Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kevin Fergusson 1959 AUS 1429 02:05:23 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:06:29 00:00:00 00:38:11
2 Stephen Farrell 1962 NZL 1427 02:05:41 00:20:47 00:00:00 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:36:48
3 Tom Doughty GBR 1422 02:05:45 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:09:49 00:00:00 00:34:54
4 Paul Leitch NZL 1896 02:05:50 00:23:01 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:38:31
5 Greg Fraine 1962 NZL 1430 02:06:26 00:22:15 00:00:00 01:07:50 00:00:00 00:36:22
6 Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 1458 02:07:00 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:09:54 00:00:00 00:36:02
7 Peter Kain 1963 USA 1442 02:08:17 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:09:22 00:00:00 00:38:11
8 Mark Martin 1962 AUS 1451 02:10:05 00:22:54 00:00:00 01:09:39 00:00:00 00:37:33
9 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 1433 02:10:06 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:39:15
10 Allan Wallace AUS 1473 02:10:20 00:23:44 00:00:00 01:09:06 00:00:00 00:37:31
11 Dariusz Czyzowicz POL 1479 02:10:43 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:10:05 00:00:00 00:39:55
12 Lachlan Cameron NZL 1407 02:11:19 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:12:04 00:00:00 00:38:04
13 Jason Engel 1962 USA 1426 02:12:03 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:11:53 00:00:00 00:39:11
14 Walter Thorburn 1963 NZL 1471 02:12:15 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:10:31 00:00:00 00:40:39
15 Sid Cumming 1960 NZL 1415 02:13:40 00:22:58 00:00:00 01:10:56 00:00:00 00:39:47
16 Bruce Baxter NZL 1400 02:13:54 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:40:44
17 Stuart Robinson 1962 GBR 1463 02:14:06 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:13:04 00:00:00 00:38:07
18 Graham Brookhouse 1962 GBR 1405 02:15:05 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:12:17 00:00:00 00:42:09
19 Peter Skorseth 1961 USA 1481 02:15:19 00:28:52 00:00:00 01:10:55 00:00:00 00:35:33
20 Charlie Wertheim 1962 USA 1482 02:15:47 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:13:09 00:00:00 00:39:14
21 Campbell Dawson 1962 AUS 1416 02:16:07 00:23:09 00:00:00 01:13:52 00:00:00 00:39:07
22 Richard Merritt NZL 1454 02:16:08 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:12:19 00:00:00 00:40:09
23 William Kelly 1963 USA 1443 02:17:04 00:24:19 00:00:00 01:14:02 00:00:00 00:38:44
24 Glenn Keith Wright 1962 NZL 1476 02:17:33 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:42:54
25 Emilio Desoto USA 1419 02:17:41 00:22:43 00:00:00 01:13:38 00:00:00 00:41:20
26 Nigel Ball NZL 1396 02:18:06 00:24:37 00:00:00 01:13:42 00:00:00 00:39:48
27 Peter Sharlott NZL 1465 02:18:29 00:23:44 00:00:00 01:11:50 00:00:00 00:42:56
28 David Steele 1963 GBR 1469 02:19:02 00:23:06 00:00:00 01:12:48 00:00:00 00:43:10
29 Martin Ballard NZL 1397 02:19:13 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:11:47 00:00:00 00:45:00
30 Hula Hunter NZL 1440 02:19:19 00:23:50 00:00:00 01:10:09 00:00:00 00:45:20
31 Rick Collard GBR 1410 02:19:30 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:15:46 00:00:00 00:42:35
32 Ian Mcdonald NZL 1452 02:19:42 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:14:42 00:00:00 00:41:03
33 Phillip Baigent 1960 AUS 1395 02:19:52 00:21:55 00:00:00 01:15:25 00:00:00 00:42:33
34 Tony Goodall NZL 1434 02:19:55 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:15:01 00:00:00 00:40:57
35 Anthony Roberts 1961 GBR 1461 02:19:59 00:27:29 00:00:00 01:11:23 00:00:00 00:41:08
36 Patrick Gleason USA 1432 02:20:09 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:13:04 00:00:00 00:45:07
37 Kevin Dean 1963 GBR 1418 02:20:20 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:14:54 00:00:00 00:41:26
38 Wayne Leighton 1960 NZL 1445 02:20:23 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:15:00 00:00:00 00:41:28
39 Brian Coote USA 1412 02:20:36 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:13:07 00:00:00 00:44:06
40 Chris Dimos 1961 AUS 1420 02:20:54 00:23:48 00:00:00 01:14:45 00:00:00 00:42:21
41 Jeff Carver AUS 1408 02:21:00 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:12:15 00:00:00 00:45:32
42 Geoffrey Jones 1962 GBR 1441 02:21:33 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:13:58 00:00:00 00:43:39
43 Dean Madsen NZL 1449 02:22:05 00:25:32 00:00:00 01:16:53 00:00:00 00:39:41
44 Nicholas Wedde NZL 1474 02:22:37 00:23:29 00:00:00 01:14:57 00:00:00 00:44:12
45 Daniel Barry AUS 1398 02:23:26 00:24:00 00:00:00 01:15:45 00:00:00 00:43:42
46 Malcolm Meads NZL 1453 02:23:38 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:15:38 00:00:00 00:44:05
47 John Paulson 1963 GBR 1459 02:23:46 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:19:29 00:00:00 00:42:48
48 Russell Avery 1959 USA 1394 02:23:55 00:22:32 00:00:00 01:18:01 00:00:00 00:43:24
49 Malcolm Leszczynski AUS 1447 02:23:58 00:25:52 00:00:00 01:14:14 00:00:00 00:43:53
50 Brian Bootle AUS 1403 02:24:19 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:15:57 00:00:00 00:46:15
51 David Goldberg 1960 USA 1480 02:24:29 00:23:04 00:00:00 01:16:45 00:00:00 00:44:41
52 Mark Easter 1963 GBR 1424 02:24:30 00:26:54 00:00:00 01:16:49 00:00:00 00:40:47
53 John Farrow NZL 1428 02:24:36 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:15:35 00:00:00 00:45:01
54 Martin Elliott GBR 1425 02:24:40 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:14:58 00:00:00 00:45:02
55 Craig Zelent 1962 USA 1483 02:24:48 00:23:52 00:00:00 01:20:20 00:00:00 00:40:37
56 Pascal Crespel 1962 FRA 1414 02:25:05 00:24:15 00:00:00 01:17:29 00:00:00 00:43:22
57 Richard Armstrong 1961 AUS 1393 02:25:49 00:25:23 00:00:00 01:17:49 00:00:00 00:42:38
58 David Spence AUS 1467 02:26:13 00:24:50 00:00:00 01:16:15 00:00:00 00:45:09
59 Clive Ian Hughes 1963 GBR 1439 02:26:21 00:26:40 00:00:00 01:14:36 00:00:00 00:45:05
60 Paul Donnelly 1960 GBR 1421 02:26:46 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:15:40 00:00:00 00:47:51
61 Neil Sheerin 1963 NZL 1466 02:27:07 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:18:20 00:00:00 00:43:15
62 Yasuhisa Hirata 1962 JPN 1853 02:27:08 00:27:38 00:00:00 01:17:16 00:00:00 00:42:15
63 Terry Robinson NZL 1464 02:27:10 00:26:04 00:00:00 01:17:47 00:00:00 00:43:21
64 Wade Grow 1962 USA 1436 02:27:34 00:24:37 00:00:00 01:21:48 00:00:00 00:41:09
65 Richard Stark GBR 1468 02:27:40 00:26:37 00:00:00 01:18:09 00:00:00 00:42:55
66 Carlos Borges BRA 1478 02:28:10 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:48:45
67 Fabrizio Andreoni 1962 AUS 1391 02:28:34 00:28:38 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:44:13
68 David Cracknell CAN 1413 02:28:52 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:22:06 00:00:00 00:43:07
69 Bradley Lane AUS 1444 02:29:00 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:18:24 00:00:00 00:44:11
70 Thomas Omstead 1960 CAN 1457 02:29:06 00:29:34 00:00:00 01:16:03 00:00:00 00:43:30
71 Paul Robertshaw GBR 1462 02:29:09 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:18:32 00:00:00 00:45:18
72 Masami Iwamoto JPN 1850 02:29:50 00:29:12 00:00:00 01:19:46 00:00:00 00:40:53
73 John Griffin 1961 GBR 1435 02:30:48 00:26:03 00:00:00 01:15:00 00:00:00 00:49:46
74 Rodney Williams CAN 1475 02:31:08 00:28:02 00:00:00 01:17:36 00:00:00 00:45:31
75 Chris Hackett 1963 AUS 1437 02:31:47 00:28:33 00:00:00 01:18:38 00:00:00 00:44:37
76 Michael Valos 1961 AUS 1472 02:31:50 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:21:32 00:00:00 00:44:08
77 Gary Lilley AUS 1448 02:32:29 00:27:34 00:00:00 01:18:17 00:00:00 00:46:39
78 David Cihasky USA 1409 02:32:40 00:30:16 00:00:00 01:15:13 00:00:00 00:47:11
79 Dai Gittings GBR 1431 02:32:51 00:25:09 00:00:00 01:21:25 00:00:00 00:46:18
80 Quintin Wright 1960 GBR 1477 02:33:56 00:27:31 00:00:00 01:20:36 00:00:00 00:45:50
81 Peter Risteen 1961 CAN 1460 02:34:34 00:29:46 00:00:00 01:20:42 00:00:00 00:44:06
82 Geert De Jonckheere RSA 1417 02:38:24 00:34:34 00:00:00 01:21:32 00:00:00 00:42:18
83 Paul O'Dwyer IRL 1456 02:38:57 00:29:42 00:00:00 01:21:54 00:00:00 00:47:22
84 Jean Francois Bernut 1961 FRA 1402 02:40:28 00:28:29 00:00:00 01:22:53 00:00:00 00:49:07
85 Babs Bukunola 1962 HKG 1406 02:40:50 00:32:13 00:00:00 01:27:21 00:00:00 00:41:17
86 John Gavin Stuart 1961 CAN 1470 02:50:51 00:30:14 00:00:00 01:26:27 00:00:00 00:54:11
87 Stephen Benson CAN 1401 02:52:49 00:32:10 00:00:00 01:24:26 00:00:00 00:56:13
88 Jim Helton CAN 1438 02:55:41 00:28:27 00:00:00 01:28:49 00:00:00 00:58:26
89 Jesus Luis Andreu Escartin 1959 ESP 1392 03:18:46 00:42:52 00:00:00 01:38:52 00:00:00 00:57:03
DNF Dirk Bartels 1960 USA 1399 DNF 00:27:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wayne Boyle CAN 1404 DNF 00:29:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Denis Cooper NZL 1411 DNF 00:21:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results