Results: 2000 Perth ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
Perth, Australia • 29 Apr, 2000
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maureen Cummings 1961 AUS 1058 02:13:05 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:11:15 00:00:00 00:40:13
2 Laurie Hug 1965 USA 1032 02:13:28 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:12:34 00:00:00 00:41:27
3 Loretta Wesley AUS 1050 02:14:42 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:10:39 00:00:00 00:40:05
4 Ghita Gerkman 1962 FIN 1027 02:16:14 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:14:32 00:00:00 00:40:47
5 Helene Cawtborne GBR 1021 02:17:50 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:12:56 00:00:00 00:39:37
6 Sherry Cook USA 1036 02:18:03 00:23:19 00:00:00 01:11:54 00:00:00 00:42:50
7 Kerry Cocker AUS 1047 02:18:10 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:13:39 00:00:00 00:41:41
8 Karyn Lowe AUS 1051 02:18:45 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:16:24 00:00:00 00:40:34
9 Juliette Clark GBR 1043 02:19:12 00:28:13 00:00:00 01:11:50 00:00:00 00:39:08
10 Heather Reedy USA 1033 02:19:22 00:26:03 00:00:00 01:11:29 00:00:00 00:41:49
11 Diana Kohn USA 1035 02:19:54 00:25:58 00:00:00 01:11:24 00:00:00 00:42:32
12 Lynda Dickson AUS 1056 02:20:06 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:15:22 00:00:00 00:43:04
13 Annie Solterbeck AUS 1055 02:21:02 00:22:54 00:00:00 01:16:37 00:00:00 00:41:30
14 Lisa Dunn USA 1040 02:21:45 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:14:13 00:00:00 00:42:31
15 Rowena Brown AUS 1052 02:21:58 00:23:54 00:00:00 01:15:23 00:00:00 00:42:40
16 Debra Denke USA 1063 02:22:43 00:24:22 00:00:00 01:16:08 00:00:00 00:42:12
17 Jeannie Fry 1961 GBR 1022 02:23:28 00:25:41 00:00:00 01:16:57 00:00:00 00:40:50
18 Karen Buxton 1962 USA 1034 02:25:55 00:24:58 00:00:00 01:17:47 00:00:00 00:43:10
19 Carmel Cadzow NZL 1031 02:26:09 00:24:14 00:00:00 01:16:40 00:00:00 00:45:15
20 Robyn Murray NZL 1030 02:26:09 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:17:38 00:00:00 00:45:42
21 Jenny Garnham AUS 1048 02:26:43 00:26:16 00:00:00 01:15:04 00:00:00 00:45:23
22 Karen Grabau USA 1039 02:27:44 00:26:58 00:00:00 01:20:27 00:00:00 00:40:17
23 Susan O'Brien AUS 1054 02:28:27 00:24:43 00:00:00 01:20:22 00:00:00 00:43:22
24 Lisa Kabot 1964 NZL 1041 02:29:09 00:24:51 00:00:00 01:18:40 00:00:00 00:45:37
25 Jane Stancliffe GBR 1062 02:29:17 00:27:48 00:00:00 01:15:51 00:00:00 00:45:37
26 Gillian Priest GBR 1023 02:29:24 00:27:00 00:00:00 01:18:14 00:00:00 00:44:09
27 Nelly Delly Becerra Priego 1965 MEX 1046 02:29:40 00:26:07 00:00:00 01:19:56 00:00:00 00:43:36
28 Christine Shirer USA 1038 02:30:36 00:29:17 00:00:00 01:19:17 00:00:00 00:42:02
29 Linda Smith AUS 1053 02:30:49 00:27:17 00:00:00 01:18:14 00:00:00 00:45:17
30 Linda Love AUS 1057 02:30:52 00:26:57 00:00:00 01:19:11 00:00:00 00:44:44
31 Ruth Monnig 1964 USA 1037 02:31:07 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:20:16 00:00:00 00:48:27
32 Margo Fraser 1963 CAN 1025 02:31:48 00:27:06 00:00:00 01:17:41 00:00:00 00:47:00
33 Morgan Morrison 1960 RSA 1061 02:32:12 00:27:54 00:00:00 01:20:58 00:00:00 00:43:19
34 Sandy Kok RSA 1059 02:33:11 00:26:04 00:00:00 01:19:51 00:00:00 00:47:15
35 Sheryl Des Jardines 1960 NZL 1029 02:33:40 00:28:12 00:00:00 01:19:28 00:00:00 00:45:59
36 Louise Alan-Smith 1960 GBR 1020 02:36:57 00:25:27 00:00:00 01:20:43 00:00:00 00:50:46
37 Shannon Walsh USA 1042 02:36:57 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:11:35 00:00:00 01:02:45
38 Leonie Keilour 1964 AUS 1049 02:37:05 00:27:42 00:00:00 01:23:35 00:00:00 00:45:48
39 Cathy Banfield RSA 1060 02:38:41 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:28:45 00:00:00 00:44:55
40 Karen Bonham CAN 1024 02:38:54 00:25:10 00:00:00 01:23:22 00:00:00 00:50:21
41 Susan Paul CAN 1026 02:39:54 00:25:44 00:00:00 01:24:32 00:00:00 00:49:39
42 Julia Hoyle GBR 1045 02:40:57 00:28:28 00:00:00 01:23:41 00:00:00 00:48:47
43 Linda Connor GBR 1044 02:42:01 00:25:02 00:00:00 01:19:53 00:00:00 00:57:05
44 Alisa Cuthbert HKG 1028 02:45:41 00:27:55 00:00:00 01:26:21 00:00:00 00:51:23
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Loreen Barnett/CAN. Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition jury: Loreen Barnett/CAN, Brian Hinton/AUS, Libby Burrell/RSA, Masao Nakayama/JPN, Doug Hiller/USA