Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Des Nunan USA 938 02:02:30 00:20:22 00:02:31 01:00:51 00:01:04 00:37:45
2 Jim Bruskewitz 1952 USA 936 02:03:24 00:20:22 00:02:10 01:01:35 00:00:58 00:38:20
3 Jim Denholm AUS 923 02:05:27 00:23:07 00:02:22 01:01:04 00:00:54 00:38:02
4 Steve Foree USA 937 02:05:45 00:20:18 00:02:31 01:00:56 00:00:59 00:41:04
5 Fred Bartlett Jr USA 941 02:06:04 00:19:25 00:02:35 01:04:31 00:01:02 00:38:33
6 Weston John USA 946 02:08:22 00:17:49 00:02:14 01:03:26 00:01:01 00:43:54
7 Herb Thompson 1957 USA 940 02:09:05 00:23:32 00:02:00 01:02:34 00:00:47 00:40:13
8 Bill Steen USA 939 02:10:01 00:22:10 00:02:33 01:03:36 00:01:03 00:40:40
9 Robert Caune 1955 AUS 927 02:10:57 00:22:12 00:02:20 01:03:49 00:01:00 00:41:39
10 John Winterdyk CAN 904 02:12:19 00:23:17 00:02:32 01:06:10 00:00:59 00:39:23
11 Kenneth Kuehn USA 943 02:12:36 00:23:40 00:02:34 01:05:25 00:00:57 00:40:02
12 Brian Schroeder CAN 903 02:12:51 00:22:36 00:02:42 01:04:16 00:01:09 00:42:10
13 Graeme Cole AUS 917 02:12:57 00:22:39 00:02:20 01:03:52 00:01:20 00:42:47
14 David Bell 1956 GBR 925 02:13:20 00:22:35 00:03:05 01:04:46 00:01:36 00:41:20
15 Stephen Caskie 1955 USA 942 02:13:26 00:22:19 00:02:22 01:06:16 00:00:59 00:41:32
16 Chris Kiley 1954 AUS 919 02:13:31 00:26:46 00:02:18 01:03:29 00:00:56 00:40:04
17 Mark Gardiner AUS 922 02:13:40 00:24:22 00:02:19 01:07:01 00:01:06 00:38:54
18 Brian Vernon 1953 AUS 920 02:14:10 00:22:51 00:02:18 01:06:32 00:00:55 00:41:37
19 John Kelly GBR 928 02:14:13 00:23:33 00:02:41 01:04:59 00:01:04 00:41:57
20 Ian Webster 1956 GBR 934 02:15:34 00:23:42 00:02:19 01:08:03 00:01:01 00:40:31
21 Ron Mahler 1956 CAN 902 02:16:44 00:22:48 00:02:47 01:05:51 00:01:01 00:44:19
22 Dan (rino) Rindfleisch 1954 USA 945 02:18:26 00:32:59 00:03:32 01:01:03 00:01:29 00:39:25
23 Derek Case CAN 901 02:18:28 00:23:28 00:02:23 01:10:23 00:00:55 00:41:21
24 Shorty Clark 1952 NZL 906 02:18:36 00:26:27 00:02:44 01:05:02 00:01:13 00:43:12
25 Richard Justice NZL 907 02:18:40 00:27:47 00:02:40 01:05:32 00:01:07 00:41:35
26 Stephen Holmes 1953 CAN 948 02:20:41 00:24:17 00:02:53 01:11:02 00:01:17 00:41:14
27 Darell Bailie CAN 947 02:21:07 00:26:06 00:03:00 01:08:34 00:01:24 00:42:05
28 Clive Bednall GBR 924 02:21:47 00:24:54 00:02:58 01:08:02 00:01:12 00:44:42
29 Lood Rabie RSA 909 02:23:34 00:26:07 00:02:45 01:10:55 00:01:18 00:42:31
30 E. Ross Pym CAN 949 02:23:35 00:27:52 00:03:02 01:07:05 00:01:29 00:44:08
31 Frank Whitelock GBR 935 02:23:42 00:24:37 00:02:54 01:08:45 00:01:10 00:46:17
32 Jeffrey Conyers 1953 BER 914 02:24:01 00:23:33 00:03:18 01:08:21 00:01:16 00:47:35
33 Neil Ridley RSA 911 02:24:23 00:25:14 00:02:52 01:10:26 00:01:14 00:44:38
34 Malcolm Sargent 1954 CAN 932 02:25:09 00:30:36 00:02:42 01:08:28 00:00:57 00:42:27
35 Jose Coleman-Davis 1952 PUR 950 02:25:53 00:23:35 00:02:37 01:13:15 00:01:15 00:45:13
36 Stephen Pike GBR 930 02:26:35 00:23:53 00:02:59 01:11:19 00:01:12 00:47:14
37 Brian Keeling RSA 910 02:27:53 00:23:23 00:03:22 01:11:17 00:01:18 00:48:34
38 Robert Briggs 1954 GBR 926 02:28:43 00:29:29 00:03:11 01:09:39 00:01:06 00:45:18
39 Louis Hattingh RSA 912 02:29:11 00:25:00 00:03:24 01:12:12 00:01:26 00:47:10
40 David Leak 1953 GBR 929 02:29:23 00:23:39 00:03:12 01:09:24 00:00:55 00:52:15
41 Jeff Richards 1955 GBR 931 02:30:40 00:27:51 00:03:22 01:12:47 00:01:09 00:45:32
42 Rob Von Nesselrode 1954 AUS 918 02:31:01 00:26:46 00:02:38 01:14:17 00:01:20 00:46:02
43 Derick Marcisz 1954 RSA 913 02:31:04 00:32:33 00:03:04 01:08:42 00:01:34 00:45:14
44 Stuart Osborne 1953 BER 915 02:31:20 00:26:56 00:03:46 01:16:39 00:01:15 00:42:46
45 Christopher Carter AUS 921 02:32:05 00:27:31 00:02:48 01:13:23 00:01:05 00:47:19
46 John Setford 1953 GBR 933 02:32:32 00:26:32 00:03:16 01:14:25 00:01:16 00:47:05
47 Michael Klostermann RSA 908 02:36:16 00:23:36 00:03:19 01:12:40 00:01:55 00:54:47
48 Konrad Kuster SUI 905 02:59:40 00:33:55 00:03:05 01:25:41 00:01:44 00:55:18
DNF Mac Martin USA 944 DNF 00:21:29 00:02:20 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results