Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kevin Fergusson 1959 AUS 788 01:59:38 00:19:34 00:02:12 00:58:53 00:00:50 00:38:11
2 John Brockenbrough 1958 USA 812 01:59:53 00:20:24 00:02:16 00:59:55 00:01:01 00:36:19
3 Tony Schiller 1958 USA 816 01:59:59 00:20:23 00:02:33 01:00:10 00:00:51 00:36:04
4 Eric Simpson CAN 780 02:01:16 00:21:51 00:02:10 00:59:05 00:00:54 00:37:18
5 Marc Pelletier CAN 827 02:01:27 00:21:47 00:02:24 00:58:51 00:00:55 00:37:32
6 Mike Vickers GBR 810 02:02:23 00:19:46 00:02:33 01:00:18 00:00:50 00:38:57
7 Jean-Luc Menil FRA 784 02:03:33 00:22:18 00:02:09 01:01:12 00:00:54 00:37:03
8 Steve Pyle 1958 USA 821 02:03:35 00:20:34 00:02:16 01:00:15 00:00:55 00:39:37
9 Emilio De Soto USA 819 02:04:17 00:20:27 00:02:32 01:00:04 00:00:55 00:40:20
10 Patrick Gleason USA 813 02:04:17 00:19:47 00:02:24 01:00:23 00:01:09 00:40:36
11 Chris Moult GBR 805 02:04:36 00:20:45 00:02:40 01:03:58 00:00:52 00:36:22
12 Nigel Clementson GBR 801 02:05:27 00:23:30 00:02:15 01:01:47 00:00:53 00:37:03
13 Paul Granger CAN 826 02:06:37 00:20:37 00:02:27 01:04:17 00:01:02 00:38:15
14 Jean Gauthiér 1958 CAN 777 02:07:11 00:20:23 00:02:22 01:03:38 00:01:00 00:39:51
15 Robert Kerr 1956 CAN 778 02:07:31 00:20:26 00:02:22 01:03:10 00:01:01 00:40:34
16 Don Alden 1961 USA 818 02:07:38 00:23:58 00:02:28 01:01:05 00:00:56 00:39:13
17 Robert Simpson CAN 829 02:07:53 00:21:51 00:02:25 01:02:14 00:01:00 00:40:25
18 Bill Shirer USA 817 02:08:08 00:21:53 00:02:45 01:02:55 00:01:20 00:39:16
19 Jerry Kirkpatrick USA 814 02:08:21 00:23:19 00:02:21 01:00:47 00:00:59 00:40:58
20 Patrick Padilla 1960 USA 815 02:08:46 00:18:51 00:02:33 01:02:39 00:00:59 00:43:46
21 James Timmer-Arends AUS 789 02:09:00 00:23:10 00:02:31 01:00:56 00:00:59 00:41:26
22 Graham Stigant GBR 809 02:09:05 00:19:23 00:02:35 01:02:55 00:01:04 00:43:09
23 Jon Sterkel 1959 USA 822 02:09:40 00:18:50 00:02:34 01:01:59 00:01:09 00:45:10
24 Theo Mosch 1961 NED 781 02:10:00 00:21:52 00:02:25 01:03:59 00:00:58 00:40:48
25 Gordon Macpherson 1957 GBR 804 02:10:08 00:21:02 00:02:18 01:05:15 00:01:04 00:40:30
26 Peter Gottlieb GBR 802 02:10:24 00:21:28 00:02:50 01:03:10 00:01:23 00:41:35
27 David Stevens GBR 808 02:11:02 00:21:21 00:02:23 01:03:52 00:00:58 00:42:28
28 Luis Negron PUR 831 02:11:15 00:19:36 00:02:43 01:06:17 00:01:10 00:41:31
29 Louis-Rene Preville CAN 828 02:11:38 00:21:45 00:02:24 01:06:45 00:01:15 00:39:32
30 Dave Koontz 1957 USA 820 02:11:46 00:23:31 00:02:37 01:03:24 00:01:04 00:41:11
31 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 790 02:11:53 00:24:52 00:02:40 01:03:12 00:00:58 00:40:12
32 Steven Blostein CAN 776 02:11:59 00:21:08 00:02:26 01:06:22 00:01:17 00:40:48
33 Peter Wallis 1959 GBR 811 02:11:59 00:20:34 00:02:44 01:04:40 00:01:08 00:42:55
34 Russell James AUS 798 02:12:16 00:22:30 00:02:24 01:05:10 00:00:56 00:41:17
35 Kevin Partridge 1957 GBR 807 02:12:17 00:20:27 00:02:31 01:06:41 00:01:17 00:41:23
36 Robert Kelly AUS 794 02:12:30 00:23:12 00:02:28 01:04:48 00:01:04 00:41:00
37 Alain Crouteau CAN 825 02:12:49 00:23:07 00:02:22 01:04:50 00:01:02 00:41:30
38 Rory Belanger 1957 CAN 824 02:13:31 00:20:22 00:02:46 01:05:03 00:01:21 00:44:01
39 Jeff Carver AUS 793 02:14:13 00:21:30 00:02:30 01:03:16 00:01:20 00:45:39
40 Mark Hyde 1959 GBR 803 02:14:17 00:23:08 00:02:42 01:03:29 00:01:08 00:43:52
41 Rae Bowdery GBR 800 02:14:41 00:20:32 00:02:45 01:06:48 00:01:06 00:43:31
42 Alan Nicholls GBR 806 02:14:42 00:25:24 00:02:59 01:04:38 00:01:25 00:40:18
43 Robert Licciardo 1957 AUS 799 02:14:48 00:25:14 00:02:31 01:04:08 00:01:30 00:41:27
44 Kent Richardson 1959 BER 785 02:15:16 00:24:21 00:02:50 01:03:51 00:01:13 00:43:03
45 Conrad Audet CAN 823 02:15:41 00:23:27 00:02:24 01:06:49 00:00:55 00:42:07
46 Neil Whiteman AUS 795 02:16:36 00:22:38 00:02:39 01:05:41 00:01:12 00:44:26
47 David Cowen CAY 782 02:16:54 00:22:25 00:02:36 01:07:56 00:01:07 00:42:52
48 Daniel Barry AUS 797 02:17:19 00:23:36 00:02:21 01:07:34 00:00:56 00:42:55
49 Scott Brown 1959 USA 830 02:17:52 00:25:21 00:02:33 01:08:03 00:00:49 00:41:07
50 Glenn Schwarzel 1959 AUS 796 02:22:03 00:23:59 00:02:30 01:10:17 00:01:07 00:44:12
51 Bob Laderoute CAN 779 02:23:06 00:22:33 00:03:00 01:08:25 00:01:22 00:47:48
52 Ronaldo Francisco Mariano 1959 BRA 787 02:24:36 00:22:02 00:02:48 01:11:44 00:01:13 00:46:50
53 Jose Panza BRA 786 02:31:07 00:25:15 00:02:44 01:17:37 00:01:17 00:44:17
54 Edmundo Jimenez 1957 PUR 832 02:37:34 00:28:06 00:03:01 01:16:58 00:01:15 00:48:16
55 Ware Neil AUS 792 02:47:04 00:25:28 00:03:29 01:23:35 00:01:13 00:53:21
56 David Humphry AUS 791 03:09:12 00:33:48 00:03:40 01:24:43 00:01:28 01:05:36
Program notes:

Complete results