Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jim Bruskewitz 1952 USA 573 02:05:43 00:23:48 00:01:48 01:00:00 00:01:19 00:38:48
2 Gordon McLaughlin 1951 CAN 532 02:08:15 00:23:39 00:01:50 01:01:32 00:01:26 00:39:48
3 Kenneth Curr 1950 RSA 567 02:10:33 00:22:53 00:02:14 01:03:28 00:01:17 00:40:41
4 Rick Trachok 1952 USA 583 02:11:24 00:25:20 00:02:02 01:02:30 00:01:20 00:40:12
5 Tom Daniels 1950 GBR 542 02:12:10 00:27:32 00:01:52 01:01:18 00:01:38 00:39:50
6 Duane Fritchie 1950 USA 575 02:12:14 00:28:45 00:02:25 00:58:02 00:01:25 00:41:37
7 Charles Cowan 1952 USA 574 02:12:16 00:23:34 00:02:08 01:04:35 00:01:40 00:40:19
8 Eric Piscopo 1952 CAN 536 02:14:10 00:26:04 00:02:37 01:03:22 00:01:31 00:40:36
9 Gar Hackney 1949 USA 576 02:14:48 00:25:05 00:02:09 01:03:08 00:01:19 00:43:07
10 José Antonio Martínez 1951 MEX 559 02:15:35 00:24:07 00:02:24 01:07:45 00:01:32 00:39:47
11 Bill Steen USA 581 02:16:13 00:25:17 00:02:36 01:03:49 00:01:46 00:42:45
12 Jonathan Reik 1952 USA 580 02:17:02 00:26:19 00:02:18 01:02:06 00:01:48 00:44:31
13 Graham Plews 1952 GBR 554 02:17:17 00:29:49 00:02:18 01:02:01 00:01:26 00:41:43
14 Wilhelm Wagner 1951 AUT 523 02:17:42 00:26:03 00:01:56 01:02:42 00:01:22 00:45:39
15 Derek Case CAN 527 02:17:46 00:27:31 00:02:08 01:04:28 00:01:19 00:42:20
16 Brian Hunter 1952 CAN 529 02:18:00 00:23:50 00:02:11 01:04:40 00:01:37 00:45:42
17 Robert Coulson RSA 566 02:18:32 00:28:42 00:02:30 01:04:04 00:01:37 00:41:39
18 Shorty Clark 1952 NZL 562 02:18:55 00:29:39 00:01:54 01:03:05 00:01:25 00:42:52
19 Frederick Scott USA 658 02:19:20 00:29:02 00:02:38 01:03:35 00:01:42 00:42:23
20 Crichton Collins 1951 AUS 519 02:19:47 00:25:10 00:02:21 01:02:52 00:01:36 00:47:48
21 Nick Pomponio USA 579 02:21:18 00:25:26 00:02:22 01:04:56 00:01:41 00:46:53
22 Graham Smith 1949 AUS 522 02:22:13 00:29:39 00:01:53 01:02:33 00:01:39 00:46:29
23 David Green 1952 GBR 546 02:22:18 00:30:47 00:02:10 01:04:36 00:01:29 00:43:16
24 Ted Hamilton 1949 GBR 547 02:22:34 00:28:35 00:02:32 01:04:43 00:01:27 00:45:17
25 Ian Davies GBR 543 02:22:55 00:27:35 00:02:40 01:11:14 00:01:56 00:39:30
26 Robert Stipp 1950 USA 582 02:23:30 00:23:14 00:01:57 01:04:16 00:01:41 00:52:22
27 Jose Coleman-Davis 1952 PUR 657 02:24:08 00:26:37 00:02:01 01:08:39 00:01:37 00:45:14
28 Dale Lane USA 654 02:24:20 00:32:19 00:02:34 01:03:37 00:01:29 00:44:21
29 Lood Rabie RSA 571 02:24:31 00:29:47 00:02:06 01:06:56 00:01:18 00:44:24
30 Allan Mccallister 1951 CAN 531 02:24:37 00:31:47 00:02:16 01:03:24 00:01:19 00:45:51
31 Francisco Javier Peña De La Mora 1950 MEX 560 02:24:52 00:26:18 00:02:15 01:09:24 00:01:41 00:45:14
32 Jose Alfonso Villanueva MEX 561 02:26:25 00:32:34 00:02:36 01:05:00 00:01:39 00:44:36
33 Neal Little 1949 USA 578 02:26:48 00:28:37 00:03:01 01:06:27 00:01:54 00:46:49
34 Paul Maybery 1950 RSA 570 02:27:04 00:28:11 00:01:54 01:07:14 00:01:41 00:48:04
35 Chris Jordan 1952 GBR 549 02:27:51 00:26:16 00:02:04 01:07:05 00:02:06 00:50:20
36 Louis Hattingh RSA 569 02:28:05 00:26:29 00:02:42 01:06:43 00:01:41 00:50:30
37 Julio Castellanos MEX 557 02:28:08 00:32:06 00:02:16 01:09:25 00:01:35 00:42:46
38 David Hargreaves 1952 GBR 548 02:29:02 00:25:06 00:02:34 01:07:34 00:01:58 00:51:50
39 Craig Liming USA 577 02:29:18 00:23:53 00:02:33 01:04:57 00:01:29 00:56:26
40 Jon Brook 1952 GBR 540 02:30:01 00:29:37 00:02:08 01:07:42 00:01:33 00:49:01
41 Christopher Carter AUS 518 02:30:40 00:30:53 00:02:36 01:06:37 00:01:32 00:49:02
42 Robert Mackenzie 1949 AUS 520 02:31:06 00:29:44 00:02:14 01:09:57 00:02:05 00:47:06
43 Steve Nagle 1952 CAN 534 02:31:34 00:29:49 00:03:10 01:08:02 00:01:38 00:48:55
44 Peter Williams AUS 656 02:32:23 00:32:51 00:02:08 01:06:03 00:01:35 00:49:46
45 Ian Gilmour 1952 AUS 545 02:32:57 00:30:09 00:01:57 01:09:32 00:01:47 00:49:32
46 Bob Novis GBR 552 02:33:04 00:23:30 00:01:57 01:26:46 00:01:30 00:39:21
47 Keith Rumball GBR 555 02:33:09 00:28:47 00:02:33 01:07:16 00:01:57 00:52:36
48 Alan Pattle 1951 NZL 564 02:33:15 00:31:24 00:02:16 01:07:17 00:01:38 00:50:40
49 Jose Enrique Margaona Garcia Benitez 1952 MEX 558 02:33:43 00:28:38 00:02:46 01:10:05 00:02:12 00:50:02
50 Chris Kennard 1952 GBR 550 02:34:04 00:31:59 00:02:27 01:14:06 00:01:49 00:43:43
51 Nigel Burvill 1951 GBR 541 02:34:46 00:31:55 00:02:26 01:06:45 00:01:36 00:52:04
52 Bob Mcnally CAN 533 02:37:18 00:32:09 00:02:40 01:06:20 00:01:54 00:54:15
53 Ross Cederwall RSA 565 02:38:24 00:28:42 00:02:28 01:11:17 00:01:18 00:54:39
54 George Groves RSA 568 02:39:28 00:30:42 00:02:46 01:15:45 00:02:03 00:48:12
55 Ian Guise NZL 563 02:39:41 00:34:39 00:02:34 01:06:57 00:01:35 00:53:56
56 Steven Petty 1952 BER 525 02:39:48 00:25:23 00:02:28 01:07:33 00:02:03 01:02:21
57 Steve Braun USA 572 02:39:57 00:29:46 00:02:26 01:07:06 00:01:54 00:58:45
58 Paul Truelove CAN 538 02:41:28 00:29:57 00:03:15 01:11:05 00:02:15 00:54:56
59 Terence Whalley 1950 GBR 556 02:42:18 00:34:31 00:01:52 01:11:45 00:01:29 00:52:41
60 Gordon Rankin CAN 537 02:42:30 00:35:53 00:02:53 01:12:10 00:02:10 00:49:24
61 John O'Kelly 1948 CAN 535 02:46:45 00:30:08 00:02:33 01:10:37 00:02:07 01:01:20
62 Richard Kniaziew 1950 CAN 530 02:48:59 00:31:00 00:02:42 01:10:39 00:01:51 01:02:47
63 John Fisher CAN 655 02:50:04 00:27:06 00:02:28 01:04:08 00:01:46 01:14:36
64 Barry Avery 1949 GBR 539 02:53:40 00:36:52 00:02:55 01:09:15 00:02:29 01:02:09
65 John Nicholls GBR 551 02:54:58 00:31:55 00:02:13 01:20:30 00:01:59 00:58:21
66 Michael Flatters 1951 GBR 544 03:13:10 00:31:26 00:02:42 01:22:18 00:01:50 01:14:54
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.