Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fred Cuatworthy NZL 1412 01:53:25 00:16:58 00:00:00 00:59:47 00:00:00 00:36:41
2 Craig Mckenzie AUS 1447 01:54:50 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:02:24 00:00:00 00:33:22
3 Paul Dodd 1972 AUS 1433 01:55:20 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:01:28 00:00:00 00:34:58
4 Scott Holmes GBR 1455 01:56:11 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:01:40 00:00:00 00:36:12
5 Daniel Watson CAN 1460 01:56:51 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:36:31
6 Eric Sorensen USA 1414 01:57:00 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:34:50
7 Trevor Woods 1970 IRL 1428 01:57:10 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:01:24 00:00:00 00:35:09
8 John Reback 1970 USA 1415 01:57:13 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:35:12
9 Mike Lubke AUS 1420 01:57:25 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:02:11 00:00:00 00:35:12
10 Shay Pifman ISR 1470 01:57:52 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:01:53 00:00:00 00:36:51
11 Andy Johnson USA 1431 01:58:11 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:36:41
12 Brett Urwin AUS 1402 01:58:28 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:01:10 00:00:00 00:36:28
13 Jasper Blake CAN 1464 01:58:51 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:38:00
14 Simon Aplin 1972 GBR 1438 01:59:08 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:02:58 00:00:00 00:36:48
15 Andrew Young 1974 NZL 1667 01:59:17 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:01:32 00:00:00 00:37:24
16 Andrew Mole GBR 1453 01:59:27 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:37:21
17 Ido Maori 1974 ISR 1469 01:59:44 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:02:37 00:00:00 00:38:17
18 Phillipp Klauser SUI 1457 01:59:49 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:02:25 00:00:00 00:37:25
19 Dan Querciagrossa USA 1444 02:00:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:39:24
20 Simon Hoppe 1970 GBR 1408 02:00:37 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:36:34
21 David Lovell USA 1471 02:00:51 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:38:38
22 Mathew Mercur USA 1459 02:00:55 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:35:41
23 Shane Rattenbury 1971 AUS 1421 02:01:07 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:37:00
24 Michael Walkenhorst USA 1446 02:01:09 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:01:37 00:00:00 00:39:03
25 David Bacon GBR 1407 02:01:14 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:36:42
26 Jason Ryan AUS 1432 02:01:34 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:37:27
27 Manuela Herrera MEX 1442 02:01:46 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:37:44
28 Jason Broadley 1971 GBR 1427 02:02:03 00:20:47 00:00:00 01:01:16 00:00:00 00:40:00
29 Eduardo Salas Flores 1971 MEX 1440 02:02:09 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:05:41 00:00:00 00:36:54
30 Oein O'Connell IRL 1477 02:02:11 00:23:09 00:00:00 01:03:43 00:00:00 00:35:20
31 Jeffrey Morier CAN 1405 02:02:14 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:01:45 00:00:00 00:41:22
32 Simon Fawcett 1973 GBR 1456 02:02:19 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:04:22 00:00:00 00:36:34
33 Ka Yu Law CAN 1466 02:02:58 00:22:04 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:37:41
34 Kevin Leske 1969 USA 1416 02:03:03 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:05:05 00:00:00 00:37:17
35 Stuart White AUS 1461 02:03:11 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:02:07 00:00:00 00:41:03
36 Joel Samson CAN 1465 02:03:22 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:01:51 00:00:00 00:41:16
37 James Stephenson CAN 1451 02:03:32 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:41:21
38 Patrick Peacock 1973 CAN 1467 02:03:37 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:03:04 00:00:00 00:39:33
39 Chris McAteer NZL 1443 02:03:41 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:02:34 00:00:00 00:40:04
40 Chris Stuart 1974 GBR 1468 02:03:57 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:03:10 00:00:00 00:41:57
41 Mark Delaney 1962 AUS 1419 02:04:08 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:04:36 00:00:00 00:39:16
42 Simon Parker JAM 1410 02:04:17 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:04:01 00:00:00 00:38:52
43 Tony Kiehne AUS 1403 02:04:27 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:40:10
44 German Acevedo Viñoly ESP 1475 02:04:31 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:04:19 00:00:00 00:40:07
45 Kharim Schliewimsky CAN 1424 02:04:56 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:38:23
46 Eddie Branigan 1972 USA 1458 02:04:58 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:38:58
47 Francisco Armijo MEX 1411 02:05:01 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:39:55
48 Dennis Reardon 1972 USA 1445 02:05:16 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:06:40 00:00:00 00:37:11
49 Steve Andelkovic AUS 1449 02:05:25 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:40:03
50 James Beckinsale GBR 1426 02:06:02 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:03:34 00:00:00 00:38:48
51 Richard Downey HKG 1409 02:06:03 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:39:16
52 David Greenfield JAM 1429 02:08:30 00:26:19 00:00:00 01:04:25 00:00:00 00:37:47
53 Antonio Ramirez ESP 1436 02:08:31 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:42:20
54 Jason Murphy CAN 1435 02:09:00 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:03:02 00:00:00 00:42:45
55 Mauricio De Carvalho BRA 1450 02:09:15 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:07:51 00:00:00 00:39:49
56 Rodrigo Ribeiro BRA 1434 02:10:02 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:40:36
57 Tim Hartley CAN 1452 02:12:33 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:39:34
58 James Paul 1971 GBR 1454 02:13:11 00:21:35 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:45:41
59 Trifon Skortchev BUL 1474 02:15:08 00:24:23 00:00:00 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:44:18
60 Martin Vinet CAN 1425 02:15:26 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:11:01 00:00:00 00:42:36
61 Gustavo Medrano BRA 1404 02:16:02 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:06:48 00:00:00 00:47:22
62 Steve Dudfield GBR 1439 02:16:35 00:24:43 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:47:35
63 Todd Malcolm CAN 1406 02:20:53 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:09:37 00:00:00 00:48:55
64 Michael Lovato USA 1472 02:25:47 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:00:07 00:00:00 01:06:04
65 Diego Gustavo Luzzo ARG 1417 02:29:05 00:25:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
66 Leandro Roman ARG 1418 02:30:03 00:22:02 00:00:00 01:10:41 00:00:00 00:57:22
67 Ivan Coreano PUR 1430 02:31:47 00:27:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
68 Felix Guzman PUR 1413 02:32:19 00:28:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
69 Marcelo De Oliveira Lima Filho BRA 1476 02:48:07 00:26:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Damien Newman AUS 1448 DNF 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:57:56 00:00:00 00:57:56
DNF Jorge Luis Pinzon Alvarado MEX 1441 DNF 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adrian Mayhew GBR 1437 DNF 00:20:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results