Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Christian Froschauer 1967 AUT 217 03:30:11 00:52:42 00:00:46 02:09:16 00:00:34 00:26:52
2 Holm Grosse 1964 GER 141 03:32:05 00:54:18 00:00:45 02:09:34 00:00:35 00:26:52
3 Giovani Nicolaci RSA 129 03:34:09 00:51:08 00:00:27 02:11:45 00:00:51 00:29:56
4 Bruno Schertenleib SUI 529 03:38:02 00:53:43 00:00:45 02:14:53 00:00:38 00:28:01
5 Eric Nagels FRA 388 03:38:18 00:56:20 00:00:45 02:13:43 00:00:46 00:26:43
6 Walter Pernsteiner 1964 AUT 336 03:38:49 00:54:08 00:00:52 02:13:38 00:00:40 00:29:29
7 Zdenek Kabrhel 1963 CZE 533 03:39:06 00:59:19 00:01:02 02:10:29 00:00:37 00:27:37
8 Josef Kasis AUT 230 03:39:23 01:00:31 00:01:32 02:06:00 00:01:13 00:30:06
9 Heimo Lemberger 1965 AUT 319 03:40:13 00:58:58 00:01:26 02:10:38 00:00:58 00:28:12
10 Steffen Sachs 1967 GER 437 03:40:21 00:56:36 00:00:52 02:13:22 00:00:53 00:28:35
11 Franz Freinberger 1964 AUT 159 03:40:58 00:58:42 00:01:02 02:11:43 00:00:45 00:28:43
12 Matteo Giammona ITA 498 03:43:39 00:52:33 00:01:27 02:17:49 00:00:52 00:30:56
13 Clemens Jungkunz GER 148 03:43:55 00:57:10 00:01:43 02:16:12 00:01:14 00:27:34
14 Hubert Gantioler AUT 295 03:44:16 00:55:18 00:00:45 02:17:26 00:01:03 00:29:42
15 Harald Kainrath AUT 193 03:44:30 00:59:08 00:01:07 02:12:51 00:01:12 00:30:10
16 Gregor Hoefelmaier GER 461 03:44:48 01:00:23 00:00:45 02:14:35 00:00:54 00:28:10
17 Jerry Greeves GBR 415 03:45:15 00:53:34 00:00:45 02:20:43 00:00:55 00:29:16
18 Christian Orasch AUT 175 03:46:51 00:59:36 00:01:03 02:16:00 00:00:55 00:29:16
19 Gerhard Dormayr AUT 339 03:48:32 00:54:54 00:00:56 02:23:30 00:00:51 00:28:19
20 Jefferey Pointer 1963 USA 563 03:49:06 01:01:46 00:01:06 02:13:01 00:00:57 00:32:14
21 Christian Brunner AUT 215 03:49:26 00:58:51 00:00:45 02:16:51 00:00:56 00:32:01
22 Fabrizio Morini ITA 474 03:49:52 00:57:51 00:00:38 02:21:43 00:00:39 00:28:58
23 Manfred Hinsteiner AUT 358 03:50:02 01:01:07 00:00:45 02:18:40 00:00:46 00:28:42
24 Alessandro Mattioli ITA 479 03:50:32 00:58:58 00:01:59 02:19:39 00:01:06 00:28:49
25 Bernd Jiptner GER 149 03:50:58 01:01:53 00:00:45 02:19:07 00:00:52 00:28:19
26 Jon Parkinson GBR 406 03:53:48 00:54:56 00:00:54 02:25:51 00:00:57 00:31:07
27 Herbert Plank AUT 176 03:54:41 01:01:35 00:00:56 02:21:54 00:00:54 00:29:19
28 Herbert Baumann AUT 293 03:55:31 01:04:10 00:00:45 02:17:43 00:00:49 00:32:03
29 Johann Kralik 1966 AUT 342 03:55:46 00:57:54 00:00:54 02:22:58 00:00:58 00:33:01
30 Luca Dallari ITA 492 03:56:04 01:02:19 00:00:45 02:19:21 00:01:06 00:32:32
31 Mark Hutcheson 1963 GBR 413 03:56:30 00:58:46 00:00:45 02:25:05 00:00:55 00:30:57
32 Eduard Holzer AUT 173 03:56:34 01:03:01 00:00:43 02:23:05 00:00:42 00:29:02
33 Joseph Fung USA 584 03:56:34 01:02:28 00:01:01 02:17:17 00:00:55 00:34:51
34 Colin Hawxby GBR 422 03:57:05 00:59:42 00:01:05 02:22:38 00:01:19 00:32:20
35 Wolfgang Risy 1963 AUT 200 03:57:22 01:05:00 00:01:08 02:21:26 00:01:19 00:28:28
36 Fabio Dall'Omo ITA 488 03:59:11 01:00:29 00:00:56 02:26:24 00:00:59 00:30:21
37 Alois Moser AUT 298 04:01:44 01:03:28 00:00:45 02:23:33 00:01:12 00:32:45
38 Massimiliano Conti 1965 ITA 484 04:04:35 01:00:43 00:00:45 02:29:02 00:00:54 00:33:09
39 Robert Allison GBR 443 04:04:41 01:07:35 00:01:04 02:23:09 00:00:45 00:32:06
40 Andreas Redl 1967 AUT 273 04:05:09 01:02:40 00:00:45 02:20:42 00:01:09 00:39:51
41 Helmut Gaffl AUT 259 04:06:02 01:03:30 00:01:11 02:29:06 00:01:29 00:30:44
42 Fabrizio Carassai ITA 491 04:08:29 01:05:11 00:01:02 02:29:44 00:01:01 00:31:29
43 Walter Paumann AUT 350 04:08:37 01:03:19 00:01:12 02:30:29 00:01:09 00:32:25
44 Rudolf Rasztovits 1964 AUT 242 04:09:37 00:58:46 00:01:32 02:33:08 00:01:42 00:34:26
45 Christian Hofer AUT 236 04:10:48 01:07:53 00:01:16 02:26:12 00:01:49 00:33:36
46 Thomas Holzhaider AUT 304 04:11:04 01:03:32 00:01:30 02:28:58 00:00:55 00:36:07
47 Arno Breitler 1963 AUT 329 04:14:42 01:10:37 00:00:59 02:25:24 00:01:12 00:36:29
48 Walter Schongrundner AUT 207 04:15:01 01:08:02 00:01:07 02:30:15 00:01:06 00:34:30
49 Andreas Radler AUT 161 04:15:46 01:07:28 00:00:45 02:30:28 00:01:50 00:35:15
50 Pietro Pipitone ITA 481 04:16:17 01:02:06 00:01:34 02:40:00 00:01:27 00:31:08
51 Gianmichele Zambon ITA 493 04:16:47 00:58:57 00:00:45 02:36:08 00:01:19 00:39:37
52 Paul Mathieson GBR 411 04:16:54 01:04:06 00:01:15 02:35:35 00:01:05 00:34:51
53 Jeremy Clapham 1965 AUS 122 04:17:12 01:04:30 00:01:03 02:35:39 00:00:52 00:35:06
54 Erich Hauptmann AUT 312 04:18:22 01:07:17 00:02:10 02:35:13 00:01:57 00:31:43
55 Gerhard Riegel AUT 180 04:20:01 01:07:16 00:00:57 02:31:13 00:00:59 00:39:34
56 Roland Hilburger GER 451 04:20:46 01:10:04 00:00:45 02:33:30 00:01:11 00:35:14
57 Antony Cronk GBR 416 04:21:34 01:07:33 00:00:45 02:40:02 00:00:46 00:32:26
58 Art Beeton RSA 123 04:21:55 01:08:08 00:01:19 02:32:41 00:00:58 00:38:47
59 Johann Woginger AUT 249 04:22:12 01:06:52 00:00:45 02:31:05 00:02:05 00:41:24
60 Stefano Morini ITA 476 04:24:01 01:06:05 00:00:45 02:42:47 00:01:04 00:33:19
61 Paolo Pasini 1964 ITA 473 04:24:02 01:03:01 00:01:40 02:43:13 00:01:33 00:34:33
62 Wilhelm Treffer AUT 320 04:24:14 01:03:27 00:01:31 02:43:18 00:01:05 00:34:51
63 Erwin Ortner AUT 162 04:26:41 01:09:23 00:01:50 02:37:20 00:02:16 00:35:51
64 Alfieri Olivo ITA 483 04:26:58 01:04:36 00:01:11 02:40:29 00:01:07 00:39:32
65 Peter Bertignoll AUT 211 04:34:18 01:14:30 00:01:01 02:42:22 00:01:13 00:35:11
66 Andreas Rettenegger AUT 201 04:35:49 01:12:08 00:00:45 02:40:19 00:01:27 00:41:10
67 Jeffrey Lischka USA 567 04:36:14 01:12:03 00:00:45 02:45:30 00:00:59 00:36:56
68 Ronnie Ackerman RSA 121 04:39:15 01:03:16 00:00:43 02:46:10 00:01:06 00:47:58
69 Johann Hohlrieder AUT 223 04:41:31 01:12:28 00:00:45 02:51:34 00:01:17 00:35:25
70 Herbert Gruber AUT 225 04:53:16 01:23:28 00:01:17 02:47:08 00:01:35 00:39:47
71 Wolfgang Zuser AUT 185 04:54:14 01:14:35 00:02:10 02:56:36 00:02:15 00:38:35
72 Reinhold Brandner AUT 190 04:57:35 01:15:34 00:01:32 02:58:49 00:01:41 00:39:58
73 Water Berger AUT 234 05:02:35 01:16:42 00:01:41 02:59:19 00:01:56 00:42:54
74 Graeme Smith GBR 421 05:06:33 01:09:39 00:01:08 03:12:08 00:01:37 00:41:58
75 Mark Cronjaeger USA 578 05:16:43 01:13:02 00:00:45 03:20:24 00:01:45 00:40:46
76 Gerald Winterleitner AUT 333 05:51:29 01:29:04 00:03:33 03:23:39 00:03:27 00:51:44
DNF Christian Kastl AUT 276 DNF 01:01:38 00:17:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mike Tigani USA 548 DNF 00:57:30 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 14 km, bike 76 km, 2nd run 7 km.
Complete results