Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jose Aponte USA 594 03:44:32 00:57:47 00:00:36 02:16:35 00:00:37 00:28:55
2 Chip Rafferty GBR 394 03:46:31 00:57:47 00:00:42 02:16:33 00:00:42 00:30:46
3 Ferdinand Kraller 1951 GER 455 03:51:00 00:59:16 00:00:55 02:17:41 00:00:48 00:32:18
4 Leonardo Comastri ITA 501 03:51:01 00:58:53 00:02:13 02:19:17 00:01:49 00:28:48
5 John Redwood 1950 BEL 364 03:51:02 01:01:29 00:00:45 02:17:44 00:00:54 00:30:10
6 Jan Van Wonderen 1948 NED 468 04:00:28 01:02:07 00:00:50 02:21:54 00:00:39 00:34:56
7 Klaus Augustin 1948 GER 438 04:00:47 00:56:00 00:00:51 02:31:22 00:00:48 00:31:45
8 Raymond Martin 1951 USA 557 04:01:13 01:03:27 00:00:53 02:21:37 00:01:09 00:34:05
9 Karel Tinnemans NED 469 04:02:20 01:06:54 00:01:23 02:19:20 00:01:03 00:33:39
10 Helmut Kaufmann AUT 191 04:06:53 01:05:39 00:01:10 02:24:49 00:01:17 00:33:56
11 Gordon Nicholson 1952 ITA 472 04:06:55 01:03:22 00:01:07 02:31:36 00:00:41 00:30:06
12 Ernst Koppelhuber AUT 287 04:07:07 01:03:15 00:01:16 02:29:19 00:01:05 00:32:10
13 Barton Bixenstine 1950 USA 592 04:09:21 01:02:00 00:00:47 02:32:41 00:01:00 00:32:52
14 Corrado Capelli 1952 ITA 500 04:10:21 01:07:15 00:00:45 02:29:14 00:00:55 00:32:10
15 Wolfgang Pabst GER 442 04:11:02 01:05:24 00:01:00 02:29:29 00:01:09 00:33:58
16 Ernst Proll AUT 353 04:13:15 01:05:02 00:01:10 02:30:45 00:01:56 00:34:21
17 Giulio Callegari ITA 505 04:14:50 01:02:27 00:01:14 02:30:13 00:01:19 00:39:36
18 Siegfried Hager AUT 241 04:20:46 01:04:08 00:00:45 02:41:47 00:01:11 00:32:55
19 Norbert Mader AUT 174 04:24:49 01:07:58 00:01:38 02:34:54 00:01:12 00:39:05
20 Mark Balsiger USA 588 04:27:46 01:09:20 00:00:45 02:37:28 00:01:11 00:39:01
21 Johann Deisenhammer AUT 278 04:33:29 01:07:24 00:01:49 02:43:09 00:01:26 00:39:40
22 Johann Stastny AUT 264 04:36:05 01:12:29 00:01:59 02:45:02 00:01:22 00:35:10
23 Rod McDonald 1949 USA 598 04:43:48 01:19:05 00:01:26 02:45:19 00:00:55 00:37:01
24 Mark Hughes USA 549 04:45:25 01:07:32 00:01:33 03:00:39 00:01:06 00:34:33
25 Frank McKeehan 1952 USA 547 05:07:42 01:10:08 00:01:47 03:13:55 00:01:43 00:40:07
26 Brad Bradford USA 544 05:08:58 01:22:21 00:00:45 03:00:29 00:01:23 00:43:58
27 Stanko Skec CRO 366 05:17:34 01:19:53 00:01:35 03:07:34 00:01:45 00:46:46
28 Johann Pree AUT 296 05:51:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Werner Keller GER 146 DNF 01:21:28 00:01:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miroslav Krsek 1949 CZE 536 DNF 00:59:37 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeffrey Timm 1952 USA 556 DNF 01:00:09 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ernst Vogtenhuber AUT 181 DNF 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 14 km, bike 76 km, 2nd run 7 km.
Complete results