Results: 2003 Affoltern ITU Duathlon World Championships | 30-34 Female AG
Affoltern, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rahel Jones GBR 1087 02:28:03 00:35:55 00:01:01 01:29:59 00:01:34 00:19:34
2 Beverley Thomas 1970 GBR 1104 02:30:50 00:37:53 00:00:55 01:29:20 00:01:43 00:20:59
3 Imogen Thornburgh GBR 1105 02:31:32 00:37:59 00:01:09 01:29:44 00:01:43 00:20:57
4 Gabriele Hauck USA 1027 02:32:49 00:39:41 00:01:22 01:28:14 00:02:04 00:21:28
5 Helen Parkinson GBR 1096 02:33:08 00:37:01 00:01:17 01:33:12 00:01:39 00:19:59
6 Victoria Freeman GBR 1082 02:35:14 00:38:51 00:00:58 01:31:32 00:01:39 00:22:14
7 Sabine Maingret TAH 1070 02:36:48 00:39:34 00:01:09 01:33:18 00:01:47 00:21:00
8 Jennifer Lee USA 1033 02:37:58 00:40:04 00:01:15 01:33:17 00:01:49 00:21:33
9 Shari Russell USA 1042 02:39:27 00:39:34 00:01:07 01:32:05 00:01:57 00:24:44
10 Helen Mcinerney CAN 1064 02:39:39 00:39:40 00:01:09 01:35:16 00:01:34 00:22:00
11 Nicole Dean GBR 1080 02:40:07 00:41:45 00:01:20 01:32:25 00:01:53 00:22:44
12 Nicola Don-wider 1973 GBR 1001 02:42:56 00:39:41 00:01:10 01:38:05 00:01:56 00:22:04
13 Jill Cliff 1969 GBR 1077 02:43:37 00:38:57 00:01:30 01:38:58 00:01:52 00:22:20
14 Cheryl Sidel USA 1045 02:44:11 00:42:25 00:01:22 01:33:23 00:02:22 00:24:39
15 Celine Trecourt FRA 1071 02:48:21 00:44:26 00:01:33 01:35:56 00:02:47 00:23:39
16 Erica Nemmers USA 1039 02:49:13 00:38:53 00:01:11 01:35:40 00:03:05 00:30:24
17 Louise Prole 1973 GBR 1098 02:51:06 00:40:29 00:01:03 01:45:38 00:01:37 00:22:19
18 Rebecca Stubbs GBR 1103 02:53:50 00:47:32 00:01:25 01:37:10 00:01:54 00:25:49
19 Nadja Doka SUI 1003 02:54:06 00:45:29 00:01:28 01:40:47 00:01:59 00:24:23
20 Karrie Gregson CAN 1062 02:54:33 00:42:51 00:01:25 01:45:09 00:02:12 00:22:56
21 Anja Völkel GER 1055 02:56:05 00:45:18 00:01:28 01:42:37 00:01:53 00:24:49
22 Amanda Schofield 1971 GBR 1101 02:56:31 00:42:08 00:01:15 01:46:29 00:02:17 00:24:22
23 Catherine Burnham USA 1018 02:57:22 00:41:52 00:01:58 01:46:05 00:02:37 00:24:50
24 Maggie Freeman 1969 USA 1022 02:57:52 00:43:46 00:01:51 01:46:37 00:01:50 00:23:48
25 Tiffany Bass USA 1013 02:58:50 00:45:16 00:01:19 01:47:32 00:01:56 00:22:47
26 Zoe Stewart 1973 USA 1048 03:00:07 00:43:31 00:01:46 01:50:03 00:02:37 00:22:10
27 Haley Cruse 1969 CAN 1059 03:00:30 00:43:19 00:01:18 01:45:20 00:01:57 00:28:36
28 Marensia Groenewald RSA 1116 03:00:51 00:45:25 00:01:29 01:44:35 00:02:05 00:27:17
29 Deanna Myers 1973 USA 1038 03:05:01 00:44:33 00:01:28 01:51:02 00:02:27 00:25:31
30 Sarah Lundquist USA 1034 03:06:29 00:46:48 00:02:05 01:49:05 00:01:57 00:26:34
31 Erika Binger 1972 USA 1014 03:10:21 00:48:22 00:02:09 01:53:15 00:02:55 00:23:40
32 Eralta Jansen 1972 RSA 1119 03:13:53 00:49:30 00:01:36 01:52:03 00:02:30 00:28:14
33 Debbie Knott GBR 1088 03:41:19 00:52:27 00:01:54 02:12:27 00:02:17 00:32:14
DNF Viki Boyle GBR 1074 DNF 00:40:23 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Mach USA 1035 DNF 00:43:44 00:02:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Connie Maranville USA 1036 DNF 00:45:17 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sonia Hambleton USA 1026 DNF 00:44:11 00:02:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erin Christman USA 1020 DNF 00:47:15 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Beverley Mason 1969 GBR 1092 DNF 00:42:11 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 20 km, 2nd run 2,5 km.
Complete results.