58:45 00:02:14 01:01:19
38 Shawn Davidson 1963 USA 235 05:18:06 01:24:46 00:00:54 02:54:13 00:01:24 00:56:49
39 Maurizio Cardin 1961 ITA 204 05:22:09 01:17:34 00:02:32 02:58:03 00:03:35 01:00:25
40 Simon Bourne 1963 GBR 218 05:25:58 01:15:46 00:00:59 03:07:11 00:01:53 01:00:09
41 Johan Feuillet 1965 BEL 211 05:27:48 01:19:29 00:00:57 03:02:26 00:01:53 01:03:03
42 Marino Vidoli 1965 ITA 208 05:35:13 01:25:07 00:01:33 02:56:26 00:03:07 01:09:00
DNF Zdenek Moravcik 1962 CZE 212 DNF 01:03:18 00:00:56 02:24:34 00:01:07 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances 1st run 16.5 km, bike 80 km, 2nd run 11 km.
Competition Jury: Clive Faine (GBR), Gergely Markus (HUN), Enrique Quesada (ESP), Italo Botter (ITA)
Full results