Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Schori 1948 SUI 912 07:38:11 01:06:22 00:03:00 04:01:50 00:02:51 02:24:08
2 Bernard Weber FRA 887 07:48:22 01:14:40 00:03:28 04:07:10 00:02:39 02:20:25
3 Philippe Guiraud 1947 FRA 877 07:52:59 01:07:04 00:02:55 04:15:33 00:04:09 02:23:18
4 Mink Zeilstra 1947 NED 907 07:55:56 01:06:26 00:03:25 04:16:30 00:04:47 02:24:48
5 Roger Meersman FRA 878 08:01:12 01:16:59 00:04:26 04:11:43 00:04:23 02:23:41
6 Charles Windus 1946 USA 925 08:02:28 01:07:29 00:04:09 04:13:45 00:02:55 02:34:10
7 Angel Santamaria Cuevas 1949 ESP 872 08:05:18 00:58:42 00:03:18 04:31:34 00:04:15 02:27:29
8 Alan Spelling 1948 GBR 896 08:13:53 01:11:42 00:03:13 04:18:25 00:02:52 02:37:41
9 Gerard Vloedbeld NED 906 08:16:38 01:07:29 00:04:01 04:28:33 00:04:48 02:31:47
10 Lothar Pieper GER 902 08:16:40 01:10:03 00:04:19 04:26:00 00:03:30 02:32:50
11 Jean-Marie Douet FRA 874 08:18:12 01:24:10 00:03:19 04:12:01 00:03:18 02:35:24
12 Heinz Wolf 1948 SUI 913 08:18:43 01:14:26 00:04:38 04:19:03 00:05:13 02:35:23
13 Roland Granicher SUI 909 08:22:06 01:21:41 00:03:41 04:10:50 00:04:12 02:41:42
14 Gerhard Hubner GER 901 08:27:33 01:03:56 00:03:27 04:28:14 00:04:19 02:47:37
15 Walter Moser SUI 911 08:30:34 01:18:43 00:04:10 04:16:33 00:04:01 02:47:07
16 Patrick Montjallard FRA 881 08:36:06 01:12:30 00:04:04 04:09:08 00:03:38 03:06:46
17 Christian Bourgaux FRA 873 08:40:27 01:16:18 00:04:22 04:23:24 00:04:54 02:51:29
18 Reto Gubser SUI 910 08:45:23 01:18:40 00:03:59 04:38:22 00:04:22 02:40:00
19 Anthony Law 1947 GBR 895 08:48:41 01:15:18 00:04:36 04:39:41 00:04:13 02:44:53
20 John Holbrook 1948 GBR 894 09:50:31 01:18:45 00:03:15 04:37:06 00:03:30 03:47:55
21 Charles Conrow 1946 USA 917 08:50:32 01:18:00 00:05:04 04:32:11 00:05:50 02:49:27
22 Renato Bertrandi 1949 ITA 903 08:51:42 01:13:09 00:03:39 04:28:31 00:05:42 03:00:41
23 Colin Sellers AUS 864 08:56:06 01:10:51 00:04:00 04:39:16 00:05:22 02:56:37
24 Steve Walsh 1948 GBR 897 08:56:16 01:17:58 00:03:20 04:40:01 00:04:13 02:50:44
25 Lars Peter Ritto DEN 871 08:57:51 01:20:53 00:04:21 04:36:52 00:04:48 02:50:57
26 Denis Honeychurch 1946 USA 920 08:58:52 01:13:19 00:04:14 04:31:14 00:03:52 03:06:13
27 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 898 09:04:35 01:12:43 00:04:09 04:51:02 00:05:32 02:51:09
28 Bernard Estienne FRA 876 09:05:16 01:21:36 00:04:10 04:33:52 00:05:46 02:59:52
29 Gustav Joyce RSA 852 09:07:01 01:17:03 00:05:51 04:51:36 00:00:00 02:58:26
30 Edmond Ruello FRA 884 09:09:52 01:19:34 00:04:20 04:32:31 00:05:03 03:08:24
31 Michael Cevette USA 916 09:11:50 01:21:07 00:04:30 04:53:15 00:03:24 02:49:34
32 Philip Metzger USA 921 09:23:54 01:04:57 00:06:37 05:17:44 00:05:42 02:48:54
33 Jay Tobin 1945 USA 923 09:32:16 01:15:05 00:03:25 05:10:07 00:08:48 02:54:51
34 Richard File 1947 GBR 891 09:23:20 01:42:18 00:05:57 04:51:22 00:04:23 02:48:21
35 Serge Nayssens 1946 FRA 882 09:37:34 01:31:17 00:04:17 05:04:00 00:03:16 02:54:44
36 Audie Bridges 1949 USA 915 09:38:11 01:26:36 00:05:58 05:06:50 00:05:56 02:52:51
37 Roy Beeley 1947 GBR 889 09:38:13 01:16:56 00:04:29 05:07:48 00:04:27 03:04:33
38 Gerard Talazac FRA 885 09:38:28 01:21:34 00:03:07 04:51:31 00:04:16 03:18:00
39 Apell Urban SWE 914 09:46:59 01:54:21 00:04:57 05:11:47 00:03:58 02:31:56
40 Jan Jacobs RSA 908 09:47:55 01:15:18 00:04:42 05:28:18 00:06:38 02:52:59
41 Roger Myers USA 922 09:53:45 01:24:10 00:06:12 04:52:56 00:05:54 03:24:33
42 Peter Hamilton GBR 893 09:59:57 01:31:19 00:03:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Guy Vandenbogaert 1947 BEL 869 10:04:49 01:21:35 00:06:38 04:51:46 00:05:03 03:32:47
44 Philippe Merel FRA 879 10:06:03 01:26:51 00:05:34 05:00:28 00:05:38 03:29:32
45 Bernard Caron CAN 870 10:11:32 01:38:35 00:05:50 04:47:17 00:06:31 03:04:32
46 Les Waddel 1949 USA 924 10:19:08 01:04:23 00:04:45 05:15:24 00:04:46 04:13:16
47 Claude Noelmans BEL 868 10:23:32 01:34:13 00:06:52 05:02:06 00:03:44 03:21:30
48 Jean Francois Ribeyre 1947 FRA 883 10:31:00 01:22:04 00:06:25 05:11:32 00:05:28 00:28:15
49 Warren Kearns 1950 AUS 863 10:40:25 01:10:03 00:03:53 05:02:48 00:04:20 03:37:37
50 Sigfried Bayer GER 899 10:43:04 01:21:04 00:05:29 05:28:37 00:04:58 03:40:46
51 Ray Allen 1946 GBR 888 10:46:21 01:28:32 00:04:30 06:01:46 00:05:12 03:03:38
DNF Gerhard Brandl 1948 AUT 865 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Johann Michelon 1947 AUT 857 DNF 01:16:27 00:03:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacques Tonnelet FRA 886 DNF 01:57:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dieter Holz 1950 GER 900 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 4000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km