Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alvaro Martinez MEX 1430 01:58:01 00:19:55 00:01:39 00:58:49 00:01:15 00:36:23
2 Otho Keller 1977 USA 1452 01:59:31 00:19:30 00:01:56 00:58:58 00:01:32 00:37:35
3 James Loaring 1977 CAN 1386 01:59:46 00:19:22 00:01:38 00:59:27 00:01:17 00:38:02
4 Agustin Fontes VEN 1461 02:00:13 00:19:40 00:01:34 00:59:08 00:01:12 00:38:39
5 Claudius Pyrlik 1973 GER 1417 02:00:16 00:21:30 00:01:45 01:00:33 00:01:15 00:35:13
6 Chris Stuart 1974 GBR 1412 02:02:10 00:19:49 00:01:43 00:58:55 00:01:20 00:40:23
7 Rory Fitzgerald AUS 1356 02:02:26 00:20:44 00:01:36 01:00:18 00:19:50 00:19:58
8 Ryland Garnett AUS 1359 02:02:30 00:21:16 00:01:34 00:59:46 00:21:53 00:18:01
9 Eugenio Chimal Domínguez 1974 MEX 1424 02:02:51 00:19:57 00:01:29 00:59:53 00:01:13 00:40:19
10 Christopher Weier 1975 AUS 1370 02:03:08 00:19:41 00:01:37 00:59:05 00:01:11 00:41:34
11 James Duff 1976 USA 1450 02:03:29 00:19:39 00:01:31 00:59:21 00:01:22 00:41:36
12 Kelmerson Henri Buck 1974 BRA 1373 02:04:14 00:20:24 00:01:40 01:02:33 00:00:00 00:39:37
13 Juan Carlos Padro PUR 1445 02:04:27 00:21:21 00:01:33 01:00:50 00:01:26 00:39:17
14 Darren Hertell 1974 USA 1451 02:04:50 00:20:23 00:02:27 01:00:51 00:01:39 00:39:30
15 Tony Shuttleworth RSA 1442 02:04:58 00:19:29 00:01:47 01:01:51 00:21:06 00:20:45
16 Brian Cullum USA 1448 02:05:04 00:24:38 00:01:57 01:00:25 00:01:27 00:36:37
17 Oliver Gonzalez MEX 1428 02:05:06 00:20:25 00:01:38 01:02:46 00:01:25 00:38:52
18 Matthew Nuffort 1975 USA 1457 02:05:15 00:19:50 00:01:43 00:58:49 00:01:23 00:43:30
19 Anthony Van Lierop SUR 1443 02:05:18 00:19:26 00:01:45 00:58:47 00:01:21 00:43:59
20 Junior Pullins USA 1459 02:05:24 00:24:43 00:01:40 01:00:50 00:01:23 00:36:48
21 Dan Casey 1976 USA 1447 02:06:19 00:20:38 00:02:01 00:58:59 00:01:44 00:42:57
22 Gustavo Aguilar MEX 1421 02:06:20 00:19:58 00:01:30 01:02:17 00:01:27 00:41:08
23 Sebe Ziesler USA 1460 02:06:28 00:22:43 00:02:11 01:00:38 00:01:48 00:39:08
24 Henry Barfoot 1973 NZL 1435 02:06:29 00:21:12 00:01:37 00:59:46 00:01:20 00:42:34
25 Robert Lloyd USA 1453 02:07:03 00:21:22 00:02:06 00:59:05 00:21:00 00:23:30
26 Colin Mcarthur CAN 1388 02:07:05 00:21:54 00:02:25 01:01:28 00:01:19 00:39:59
27 Gilberto Berrelleza Reyes 1977 MEX 1422 02:07:59 00:22:33 00:01:54 01:02:43 00:01:19 00:39:30
28 Nicolas Hamilton CAN 1383 02:08:21 00:24:11 00:01:39 01:00:43 00:01:29 00:40:19
29 Aaron Webb 1976 CAN 1393 02:08:44 00:21:22 00:01:47 00:58:42 00:01:46 00:45:07
30 Mark Unchulenko 1974 CAN 1392 02:09:11 00:23:50 00:01:57 01:01:13 00:21:33 00:20:38
31 Tim Smith AUS 1367 02:09:24 00:22:27 00:01:52 01:00:22 00:01:09 00:43:34
32 Erik Salas MEX 1433 02:09:55 00:21:28 00:01:42 01:04:10 00:01:39 00:40:56
33 Niall Thompson AUS 1369 02:10:04 00:24:47 00:01:41 01:00:28 00:01:20 00:41:48
34 Scott Giles 1976 GBR 1404 02:10:09 00:21:30 00:01:48 01:03:51 00:01:18 00:41:42
35 Felix Estrada MEX 1427 02:10:37 00:21:15 00:01:37 01:04:42 00:21:31 00:21:32
36 Philip Westoby 1973 GBR 1416 02:11:02 00:22:58 00:01:42 01:01:09 00:01:38 00:43:35
37 Thomas Mcfarlane AUS 1364 02:11:07 00:20:47 00:01:58 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:44:54
38 Christiaan Joubert RSA 1441 02:11:12 00:22:36 00:02:01 01:05:15 00:01:31 00:39:49
39 Federico Quinto MEX 1432 02:11:32 00:23:52 00:01:38 01:03:33 00:01:26 00:41:03
40 Rumon Carter CAN 1380 02:11:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Shane Schodel AUS 1365 02:11:46 00:20:02 00:01:39 01:01:44 00:01:14 00:47:07
42 David Adam Manewell CAN 1387 02:11:48 00:26:32 00:01:34 01:04:32 00:01:47 00:37:23
43 Tim Berg AUS 1353 02:11:57 00:19:52 00:01:43 00:58:52 00:21:53 00:29:37
44 Dennis Mohagen USA 1455 02:12:10 00:22:25 00:01:55 01:00:23 00:01:15 00:46:12
45 Thomas Owen GBR 1408 02:12:21 00:22:00 00:01:47 01:00:36 00:01:39 00:46:19
46 Brent Curry 1973 CAN 1381 02:12:24 00:22:35 00:01:51 01:02:52 00:01:27 00:43:39
47 Colin Clearwater NZL 1436 02:12:43 00:20:46 00:01:54 01:01:03 00:01:57 00:47:03
48 Colin McCrum GBR 1407 02:13:07 00:21:48 00:01:37 01:03:53 00:01:16 00:44:33
49 Roger Bezuidenhout RSA 1440 02:13:20 00:21:28 00:01:43 01:04:49 00:01:30 00:43:50
50 Carlos Espinoza 1974 MEX 1425 02:13:24 00:22:30 00:01:47 00:59:27 00:01:23 00:48:17
51 Aaron Lean AUS 1363 02:13:42 00:22:43 00:00:00 01:01:35 00:01:18 00:48:06
52 Paulo Marques BRA 1375 02:13:47 00:23:19 00:01:46 01:04:02 00:01:24 00:43:16
53 John Dewey 1973 USA 1449 02:13:52 00:19:27 00:01:55 01:00:47 00:26:30 00:25:13
54 Chad Smith 1973 CAN 1391 02:13:54 00:24:44 00:01:44 01:03:04 00:01:42 00:42:40
55 Jeff O'Connell CAN 1390 02:14:04 00:20:48 00:01:50 01:04:53 00:01:27 00:45:06
56 Clayton Wilkinson 1973 CAN 1394 02:14:30 00:22:23 00:01:52 01:01:34 00:23:41 00:25:00
57 Ben Hughes AUS 1360 02:14:39 00:23:18 00:01:57 01:03:08 00:01:15 00:45:01
58 Jose Daniel Castillo Jurado 1974 MEX 1423 02:15:24 00:22:57 00:01:56 01:07:18 00:01:24 00:41:49
59 Barry Atkins RSA 1439 02:15:37 00:26:01 00:02:12 01:04:18 00:01:41 00:41:25
60 Yoann Hotellier TAH 1444 02:15:53 00:26:02 00:02:07 01:03:44 00:01:48 00:42:12
61 Gregory Moore CAN 1389 02:16:08 00:23:27 00:01:53 01:05:29 00:01:32 00:43:47
62 Kenny Alves 1977 BRA 1372 02:16:18 00:21:30 00:01:50 01:03:43 00:01:53 00:47:22
63 Lee Sawyer GBR 1410 02:16:56 00:23:19 00:01:39 01:00:55 00:26:14 00:24:49
64 Kevin Magna USA 1454 02:17:45 00:20:44 00:02:12 01:02:09 00:01:23 00:51:17
65 Dave Lipchen 1976 CAN 1385 02:17:56 00:24:53 00:01:44 01:02:52 00:02:10 00:46:17
66 Colin Gibson IRL 1420 02:17:59 00:24:58 00:02:39 01:03:51 00:01:55 00:44:36
67 Troy Stein AUS 1368 02:18:23 00:26:50 00:01:47 01:04:16 00:01:30 00:44:00
68 Walter Aguilar GUA 1418 02:18:41 00:25:49 00:01:59 01:05:16 00:22:52 00:22:45
69 Edgar Misael Padilla MEX 1431 02:19:26 00:20:33 00:01:44 01:06:45 00:01:40 00:48:44
70 Victor Thompson 1973 IRL 1415 02:19:49 00:24:53 00:01:45 01:06:24 00:01:32 00:45:15
71 Simon Philbrick GBR 1409 02:20:05 00:25:08 00:01:40 01:06:14 00:01:25 00:45:38
72 John Willis NZL 1437 02:20:29 00:23:07 00:01:40 01:05:48 00:01:33 00:48:21
73 Grayson Fong AUS 1358 02:21:00 00:24:54 00:01:48 01:06:23 00:01:25 00:46:30
74 Alexander Galbraith GBR 1403 02:21:06 00:23:25 00:02:00 01:04:24 00:00:00 00:51:17
75 Jeremy Eves CAN 1382 02:21:17 00:27:51 00:01:56 01:06:40 00:02:08 00:42:42
76 Christopher Myles Aldeguer PHI 1438 02:21:28 00:24:50 00:02:05 01:06:09 00:01:30 00:46:54
77 Henry Furniss GBR 1402 02:22:20 00:25:52 00:01:48 01:01:47 00:01:39 00:51:14
78 Brian Levine CAN 1384 02:22:29 00:22:31 00:02:03 01:07:56 00:01:44 00:48:15
79 Martyn Edwards GBR 1400 02:22:59 00:22:25 00:01:58 01:01:42 00:01:31 00:55:23
80 Roger Leandro CRC 1396 02:23:03 00:27:03 00:01:59 01:08:48 00:22:31 00:22:42
81 Andrew Davis USA 1371 02:23:22 00:22:36 00:02:05 01:06:01 00:01:31 00:51:09
82 Scott Cain USA 1446 02:23:33 00:19:34 00:02:09 01:03:03 00:01:42 00:57:05
83 Christian Thomas GBR 1414 02:24:33 00:22:21 00:02:11 01:05:22 00:01:52 00:52:47
84 Colin Stapleton GBR 1411 02:24:33 00:30:40 00:02:17 01:05:13 00:23:09 00:23:14
85 Ralph Hydes 1975 GBR 1405 02:26:07 00:32:39 00:01:45 01:03:50 00:01:23 00:46:30
86 Sean Day USA 1377 02:27:14 00:24:43 00:02:06 01:05:58 00:01:56 00:52:31
87 Jim O'Hara USA 1458 02:27:47 00:21:36 00:01:56 01:04:01 00:01:54 00:58:20
88 Steve Kanowski 1977 AUS 1361 02:27:49 00:20:55 00:02:02 01:08:38 00:01:26 00:54:48
89 Anthony Flick 1976 AUS 1357 02:28:08 00:25:34 00:02:05 01:08:15 00:26:25 00:25:49
90 Marco Lapa BRA 1374 02:28:35 00:22:32 00:02:11 01:08:17 00:01:48 00:53:47
91 Scott Forsyth GBR 1401 02:29:17 00:22:30 00:02:01 01:13:54 00:03:40 00:47:12
92 Damian Thacker GBR 1413 02:29:32 00:23:47 00:02:01 01:01:08 00:01:32 01:01:04
93 Kit Landels AUS 1362 02:30:25 00:24:48 00:01:48 01:07:50 00:01:30 00:54:29
94 Janie Armstrong CAN 1378 02:32:42 00:25:55 00:01:46 01:04:46 00:01:34 00:58:41
95 Shaun Burgin RSA 1399 02:33:26 00:22:43 00:02:14 01:11:33 00:02:18 00:54:38
96 Ben De Groot AUS 1355 02:34:06 00:21:36 00:02:14 01:09:57 00:02:04 00:58:15
97 Adrian Salazar CRC 1398 02:36:17 00:30:54 00:01:48 01:13:16 00:01:42 00:48:37
98 Diego Murillo CRC 1397 02:37:50 00:30:18 00:02:00 01:07:46 00:01:32 00:56:14
99 Paul Jones GBR 1406 02:42:47 00:22:27 00:02:10 01:11:56 00:02:15 01:03:59
100 Stephen Cann CAN 1379 02:59:33 00:24:37 00:02:10 01:41:26 00:02:18 00:49:02
101 Nino Cokan 1973 SLO 1272 03:03:29 00:21:24 00:01:40 01:48:27 00:01:38 00:50:20
102 Johann Schneider GUA 1419 03:29:12 00:43:23 00:05:05 01:32:33 00:02:34 01:05:37
DNF Leonardo Paz 1976 BRA 1376 DNF 00:20:43 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oscar Espinoza 1976 MEX 1426 DNF 00:22:52 00:01:52 01:04:20 00:01:42 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.