Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Manfred Ricklin 1956 GER 431 03:35:08 00:58:17 00:01:58 02:04:25 00:00:50 00:29:37
2 Ewald Weissengruber 1957 AUT 232 03:36:09 00:55:37 00:00:45 02:11:48 00:00:44 00:27:14
3 Siegfried Varch AUT 305 03:36:48 00:55:48 00:00:45 02:11:39 00:00:36 00:27:58
4 Jeannot Kayser LUX 511 03:38:14 00:58:46 00:01:13 02:08:24 00:00:56 00:28:53
5 Helmut Schurhagl AUT 245 03:38:36 00:55:24 00:01:25 02:11:46 00:01:12 00:28:47
6 Dan (rino) Rindfleisch 1954 USA 551 03:40:36 00:57:55 00:00:45 02:12:46 00:01:07 00:28:01
7 Ian Howard 1955 GBR 405 03:45:55 01:03:34 00:01:04 02:11:06 00:00:54 00:29:15
8 Staf Vandiependael 1956 BEL 361 03:46:27 00:58:20 00:01:08 02:17:08 00:00:58 00:28:51
9 Reimond Heep USA 608 03:47:18 00:59:31 00:00:45 02:15:38 00:00:50 00:30:32
10 Karl Gradinger AUT 281 03:48:57 00:58:09 00:00:41 02:18:11 00:00:58 00:30:56
11 Dave Tierney 1955 USA 540 03:49:12 01:00:26 00:00:53 02:13:30 00:00:39 00:33:42
12 Gawie Nienaber 1957 GBR 395 03:51:42 01:03:02 00:00:56 02:16:35 00:00:32 00:30:34
13 Marcello Striglioni ITA 506 03:55:32 01:00:01 00:00:58 02:22:50 00:00:53 00:30:48
14 Rudy Sroka 1957 USA 552 03:55:39 01:01:41 00:01:10 02:17:51 00:01:19 00:33:36
15 Peter Mathieson GBR 410 03:56:35 01:00:49 00:01:15 02:23:37 00:00:54 00:29:58
16 Gerfried Wieser GER 156 03:57:14 01:01:38 00:01:15 02:23:19 00:01:16 00:29:45
17 Peter Dullaart 1957 NED 465 03:58:27 01:01:43 00:01:15 02:24:38 00:01:06 00:29:44
18 Karl Kaltenbrunner AUT 220 03:58:36 01:02:37 00:00:45 02:24:17 00:01:08 00:29:48
19 Siegfried Bammacher AUT 214 04:01:39 01:01:40 00:01:16 02:24:37 00:01:24 00:32:42
20 Kurt Potuschak AUT 315 04:03:37 01:07:52 00:01:23 02:22:29 00:00:45 00:31:07
21 Hans Schimpelsberger AUT 348 04:03:43 01:02:48 00:00:45 02:22:05 00:01:09 00:36:54
22 Warren Elvers 1955 USA 582 04:04:37 01:01:49 00:00:52 02:29:16 00:00:51 00:31:46
23 Christoph Svejda AUT 279 04:06:48 01:07:12 00:01:17 02:23:25 00:01:06 00:33:46
24 Carlo Leonardi ITA 489 04:07:29 01:03:37 00:01:08 02:27:24 00:01:03 00:34:15
25 Otto Scharnreiter AUT 254 04:07:53 01:06:06 00:00:45 02:23:34 00:01:38 00:35:48
26 Rudolf Knotzer 1954 AUT 270 04:09:40 01:05:31 00:01:16 02:27:38 00:01:19 00:33:54
27 Manfred Hummecke GER 458 04:12:32 01:03:35 00:02:11 02:32:28 00:01:20 00:32:56
28 Gerhard Mangold AUT 321 04:13:10 01:05:41 00:01:10 02:28:25 00:01:09 00:36:43
29 Dan Peplin USA 595 04:14:35 01:06:24 00:01:53 02:24:45 00:02:44 00:38:47
30 Ulrich Sommer AUT 151 04:15:53 01:08:20 00:01:39 02:28:59 00:01:29 00:35:24
31 Tad Molloy USA 538 04:17:44 01:06:11 00:01:11 02:31:57 00:01:15 00:37:07
32 Johann Bauer AUT 210 04:19:37 01:06:10 00:01:32 02:35:54 00:01:09 00:34:50
33 Christian Hutter AUT 194 04:20:12 01:03:57 00:02:20 02:35:19 00:02:23 00:36:11
34 Paul Ubelacker AUT 285 04:20:37 01:04:11 00:00:45 02:40:15 00:01:46 00:33:38
35 Georg Dalder AUT 195 04:24:56 01:10:16 00:01:31 02:36:37 00:01:27 00:35:04
36 Peter Rowland 1954 AUS 290 04:33:51 01:08:59 00:00:47 02:43:25 00:00:52 00:39:47
37 Gerhard Kern AUT 187 04:42:11 01:10:18 00:01:59 02:52:51 00:01:37 00:35:24
38 Christian Abraham AUT 326 04:42:31 01:11:14 00:03:07 02:50:20 00:01:42 00:36:06
39 Stephen Robinson 1954 GBR 397 04:49:52 01:14:28 00:01:30 02:52:22 00:01:18 00:40:12
40 Wolfgang Buttinger AUT 325 04:51:54 01:09:47 00:00:45 02:58:43 00:01:26 00:41:12
41 Chris Buys RSA 132 04:54:52 01:10:02 00:01:01 03:00:11 00:01:22 00:42:14
42 Ronald Eggeling AUT 271 05:10:26 01:25:24 00:03:29 02:58:09 00:02:59 00:40:24
43 Josef Eichkitz AUT 166 05:12:41 01:25:00 00:02:08 03:01:55 00:02:11 00:41:25
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 14 km, bike 76 km, 2nd run 7 km.
Complete results