Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nick Sacco 1975 RSA 01:56:55 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:10:05 00:00:00 00:16:40
2 Francois Lhuissier 1978 FRA 01:57:51 00:29:26 00:00:00 01:12:49 00:00:00 00:15:36
3 Cristian Pioli ARG 01:58:48 00:30:08 00:00:00 01:12:42 00:00:00 00:15:58
4 Daniel Corner 1975 GBR 01:59:53 00:30:12 00:00:00 01:13:29 00:00:00 00:16:12
5 Laurent Martinou 1976 FRA 02:00:01 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:13:35 00:00:00 00:16:16
6 Sébastien Stalder FRA 02:01:35 00:31:08 00:00:00 01:19:51 00:00:00 00:10:36
7 Mathieu Danel FRA 02:01:47 00:31:39 00:00:00 01:13:06 00:00:00 00:17:02
8 Tarik Djeddour 1976 GBR 02:01:52 00:30:34 00:00:00 01:15:04 00:00:00 00:16:14
9 Damien Geneix FRA 02:01:54 00:30:59 00:00:00 01:13:55 00:00:00 00:17:00
10 Arnaud Lefebvre FRA 02:02:40 00:31:59 00:00:00 01:12:59 00:00:00 00:17:42
11 Maxime Marcilly FRA 02:03:19 00:31:27 00:00:00 01:15:25 00:00:00 00:16:27
12 Emmanuel Duranton FRA 02:03:22 00:30:12 00:00:00 01:16:15 00:00:00 00:16:55
13 Mark Parsons GBR 02:04:00 00:32:19 00:00:00 01:13:54 00:00:00 00:17:47
14 David Visser RSA 02:04:05 00:30:32 00:00:00 01:16:53 00:00:00 00:16:40
15 Adam Campbell CAN 02:04:08 00:30:48 00:00:00 01:16:36 00:00:00 00:16:44
16 Tabares Flores ESP 02:04:16 00:32:42 00:00:00 01:14:14 00:00:00 00:17:20
17 John Phillips USA 02:05:05 00:32:58 00:00:00 01:12:09 00:00:00 00:19:58
18 Loic Hélin 1979 BEL 02:05:25 00:31:28 00:00:00 01:17:22 00:00:00 00:16:35
19 Shaye Rookhuysen RSA 02:05:53 00:32:35 00:00:00 01:14:51 00:00:00 00:18:27
20 Nicolas Hamilton CAN 02:06:10 00:32:03 00:00:00 01:17:01 00:00:00 00:17:06
21 Denis Combier FRA 02:06:49 00:32:45 00:00:00 01:16:23 00:00:00 00:17:41
22 Cedric Guennegan FRA 02:06:59 00:30:23 00:00:00 01:18:01 00:00:00 00:18:35
23 Iker Lagareta ESP 02:07:24 00:31:29 00:00:00 01:15:55 00:00:00 00:20:00
24 Joseph Piggin NZL 02:08:04 00:31:43 00:00:00 01:18:18 00:00:00 00:18:03
25 Brian Hughes USA 02:09:09 00:30:23 00:00:00 01:21:03 00:00:00 00:17:43
26 Adrian Whitwam GBR 02:09:12 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:21:22 00:00:00 00:17:40
27 Robert Bright AUS 02:09:22 00:33:32 00:00:00 01:17:11 00:00:00 00:18:39
28 Aaron Reading AUS 02:10:15 00:32:11 00:00:00 01:18:57 00:00:00 00:19:07
29 John Vogt USA 02:11:05 00:33:00 00:00:00 01:21:13 00:00:00 00:16:52
30 Andrew Smith CAN 02:11:15 00:32:47 00:00:00 01:21:07 00:00:00 00:17:21
31 Pereira Domingos BRA 02:11:18 00:31:31 00:00:00 01:22:50 00:00:00 00:16:57
32 Peter Needle GBR 02:11:29 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:17:38 00:00:00 00:18:57
33 Erik Strait USA 02:11:38 00:33:00 00:00:00 01:20:29 00:00:00 00:18:09
34 Pierre Saude FRA 02:12:25 00:34:16 00:00:00 01:18:51 00:00:00 00:19:18
35 Andrew Branston GBR 02:12:29 00:33:52 00:00:00 01:18:41 00:00:00 00:19:56
36 Sylvere Leloup FRA 02:12:32 00:33:27 00:00:00 01:19:35 00:00:00 00:19:30
37 Wilhelm Steyn 1979 RSA 02:12:54 00:31:47 00:00:00 01:21:42 00:00:00 00:19:25
38 Maxime Garrard GBR 02:13:04 00:34:15 00:00:00 01:19:51 00:00:00 00:18:58
39 Timothy Horn USA 02:13:56 00:33:01 00:00:00 01:23:33 00:00:00 00:17:22
40 Guillaume Mary FRA 02:14:14 00:35:25 00:00:00 01:18:52 00:00:00 00:19:57
41 Simon Henty GBR 02:14:15 00:31:36 00:00:00 01:24:52 00:00:00 00:17:47
42 Hutch Stees 1976 USA 02:16:49 00:35:17 00:00:00 01:20:20 00:00:00 00:21:12
43 Alan Old GBR 02:16:51 00:32:37 00:00:00 01:26:39 00:00:00 00:17:35
44 Paul Hervieux CAN 02:17:27 00:34:21 00:00:00 01:23:11 00:00:00 00:19:55
45 Marques Da Silva BRA 02:18:30 00:33:03 00:00:00 01:26:15 00:00:00 00:19:12
46 Simon Brierley 1980 GBR 02:19:30 00:33:10 00:00:00 01:25:31 00:00:00 00:20:49
47 Chris Fry 1977 GBR 02:20:27 00:35:57 00:00:00 01:25:04 00:00:00 00:19:26
48 Darren Brewer GBR 02:20:39 00:36:46 00:00:00 01:24:09 00:00:00 00:19:44
49 Stephen Vienneai CAN 02:20:59 00:34:22 00:00:00 01:26:56 00:00:00 00:19:41
50 Antonio Lapa Marco BRA 02:21:40 00:35:55 00:00:00 01:25:32 00:00:00 00:20:13
51 Andrew Monk 1976 NZL 02:22:22 00:36:39 00:00:00 01:25:54 00:00:00 00:19:49
52 Dave Lipchen 1976 CAN 02:25:06 00:31:18 00:00:00 01:24:02 00:00:00 00:29:46
53 Andy Hill 1977 GBR 02:31:02 00:36:32 00:00:00 01:33:09 00:00:00 00:21:21
54 Tristan Tempobuono 1975 FRA 02:31:15 00:37:02 00:00:00 01:31:23 00:00:00 00:22:50
55 Steve Kanowski 1977 AUS 02:33:10 00:38:43 00:00:00 01:31:47 00:00:00 00:22:40
56 Steve Henigan 1980 GBR 02:38:41 00:39:25 00:00:00 01:28:13 00:00:00 00:31:03
57 Christian Mangoni BRA 02:40:26 00:40:08 00:00:00 01:35:48 00:00:00 00:24:30
DNF Kevin Gadd GBR DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Estelle Lehamann FRA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frederic Soto FRA DNF 00:45:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefanon El Souza BRA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Razeira 1979 BRA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Duquette 1977 USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results