Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Benny Vansteelant 1976 BEL 1 01:55:50 00:30:37 00:00:19 01:06:51 00:00:27 00:17:36
2 Jurgen Dereere 1972 BEL 2 01:57:12 00:30:31 00:00:23 01:09:26 00:00:26 00:16:26
3 Corrado Armuzzi 1973 ITA 25 01:57:32 00:31:04 00:00:25 01:08:52 00:00:23 00:16:48
4 Felix Javier Martinez Rubio 1970 ESP 45 01:58:15 00:30:46 00:00:21 01:09:56 00:00:23 00:16:49
5 Lino Barruncho 1976 POR 3 01:58:41 00:30:31 00:00:19 01:10:11 00:00:23 00:17:17
6 Enrique Meneses ESP 46 01:58:54 00:30:45 00:00:30 01:09:49 00:00:23 00:17:27
7 Stepan Chroustovsky 1974 CZE 11 01:59:24 00:31:33 00:00:22 01:10:51 00:00:20 00:16:18
8 Alessandro Alessandri 1970 ITA 24 01:59:47 00:31:05 00:00:22 01:11:17 00:00:24 00:16:39
9 Gary Gerrard 1963 GBR 17 02:00:06 00:32:06 00:00:22 01:10:25 00:00:19 00:16:54
10 Alcino Serras 1965 POR 8 02:00:11 00:32:07 00:00:27 01:10:12 00:00:20 00:17:05
11 Christoph Hubacher 1974 SUI 51 02:00:18 00:32:18 00:00:21 01:10:09 00:00:20 00:17:10
12 Jose Mario Ribeiro POR 6 02:00:33 00:32:28 00:00:35 01:09:47 00:00:28 00:17:15
13 Jordi Calduch Prat ESP 41 02:00:39 00:32:16 00:00:19 01:10:22 00:00:19 00:17:23
14 Andy Tarry 1969 GBR 19 02:00:58 00:32:16 00:00:22 01:10:16 00:00:26 00:17:38
15 Joao Matias 1977 POR 5 02:01:14 00:32:50 00:00:20 01:09:44 00:00:20 00:18:00
16 Jorge March ESP 44 02:01:26 00:31:51 00:00:29 01:10:32 00:00:23 00:18:11
17 René Eckhart 1975 AUT 9 03:01:52 00:32:04 00:00:23 01:10:29 00:00:25 01:18:31
18 Petr Minarik 1976 CZE 14 02:01:56 00:32:20 00:00:20 01:10:15 00:00:16 00:18:45
19 Nico Weerkamp NED 30 02:02:56 00:32:27 00:00:20 01:10:00 00:00:20 00:19:49
20 Mario Melis 1974 ITA 27 02:04:20 00:31:52 00:00:29 01:14:34 00:00:18 00:17:07
21 Miguel Van Tongeren NED 29 02:04:55 00:32:53 00:00:19 01:12:34 00:00:16 00:18:53
22 Paul Lowe GBR 28 02:05:02 00:33:11 00:00:29 01:12:07 00:00:26 00:18:49
23 Mark Mcdowell IRL 22 02:05:05 00:32:21 00:00:53 01:12:35 00:00:27 00:18:49
24 Santiago Arnes Ramirez 1970 ESP 38 02:05:37 00:32:27 00:00:36 01:11:39 00:00:27 00:20:28
25 Petr Ulich CZE 15 02:06:18 00:32:50 00:00:31 01:14:26 00:00:23 00:18:08
26 Jan Vodehnal 1973 CZE 16 02:08:21 00:32:53 00:00:20 01:12:35 00:00:19 00:22:14
27 Rui Jorge Rodrigues 1966 POR 7 02:08:24 00:32:51 00:00:28 01:14:30 00:00:24 00:20:11
28 Sergey Danilov RUS 33 02:08:37 00:34:28 00:00:34 01:13:59 00:00:30 00:19:06
29 Antonio Joao Campos POR 54 02:16:13 00:33:10 00:00:32 01:19:31 00:00:28 00:22:32
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 41,5 km, 2nd run 5 km