Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chuck Sperazza 1957 USA 1108 02:05:27 00:23:26 00:02:31 00:59:06 00:01:32 00:38:52
2 Dennis Moriarty 1957 USA 1103 02:06:57 00:23:01 00:02:12 01:00:37 00:01:30 00:39:37
3 Fred Bartlett Jr USA 1101 02:10:04 00:22:02 00:01:56 01:02:36 00:01:43 00:41:47
4 Nathan Nevid 1957 USA 1177 02:10:12 00:21:12 00:02:24 01:00:51 00:01:46 00:43:59
5 Robert Simpson CAN 1063 02:10:35 00:25:29 00:01:53 00:59:00 00:01:51 00:42:22
6 Herb Thompson 1957 USA 1109 02:11:46 00:26:33 00:01:47 01:00:52 00:01:29 00:41:05
7 Ivan Jimenez COL 1067 02:13:03 00:24:46 00:02:10 01:01:04 00:01:33 00:43:30
8 Ian Howard 1955 GBR 1079 02:13:29 00:27:25 00:02:30 01:00:46 00:01:44 00:41:04
9 Pierre Vester FRA 1072 02:14:12 00:23:05 00:01:56 01:01:33 00:01:33 00:46:05
10 Woody Noleen 1955 USA 1104 02:14:24 00:24:42 00:01:55 01:02:05 00:01:47 00:43:55
11 Gonzalo Ceballos Cortes 1954 ESP 1071 02:14:39 00:24:35 00:01:41 01:01:38 00:01:30 00:45:15
12 Enrique Cabrera MEX 1092 02:15:55 00:22:46 00:02:17 01:04:18 00:02:03 00:44:31
13 Mike Dunstan 1956 AUS 1041 02:17:25 00:26:08 00:02:29 01:01:44 00:01:41 00:45:23
14 Alan Nicholls 1957 AUS 1083 02:17:31 00:29:10 00:02:22 01:02:23 00:01:44 00:41:52
15 David Granger GBR 1076 02:17:41 00:24:34 00:01:56 01:04:49 00:01:31 00:44:51
16 Richard Stanhope 1957 GBR 1086 02:18:32 00:26:08 00:01:54 01:06:53 00:01:45 00:41:52
17 Daniel Whittle CAN 1066 02:18:45 00:26:46 00:03:04 01:02:43 00:02:02 00:44:10
18 Rory Belanger 1957 CAN 1051 02:19:06 00:24:02 00:02:25 01:03:50 00:02:00 00:46:49
19 Al Niezen CAN 1060 02:20:09 00:27:46 00:02:19 01:02:53 00:01:51 00:45:20
20 Mark Herbst 1956 CAN 1055 02:20:19 00:26:15 00:02:40 01:02:24 00:01:52 00:47:08
21 Cisco Quintero USA 1105 02:20:46 00:28:28 00:02:36 01:04:14 00:01:50 00:43:38
22 Jim Beckie CAN 1050 02:21:11 00:29:56 00:02:25 01:02:43 00:01:56 00:44:11
23 Richard Justice NZL 1098 02:22:30 00:31:03 00:01:57 01:03:18 00:01:37 00:44:35
24 Marc Saucier 1955 USA 1106 02:22:56 00:26:09 00:02:18 01:05:11 00:01:29 00:47:49
25 Robert Caune 1955 AUS 1074 02:22:59 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:01:42 00:52:51
26 Federico Lozano MEX 1095 02:23:04 00:25:06 00:02:16 01:06:18 00:01:57 00:47:27
27 James Mays 1955 USA 1102 02:24:25 00:25:12 00:02:15 01:03:57 00:02:09 00:50:52
28 Kevin Hall CAN 1054 02:24:27 00:26:17 00:02:43 01:04:05 00:02:03 00:49:19
29 Armando Lozano MEX 2242 02:25:18 00:26:55 00:02:10 01:06:26 00:02:32 00:47:15
30 Malcolm Sargent 1954 CAN 1085 02:25:54 00:34:02 00:01:43 01:04:09 00:01:24 00:44:36
31 Graham Williams 1957 GBR 1089 02:25:58 00:23:09 00:02:12 01:05:50 00:01:41 00:53:06
32 Timothy Heaysman 1957 GBR 1078 02:26:33 00:28:02 00:02:12 01:02:46 00:01:34 00:51:59
33 Mike Rimmer GBR 1084 02:27:30 00:27:28 00:02:38 01:08:54 00:02:09 00:46:21
34 Bob Jackson CAN 1056 02:28:19 00:26:25 00:02:39 01:07:24 00:01:51 00:50:00
35 Francisco Blumenschein BRA 1049 02:28:55 00:33:10 00:01:46 01:05:48 00:01:39 00:46:32
36 Jeffrey Conyers 1953 BER 1176 02:29:31 00:26:11 00:02:36 01:05:16 00:02:03 00:53:25
37 Michael Lisle 1954 GBR 1080 02:29:49 00:27:20 00:02:29 01:07:59 00:02:34 00:49:27
38 Larry Thompson USA 1110 02:30:15 00:28:59 00:02:21 01:02:23 00:02:29 00:54:03
39 Danny Keep 1956 AUS 1043 02:30:43 00:29:52 00:02:09 01:07:59 00:01:37 00:49:06
40 Mike Morris 1956 GBR 1082 02:31:00 00:29:28 00:02:46 01:05:31 00:02:19 00:50:56
41 Hernan Adolfo Vergara ARG 1038 02:31:08 00:27:41 00:02:01 01:12:52 00:01:40 00:46:54
42 Eugene Timmermans 1956 CAN 1064 02:31:27 00:27:49 00:03:04 01:07:02 00:02:50 00:50:42
43 Barry Myrvold CAN 1059 02:31:46 00:27:53 00:02:37 01:09:36 00:02:13 00:49:27
44 Tim Woodman 1956 GBR 1090 02:32:20 00:28:49 00:02:04 01:06:45 00:01:45 00:52:57
45 Brian Kean CAN 1058 02:32:35 00:26:12 00:02:49 01:06:58 00:02:01 00:54:35
46 Frank Whitelock GBR 1088 02:33:11 00:27:01 00:02:30 01:10:06 00:02:00 00:51:34
47 Felipe Praget MEX 1096 02:33:38 00:26:07 00:02:00 01:10:39 00:02:05 00:52:47
48 Tony Goodsell 1956 GBR 1075 02:34:13 00:30:14 00:02:19 01:08:39 00:02:04 00:50:57
49 Peter Brown 1955 AUS 1039 02:34:52 00:27:49 00:02:32 01:10:27 00:02:06 00:51:58
50 Clive Bednall GBR 1073 02:35:21 00:28:54 00:02:18 01:07:33 00:02:06 00:54:30
51 James Olson CAN 1061 02:35:32 00:29:24 00:02:24 01:13:55 00:01:31 00:48:18
52 Paul Stedman GBR 1087 02:36:13 00:26:20 00:02:19 01:05:34 00:02:31 00:59:29
53 Michael Patrick CAN 1062 02:36:28 00:23:23 00:02:28 01:06:35 00:01:54 01:02:08
54 Peter Cook GBR 1097 02:37:42 00:31:24 00:02:26 01:12:54 00:01:54 00:49:04
55 Rob Von Nesselrode 1954 AUS 1046 02:38:29 00:31:31 00:02:00 01:11:29 00:01:56 00:51:33
56 Ronald Dexter TAH 1100 02:39:42 00:27:02 00:02:18 01:10:16 00:02:15 00:57:51
57 Oscar Gonzalez Cabrera GUA 1091 02:40:31 00:34:40 00:02:19 01:05:31 00:02:57 00:55:04
58 Edward Sparkowski 1955 USA 1107 02:40:53 00:33:42 00:02:55 01:08:37 00:04:12 00:51:27
59 Xabier Anton ESP 1070 02:41:21 00:29:57 00:02:45 01:10:15 00:02:02 00:56:22
60 Christopher Lee 1955 RSA 1099 02:43:46 00:27:12 00:02:49 01:11:17 00:02:15 01:00:13
61 Richard Makin GBR 1081 02:44:06 00:33:18 00:02:35 01:11:30 00:01:14 00:55:29
62 Peter Gregory GBR 1077 02:47:55 00:33:06 00:02:15 01:08:54 00:02:24 01:01:16
63 Michael Wayne Kendrigan AUS 1044 02:48:46 00:30:08 00:02:15 01:14:31 00:02:01 00:59:51
64 Miguel Antonio Cancela MEX 1093 02:50:21 00:35:39 00:02:41 01:24:09 00:02:47 00:45:05
65 Luis Umaña CRC 1069 02:51:00 00:30:50 00:02:40 01:17:23 00:02:14 00:57:53
66 Eric Case 1954 CAN 1052 02:52:02 00:34:15 00:02:38 01:12:05 00:03:39 00:59:25
67 Geoff Hare 1956 AUS 1042 02:53:54 00:25:20 00:02:57 01:12:07 00:02:28 01:11:02
68 Robert Jezek CAN 1057 03:00:34 00:30:57 00:04:25 01:18:17 00:02:52 01:04:03
69 Brian Tsuji 1956 CAN 1065 03:18:22 00:43:11 00:03:52 01:24:00 00:03:32 01:03:47
DNF Ronald Robinson BAR 1047 DNF 00:31:34 00:02:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charles Dunphy CAN 1053 DNF 00:27:44 00:02:38 01:12:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.