Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ben Harley AUS 115 01:57:23 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:35:13
2 Joe Gambles 1982 AUS 120 01:58:14 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:02:31 00:00:00 00:35:58
3 Peter Donnelly AUS 125 01:58:37 00:19:12 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:34:56
4 Jay Bourke AUS 117 01:59:41 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:33:41
5 Steven Bishop AUS 122 01:59:50 00:19:13 00:00:00 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:37:36
6 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 101 02:01:22 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:35:44
7 Luke Colthup AUS 116 02:01:27 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:05:22 00:00:00 00:35:26
8 Rod Bilke AUS 123 02:02:09 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:04:12 00:00:00 00:38:51
9 Chad Stewart 1981 AUS 124 02:02:52 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:35:34
10 Greg Weatherall NZL 104 02:03:01 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:38:26
11 David Mefert AUS 121 02:03:59 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:03:04 00:00:00 00:41:54
12 Kane Malherbe AUS 118 02:05:13 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:06:24 00:00:00 00:38:09
13 Ben Pulham 1981 NZL 103 02:05:21 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:07:30 00:00:00 00:36:27
14 J Kai Costanzo USA 108 02:07:29 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:40:26
15 Nicholas Flacco USA 131 02:07:40 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:40:22
16 Scott Larsen NZL 102 02:08:05 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:41:54
17 Rohan Kennedy 1980 RSA 130 02:08:37 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:09:05 00:00:00 00:35:12
18 Jed Dineen USA 110 02:08:41 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:06:14 00:00:00 00:41:18
19 Ben Redman AUS 114 02:10:05 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:10:31 00:00:00 00:38:49
20 Ben Kneller USA 126 02:10:14 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:08:38 00:00:00 00:40:45
21 Jonathon Sterchy USA 109 02:11:08 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:12:29 00:00:00 00:39:57
22 Andy Phelps USA 107 02:11:51 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:09:17 00:00:00 00:41:12
23 David Crane AUS 119 02:12:15 00:22:45 00:00:00 01:10:45 00:00:00 00:38:44
24 Mauro Coutinho BRA 129 02:13:57 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:12:31 00:00:00 00:37:39
25 Lance Panigutti USA 112 02:14:54 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:09:22 00:00:00 00:45:24
26 Arthur Sousa USA 113 02:16:24 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:11:08 00:00:00 00:44:16
27 Ryan Dorsey-Spitz USA 106 02:16:41 00:24:26 00:00:00 01:13:17 00:00:00 00:38:57
28 Anthony Gracely USA 105 02:21:03 00:23:39 00:00:00 01:14:08 00:00:00 00:43:16
29 Tom Meersman USA 111 02:29:05 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:24:18 00:00:00 00:42:00
30 Felipe Melo BRA 132 02:37:53 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:23:02 00:00:00 00:50:54
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Loreen Barnett/CAN. Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition jury: Loreen Barnett/CAN, Brian Hinton/AUS, Libby Burrell/RSA, Masao Nakayama/JPN, Doug Hiller/USA