Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ezio Mattei 1946 ITA 02:05:08 00:37:05 00:00:00 01:09:17 00:00:00 00:17:22
2 Karl-Heinz Tiefengraber 1943 AUT 02:06:53 00:39:49 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:18:11
3 Mike Mccarty 1945 USA 02:07:40 00:40:00 00:00:00 01:07:30 00:00:00 00:18:47
4 Ron Lemierich USA 02:10:54 00:40:40 00:00:00 01:09:32 00:00:00 00:18:59
5 Bernard Py 1942 FRA 02:11:33 00:38:24 00:00:00 01:13:30 00:00:00 00:18:23
6 Dirk Pauwels USA 02:11:45 00:37:41 00:00:00 01:13:21 00:00:00 00:18:27
7 Willi Bauer AUT 02:11:58 00:39:06 00:00:00 01:12:20 00:00:00 00:18:36
8 Ermanno Rambotti ITA 02:13:09 00:39:00 00:00:00 01:14:44 00:00:00 00:18:25
9 Tony Nixon AUS 02:15:34 00:42:23 00:00:00 01:11:54 00:00:00 00:19:39
10 Vicente Jornet Garcia ESP 02:16:47 00:40:02 00:00:00 01:16:05 00:00:00 00:18:56
11 Randy Proulx CAN 02:19:09 00:44:42 00:00:00 01:12:23 00:00:00 00:20:06
12 Bob Luck 1942 GBR 02:19:17 00:43:46 00:00:00 01:13:43 00:00:00 00:20:30
13 Chris Proud 1946 GBR 02:19:26 00:42:23 00:00:00 01:15:11 00:00:00 00:20:38
14 Gerhard Müller 1946 GER 02:19:36 00:42:41 00:00:00 01:15:52 00:00:00 00:18:55
15 Mike Brooks GBR 02:20:54 00:43:22 00:00:00 01:14:20 00:00:00 00:21:52
16 Robert Thomas GBR 02:21:54 00:44:21 00:00:00 01:14:44 00:00:00 00:21:35
17 Alan Harvey GBR 02:22:31 00:41:26 00:00:00 01:18:20 00:00:00 00:21:21
18 Laddie Kartes USA 02:22:59 00:44:13 00:00:00 01:13:08 00:00:00 00:23:31
19 Miguel Angel Messineo ARG 02:23:34 00:44:16 00:00:00 01:14:44 00:00:00 00:22:52
20 Joe Carr 1943 USA 02:23:43 00:42:32 00:00:00 01:14:22 00:00:00 00:24:33
21 Tony Curry GBR 02:24:21 00:42:38 00:00:00 01:18:58 00:00:00 00:20:33
22 Henning Baumgarten CAN 02:25:04 00:43:10 00:00:00 01:17:29 00:00:00 00:22:46
23 Clive Faine 1946 GBR 02:27:00 00:44:54 00:00:00 01:19:40 00:00:00 00:20:38
24 Dante Armanini ITA 02:28:23 00:44:34 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:21:46
25 David Gilbert 1944 GBR 02:29:55 00:44:34 00:00:00 01:20:41 00:00:00 00:22:45
26 Leonard John Endicott HKG 02:30:26 00:46:08 00:00:00 01:19:57 00:00:00 00:22:53
27 John Towsend GBR 02:32:39 00:44:54 00:00:00 01:20:06 00:00:00 00:26:17
28 Wolf Hillesheim 1945 USA 02:32:50 00:45:28 00:00:00 01:19:22 00:00:00 00:25:32
29 Jerry Shere 1943 USA 02:33:05 00:47:18 00:00:00 01:19:04 00:00:00 00:24:29
30 Mick Statham GBR 02:48:07 00:53:01 00:00:00 01:28:24 00:00:00 00:24:06
31 Tim Ray RSA 02:57:12 00:55:21 00:00:00 01:30:30 00:00:00 00:28:58
DNF David Schneider FRA DNF 00:39:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jean Vimond FRA DNF 00:40:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dieter Schütze 1942 GER DNF 00:41:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.