Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tom Davies 1960 GBR 01:54:03 00:33:30 00:00:00 01:02:47 00:00:00 00:16:21
2 Ugo Moroni 1958 ITA 01:55:25 00:33:30 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:15:09
3 Stefano Bianconi ITA 01:57:31 00:35:43 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:00:00 00:17:13
4 Boeta Pretorius RSA 01:58:11 00:35:20 00:00:00 01:05:35 00:00:00 00:16:09
5 Jean Luc Menil FRA 01:58:29 00:35:25 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:16:15
6 Luigi Scalvini 1959 ITA 01:58:33 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:16:24
7 Kevin Farmer GBR 01:58:38 00:34:48 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:16:51
8 Paolo Sassetti 1961 ITA 01:58:42 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:06:01 00:00:00 00:16:48
9 Gregory Ball NZL 01:58:58 00:36:09 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:16:38
10 Thomas Hahn 1958 GER 01:59:10 00:35:43 00:00:00 01:05:21 00:00:00 00:16:38
11 Angelo Archetti ITA 01:59:26 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:17:09
12 Martin Fulk USA 01:59:31 00:36:23 00:00:00 01:04:25 00:00:00 00:16:49
13 Jeremy Wormington GBR 01:59:42 00:36:34 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:16:35
14 Jean-Luc Louison FRA 01:59:50 00:36:20 00:00:00 01:04:36 00:00:00 00:17:33
15 David Purcell 1958 CAN 02:00:08 00:35:30 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:16:57
16 Casper Kriel RSA 02:00:32 00:36:09 00:00:00 01:06:01 00:00:00 00:17:23
17 Martin Stiegmann 1960 USA 02:00:45 00:37:00 00:00:00 01:04:48 00:00:00 00:17:29
18 Andreas Wimler AUT 02:00:47 00:38:05 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:17:45
19 Roman Krzysztof POL 02:00:48 00:36:59 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:18:52
20 Péter Szentirmai 1958 HUN 02:01:01 00:36:26 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:17:18
21 Martin Jean Louis FRA 02:01:10 00:36:35 00:00:00 01:05:01 00:00:00 00:18:09
22 Mike Sim NZL 02:01:19 00:37:06 00:00:00 01:05:20 00:00:00 00:17:44
23 Mal Little GBR 02:02:39 00:36:36 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:19:15
24 Cesare Ballaben ITA 02:03:35 00:37:30 00:00:00 01:07:52 00:00:00 00:17:09
25 Helmut Reif ITA 02:05:22 00:37:52 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:18:45
26 Ian Ford GBR 02:05:32 00:35:19 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:17:44
27 Charles Nienaber 1959 RSA 02:05:32 00:39:38 00:00:00 01:06:13 00:00:00 00:18:07
28 Peter Wilkin GBR 02:05:36 00:37:53 00:00:00 01:07:48 00:00:00 00:18:49
29 Fabio Belli 1960 ITA 02:05:37 00:36:34 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:17:21
30 Gustavo Leanes ARG 02:06:11 00:38:19 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:18:10
31 Rod Cheresnuik CAN 02:06:31 00:36:32 00:00:00 01:10:16 00:00:00 00:18:10
32 Geert De Jonckheere RSA 02:06:52 00:36:50 00:00:00 01:10:16 00:00:00 00:18:08
33 Janusz Misiaszek POL 02:07:10 00:37:22 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:17:57
34 Eric Fournier CAN 02:07:24 00:37:14 00:00:00 01:11:12 00:00:00 00:17:47
35 David Lasorsa 1957 USA 02:07:32 00:36:33 00:00:00 01:08:28 00:00:00 00:21:27
36 Zoltán Lippai 1957 HUN 02:08:11 00:36:34 00:00:00 01:12:42 00:00:00 00:17:20
37 Don Gallagher 1961 CAN 02:08:49 00:36:32 00:00:00 01:13:30 00:00:00 00:17:20
38 Giuseppe Bommassar ITA 02:09:24 00:38:33 00:00:00 01:10:51 00:00:00 00:18:19
39 Brad Smith 1960 CAN 02:09:50 00:39:46 00:00:00 01:10:30 00:00:00 00:18:26
40 Ian Meek NZL 02:09:54 00:38:35 00:00:00 01:10:21 00:00:00 00:19:37
41 Mike McConeghy USA 02:09:59 00:38:42 00:00:00 01:10:01 00:00:00 00:19:42
42 Graham Mcgee CAN 02:10:01 00:38:16 00:00:00 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:21:15
43 Kevin Mitchell USA 02:10:12 00:38:28 00:00:00 01:10:53 00:00:00 00:19:23
44 Pierre Pitzer RSA 02:10:33 00:35:45 00:00:00 01:14:14 00:00:00 00:19:00
45 Eric Rouyer FRA 02:10:45 00:39:44 00:00:00 01:09:32 00:00:00 00:19:52
46 Harry Nickell USA 02:11:01 00:37:51 00:00:00 01:10:04 00:00:00 00:21:29
47 Mark Cornish NZL 02:11:30 00:39:49 00:00:00 01:11:16 00:00:00 00:19:00
48 Alexander Held 1957 AUT 02:11:42 00:39:06 00:00:00 01:10:17 00:00:00 00:20:40
49 Cornelius Debeer RSA 02:12:07 00:41:06 00:00:00 01:09:53 00:00:00 00:19:19
50 Richard Ince-ortega CAN 02:13:01 00:39:31 00:00:00 01:11:58 00:00:00 00:19:51
51 Enrique Torez BEL 02:13:12 00:38:37 00:00:00 01:14:39 00:00:00 00:18:21
52 Alberto Azzolini 1956 ITA 02:14:01 00:39:48 00:00:00 01:14:28 00:00:00 00:18:34
53 Christian Clos FRA 02:14:33 00:39:07 00:00:00 01:13:53 00:00:00 00:19:26
54 Renato Panzeri 1960 ITA 02:15:21 00:39:49 00:00:00 01:14:08 00:00:00 00:19:04
55 Timothy Becker 1958 USA 02:15:32 00:41:28 00:00:00 01:06:40 00:00:00 00:25:58
56 Paolo Zucca 1960 ITA 02:15:35 00:38:25 00:00:00 01:16:05 00:00:00 00:18:47
57 Abilio Vieira CAN 02:15:39 00:38:47 00:00:00 01:15:50 00:00:00 00:19:04
58 Helmut Mair ITA 02:16:45 00:43:35 00:00:00 01:09:49 00:00:00 00:21:01
59 Stephen Brown AUS 02:18:20 00:43:46 00:00:00 01:11:20 00:00:00 00:21:37
60 George Mihailides AUS 02:20:10 00:40:35 00:00:00 01:16:16 00:00:00 00:20:53
61 Aldo Baldocchi ITA 02:22:44 00:42:53 00:00:00 01:19:33 00:00:00 00:19:03
62 Maurizio Mariani ITA 02:22:53 00:39:20 00:00:00 01:22:17 00:00:00 00:20:05
63 Francesco Pozzi ITA 02:22:57 00:40:23 00:00:00 01:21:55 00:00:00 00:18:36
64 Eugenio Pilotti 1958 ITA 02:23:19 00:40:46 00:00:00 01:15:55 00:00:00 00:24:19
65 Nico Finzi AUS 02:27:27 00:43:43 00:00:00 01:19:13 00:00:00 00:22:17
66 Duane Huston AUS 02:36:20 00:42:27 00:00:00 01:22:36 00:00:00 00:29:22
67 Mario Giordano ITA 02:37:16 00:42:53 00:00:00 01:27:00 00:00:00 00:25:57
68 Allen Mcdougall Marino GBR 02:43:28 00:47:58 00:00:00 01:28:13 00:00:00 00:24:38
69 Stefano Marino Fransoni ITA 02:55:17 00:49:29 00:00:00 01:34:45 00:00:00 01:54:38
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.