Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championships | 60-64 Male AG
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Donald Ardell 1938 USA 529 02:20:03 00:28:50 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:40:40
2 Francesco Fiori 1938 ITA 528 02:20:20 00:30:09 00:00:00 01:09:13 00:00:00 00:40:58
3 Hans Dieben 1939 NED 537 02:20:43 00:26:44 00:00:00 01:08:14 00:00:00 00:45:46
4 Chuck Austin CAN 516 02:22:46 00:27:12 00:00:00 01:11:10 00:00:00 00:44:25
5 Adolf Eigenstetter GER 536 02:23:54 00:29:41 00:00:00 01:08:41 00:00:00 00:45:34
6 Ken Deman USA 532 02:28:32 00:27:04 00:00:00 01:14:21 00:00:00 00:47:08
7 Gary Leske 1938 USA 530 02:29:14 00:31:35 00:00:00 01:16:22 00:00:00 00:41:18
8 Harry Braaksma 1939 CAN 535 02:29:45 00:28:15 00:00:00 01:12:02 00:00:00 00:49:28
9 Phillip Scott AUS 511 02:29:51 00:26:00 00:00:00 01:13:07 00:00:00 00:50:45
10 Karlton Naylor 1937 USA 521 02:33:00 00:29:27 00:00:00 01:18:25 00:00:00 00:45:08
11 Les Bailey 1937 GBR 518 02:33:06 00:39:16 00:00:00 01:10:06 00:00:00 00:43:45
12 Don Nelson 1938 USA 538 02:33:55 00:27:26 00:00:00 01:15:45 00:00:00 00:50:44
13 Henry Grills 1937 USA 520 02:39:35 00:29:51 00:00:00 01:19:28 00:00:00 00:50:18
14 Don Brinkworth AUS 522 02:40:22 00:32:23 00:00:00 01:16:02 00:00:00 00:51:57
15 Richard Wilson USA 510 02:40:44 00:33:11 00:00:00 01:19:21 00:00:00 00:48:13
16 Graham Sheward 1938 GBR 527 02:40:45 00:33:13 00:00:00 01:16:22 00:00:00 00:51:11
17 Keith Stainton RSA 539 02:42:14 00:27:43 00:00:00 01:19:47 00:00:00 00:54:45
18 Michael Robert AUS 523 02:42:31 00:29:41 00:00:00 01:20:39 00:00:00 00:52:11
19 Paul Poffenroth 1937 CAN 525 02:42:55 00:38:41 00:00:00 01:15:13 00:00:00 00:49:02
20 Robert Mccaldon CAN 513 02:44:30 00:33:50 00:00:00 01:17:48 00:00:00 00:52:54
21 Gabriel Martinez 1934 FRA 507 02:44:46 00:35:12 00:00:00 01:17:53 00:00:00 00:51:42
22 Luis Bueno Bianquetti ESP 526 02:45:22 00:32:49 00:00:00 01:29:01 00:00:00 00:43:33
23 Dieter Heycke 1935 USA 509 02:47:27 00:33:43 00:00:00 01:19:14 00:00:00 00:54:32
24 Arnott Kidd 1934 GBR 508 02:48:14 00:37:38 00:00:00 01:21:12 00:00:00 00:49:26
25 Miles Hyman USA 533 02:48:34 00:32:10 00:00:00 01:23:55 00:00:00 00:52:30
26 Lyle Redman 1936 CAN 512 02:49:25 00:36:52 00:00:00 01:17:31 00:00:00 00:55:03
27 Jim Mcelroy USA 531 02:49:39 00:41:04 00:00:00 01:19:53 00:00:00 00:48:43
28 Alvim James Ferraz BRA 524 02:50:40 00:32:46 00:00:00 01:21:38 00:00:00 00:56:17
29 Craig Kuglen 1935 USA 514 02:55:19 00:35:34 00:00:00 01:22:23 00:00:00 00:57:23
30 Hans Thamhain USA 519 03:04:03 00:38:03 00:00:00 01:22:34 00:00:00 01:03:27
31 Jean Louis Desgranges FRA 517 03:13:15 00:55:53 00:00:00 01:26:47 00:00:00 00:50:36
32 Lachlan Lewis 1937 AUS 515 03:31:07 00:55:26 00:00:00 01:36:08 00:00:00 00:59:34
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results