Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Martin Lang GER 30 01:35:38 00:27:14 00:00:00 00:37:37 00:00:00 00:30:47
2 Paulo Riva ITA 44 01:37:11 00:27:22 00:00:00 00:40:52 00:00:00 00:28:57
3 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 38 01:37:55 00:26:25 00:00:00 00:37:48 00:00:00 00:33:42
4 Zibi Szlufcik GER 55 01:38:15 00:26:28 00:00:00 00:40:53 00:00:00 00:30:54
5 Juan Carlos Apilluelo Fernandez 1966 ESP 3 01:39:04 00:26:06 00:00:00 00:41:54 00:00:00 00:31:04
6 Iwan Schuwey 1969 SUI 52 01:39:30 00:26:33 00:00:00 00:41:43 00:00:00 00:31:14
7 Daniel Keller 1963 SUI 39 01:39:35 00:27:10 00:00:00 00:37:03 00:00:00 00:35:22
8 Christian Wenk SUI 66 01:42:29 00:26:48 00:00:00 00:39:11 00:00:00 00:36:30
9 Martin Soliva SUI 215 01:42:31 00:29:19 00:00:00 00:40:04 00:00:00 00:33:08
10 Othmar Brügger 1962 SUI 82 01:42:32 00:27:58 00:00:00 00:41:26 00:00:00 00:33:08
11 Marc Ruhe 1973 LIE 46 01:43:30 00:28:09 00:00:00 00:42:19 00:00:00 00:33:02
12 Adrian Ruhstaller SUI 206 01:43:35 00:28:04 00:00:00 00:41:18 00:00:00 00:34:13
13 Machiel Ittmann 1969 NED 21 01:44:07 00:28:06 00:00:00 00:42:09 00:00:00 00:33:52
14 Matthias Robi GER 45 01:44:10 00:29:51 00:00:00 00:41:56 00:00:00 00:32:23
15 Joseph Brugger 1962 SUI 80 01:45:45 00:28:25 00:00:00 00:44:17 00:00:00 00:33:03
16 Reto Walser SUI 58 01:45:52 00:28:37 00:00:00 00:42:00 00:00:00 00:35:15
17 Andreas Jack GER 69 01:45:58 00:29:00 00:00:00 00:42:06 00:00:00 00:34:52
18 Pascal Zbinden SUI 84 01:47:26 00:26:56 00:00:00 00:43:33 00:00:00 00:36:57
19 Martin Echtler SUI 10 01:48:05 00:28:05 00:00:00 00:46:30 00:00:00 00:33:30
20 Thomas Frischknecht SUI 48 01:48:20 00:33:00 00:00:00 00:32:05 00:00:00 00:43:15
21 Emil Hrnciar SVK 75 01:49:27 00:27:39 00:00:00 00:44:16 00:00:00 00:37:32
22 Wolfgang Leonhard 1956 GER 32 01:49:59 00:29:24 00:00:00 00:46:04 00:00:00 00:34:30
23 Beat Nydegger SUI 70 01:50:33 00:29:42 00:00:00 00:44:32 00:00:00 00:36:19
24 Marco Summermatter SUI 54 01:50:37 00:32:51 00:00:00 00:37:04 00:00:00 00:40:42
25 Marco Abbat SUI 63 01:51:14 00:27:39 00:00:00 00:46:51 00:00:00 00:36:44
26 Marek Kovacic SVK 76 01:51:46 00:28:23 00:00:00 00:48:46 00:00:00 00:34:37
27 Valentin Gross SUI 71 01:52:10 00:27:06 00:00:00 00:45:35 00:00:00 00:39:29
28 Markus Gebele GER 14 01:52:53 00:29:32 00:00:00 00:49:01 00:00:00 00:34:20
29 Bojan Kos SLO 27 01:56:06 00:28:39 00:00:00 00:46:19 00:00:00 00:41:08
30 Klemen Dolenc 1963 SLO 25 01:56:11 00:27:45 00:00:00 00:52:55 00:00:00 00:35:31
31 Frédéric Duboux SUI 8 01:56:15 00:30:35 00:00:00 00:49:01 00:00:00 00:36:39
32 Beat Brunner SUI 4 01:57:37 00:30:55 00:00:00 00:51:16 00:00:00 00:35:26
33 Olivier Mounir SUI 40 01:58:33 00:29:52 00:00:00 00:51:42 00:00:00 00:36:59
34 Philipp Gartenmann 1970 SUI 219 01:59:21 00:31:28 00:00:00 00:49:00 00:00:00 00:38:53
35 Roland Mader 1964 SUI 34 01:59:54 00:32:09 00:00:00 00:52:52 00:00:00 00:34:53
36 Stefan Cand SUI 5 02:00:20 00:28:51 00:00:00 00:53:17 00:00:00 00:38:12
37 Milan Slovak 1956 SVK 77 02:00:39 00:29:31 00:00:00 00:51:39 00:00:00 00:39:28
38 Marco Welti SUI 59 02:01:05 00:31:50 00:00:00 00:52:04 00:00:00 00:37:11
39 Lukas Lippert SUI 510 02:01:45 00:35:18 00:00:00 00:51:16 00:00:00 00:35:11
40 Yves Baume SUI 35 02:01:56 00:32:20 00:00:00 00:50:33 00:00:00 00:39:03
41 Willy Favre SUI 78 02:02:06 00:30:36 00:00:00 00:53:21 00:00:00 00:38:09
42 Jürgen Wodopia GER 61 02:03:57 00:29:50 00:00:00 00:49:35 00:00:00 00:44:32
43 Jurg Kunzler 1958 SUI 29 02:04:21 00:32:01 00:00:00 00:55:31 00:00:00 00:36:48
44 Co Looyesteyn NED 64 02:04:27 00:33:21 00:00:00 00:50:35 00:00:00 00:40:30
45 Markus Wepfer SUI 60 02:04:34 00:32:47 00:00:00 00:53:00 00:00:00 00:38:46
46 Wolfgang Liebald GER 33 02:06:59 00:30:34 00:00:00 00:53:27 00:00:00 00:42:58
47 Urs Rotach SUI 81 02:07:07 00:34:36 00:00:00 00:56:16 00:00:00 00:36:14
48 Ration Garvz ESP 13 02:07:39 00:32:30 00:00:00 00:58:19 00:00:00 00:36:50
49 Lorenz Feldmann SUI 11 02:07:54 00:32:15 00:00:00 00:57:33 00:00:00 00:38:06
50 Martin Spring SUI 163 02:07:55 00:34:36 00:00:00 00:52:42 00:00:00 00:40:37
51 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 47 02:08:52 00:33:56 00:00:00 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:36:11
52 Nicolas Tylli FIN 208 02:09:42 00:34:01 00:00:00 00:52:00 00:00:00 00:43:41
53 Philippe Cattin SUI 218 02:09:55 00:31:19 00:00:00 00:56:46 00:00:00 00:41:50
54 Reto Gubser SUI 17 02:16:03 00:35:32 00:00:00 00:59:55 00:00:00 00:40:36
55 Christoph Golfelts SUI 213 02:16:07 00:32:57 00:00:00 00:59:42 00:00:00 00:43:28
56 Alain Benck SUI 216 02:16:45 00:30:44 00:00:00 00:59:21 00:00:00 00:46:40
57 Pierre-Louis Barman SUI 68 02:18:56 00:34:18 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:43:40
58 Bakkun NED 65 02:19:26 00:37:35 00:00:00 00:56:57 00:00:00 00:44:54
59 Heini Stiffler SUI 85 02:19:32 00:36:54 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:39:26
60 Marcel Talmona SUI 511 02:20:30 00:34:08 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:43:44
61 Jean-Claude Clément SUI 6 02:21:22 00:35:54 00:00:00 01:13:11 00:00:00 00:32:16
62 Peter Hagemann SUI 18 02:22:32 00:34:35 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:45:55
63 Gérard Horn SUI 19 02:27:26 00:35:25 00:00:00 01:12:18 00:00:00 00:39:43
64 Rolf Aschwanden SUI 220 02:35:59 00:39:20 00:00:00 01:10:51 00:00:00 00:45:48
65 Gerhard Reiss GER 72 03:10:18 00:46:58 00:00:00 01:26:04 00:00:00 00:57:14
66 Bruno Selebam SUI 1 03:27:32 00:49:01 00:00:00 01:37:36 00:00:00 01:00:54
Program notes:

Distances: run 8 km. MTB 17.4 km., Ski 12.6 km.
All finishing athles are listed.