Results: 2003 Affoltern ITU Duathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
Affoltern, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Elfi Rose 1966 GER 1053 02:31:38 00:40:39 00:01:08 01:27:27 00:01:38 00:20:46
2 Colette O'Neill 1968 GBR 1095 02:35:19 00:38:25 00:01:28 01:31:59 00:02:00 00:21:27
3 Beth Burchill 1966 USA 1017 02:36:22 00:40:05 00:01:28 01:30:54 00:01:40 00:22:15
4 Liz Lumber 1966 GBR 1090 02:39:34 00:39:25 00:01:06 01:33:48 00:01:56 00:23:19
5 Michelle Parsons GBR 1097 02:39:57 00:39:50 00:00:56 01:34:27 00:01:36 00:23:08
6 Lynn Patchett 1967 BER 1073 02:42:39 00:38:52 00:01:27 01:35:23 00:02:43 00:24:14
7 Oriana Oertig SUI 1008 02:45:01 00:40:52 00:01:35 01:36:23 00:02:31 00:23:40
8 Daria Vander Veer USA 1050 02:46:10 00:43:28 00:01:12 01:36:51 00:02:14 00:22:25
9 Rhona Buchan 1966 GBR 1075 02:46:51 00:41:42 00:01:26 01:38:56 00:01:35 00:23:12
10 Brenda Simril USA 1046 02:47:42 00:45:02 00:01:09 01:35:15 00:01:57 00:24:19
11 Eli Dyer AUS 1108 02:48:27 00:44:04 00:01:50 01:36:54 00:01:50 00:23:49
12 Michele McGleish 1966 USA 1037 02:48:40 00:42:19 00:01:03 01:38:16 00:02:23 00:24:39
13 Pam Jezik USA 1029 02:48:56 00:39:56 00:01:15 01:43:33 00:02:08 00:22:04
14 Lara Block USA 1015 02:50:49 00:42:04 00:01:05 01:42:02 00:02:07 00:23:31
15 Lizette Bester RSA 1112 02:52:16 00:43:43 00:01:32 01:39:16 00:02:54 00:24:51
16 Claudia Helfenberger SUI 1006 02:53:12 00:39:36 00:01:37 01:48:08 00:02:22 00:21:29
17 Corina Cramer GBR 1078 02:53:40 00:42:46 00:01:37 01:44:20 00:01:47 00:23:10
18 Helen Eggar GBR 1081 02:54:37 00:45:17 00:01:06 01:41:09 00:01:57 00:25:08
19 Marriette Hattingh 1965 RSA 1118 02:58:36 00:42:05 00:01:28 01:46:16 00:02:16 00:26:31
20 Helen Hoyle GBR 1085 02:59:27 00:49:03 00:02:45 01:40:04 00:02:59 00:24:36
21 Christine Brenzel RSA 1113 03:02:47 00:47:31 00:01:42 01:44:25 00:02:23 00:26:46
22 Andrea Watson GBR 1106 03:04:07 00:43:41 00:01:35 01:52:24 00:02:12 00:24:15
23 Michelle Laurenson NZL 1072 03:06:23 00:40:49 00:01:12 01:57:32 00:02:18 00:24:32
24 Sandra Jean Venter RSA 1125 03:13:53 00:50:25 00:01:39 01:49:39 00:04:03 00:28:07
25 Christine Richardson 1968 CAN 1065 03:33:26 00:50:23 00:01:41 02:07:14 00:04:05 00:30:03
26 Sheila Scholtes USA 1043 03:33:26 00:50:00 00:02:30 02:05:21 00:04:34 00:31:01
DNF Ruth Heatley GBR 1084 DNF 00:40:42 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christine Knight 1968 USA 1030 DNF 00:37:56 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lois Waite USA 1051 DNF 00:42:00 00:01:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jill Koski USA 1031 DNF 00:46:57 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leticia Lechon USA 1032 DNF 00:43:23 00:02:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michele Pollio 1964 USA 1041 DNF 00:45:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tara Smith USA 1047 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 20 km, 2nd run 2,5 km.
Complete results.