Results: 1999 Monte Carlo ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Monte Carlo, Monaco • 20 Jun, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 01:50:19 00:18:21 00:00:48 00:58:28 00:00:30 00:32:11
2 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 01:50:27 00:18:27 00:00:31 00:58:10 00:00:31 00:32:23
3 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:50:50 00:18:38 00:00:32 00:58:08 00:00:32 00:32:43
4 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 01:50:51 00:18:23 00:00:48 00:58:19 00:00:32 00:32:46
5 Greg Bennett 1972 AUS 01:51:05 00:18:34 00:00:45 00:58:13 00:00:32 00:32:59
6 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 01:51:12 00:18:34 00:00:44 00:58:10 00:00:33 00:33:09
7 Stefano Belandi 1972 ITA 01:51:13 00:18:29 00:00:46 00:58:22 00:00:35 00:32:59
8 Sebastien Berlier 1976 FRA 01:51:18 00:18:41 00:00:46 00:58:02 00:00:32 00:33:14
9 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 01:51:22 00:18:40 00:00:55 00:57:59 00:00:32 00:33:15
10 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:51:24 00:18:28 00:00:50 00:58:17 00:00:32 00:33:13
11 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 01:51:28 00:18:21 00:00:51 00:58:22 00:00:32 00:33:19
12 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 01:51:37 00:18:41 00:00:46 00:58:07 00:00:31 00:33:30
13 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 01:51:43 00:18:22 00:00:51 00:58:19 00:00:31 00:33:36
14 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 01:52:03 00:18:41 00:00:57 00:57:19 00:00:35 00:34:28
15 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 01:52:16 00:18:40 00:00:48 00:58:05 00:00:29 00:34:11
16 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 01:52:17 00:18:18 00:00:48 00:58:30 00:00:29 00:34:09
17 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 01:52:25 00:18:22 00:01:03 00:58:11 00:00:35 00:34:12
18 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 01:52:29 00:18:38 00:00:48 00:58:14 00:00:35 00:34:13
19 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:52:32 00:18:27 00:00:48 00:58:20 00:00:31 00:34:24
20 Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 01:52:40 00:18:24 00:00:45 00:58:29 00:00:31 00:34:28
21 Gianpietro De Faveri 1969 ITA 01:52:49 00:18:26 00:00:47 00:58:19 00:00:38 00:34:39
22 Joachim Willen 1972 SWE 01:52:53 00:18:28 00:00:50 00:58:19 00:00:34 00:34:38
23 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 01:52:56 00:18:25 00:00:41 00:58:30 00:00:30 00:34:49
24 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 01:52:58 00:18:35 00:00:46 00:58:14 00:00:34 00:34:48
25 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 01:53:01 00:18:43 00:00:43 00:58:05 00:00:43 00:34:43
26 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 01:53:14 00:18:27 00:00:49 00:58:16 00:00:30 00:35:09
27 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 01:53:18 00:17:57 00:00:49 00:58:46 00:00:27 00:35:16
28 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 01:53:36 00:18:32 00:00:48 00:57:39 00:00:33 00:36:00
29 Peter Alder 1972 SUI 01:54:19 00:18:44 00:00:47 00:58:02 00:00:31 00:36:13
30 Luc Huntjens 1971 NED 01:54:33 00:18:28 00:00:48 00:58:18 00:00:32 00:36:24
31 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 01:54:55 00:19:17 00:00:44 01:00:58 00:00:33 00:33:19
32 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:55:20 00:17:58 00:00:51 00:58:51 00:00:33 00:37:06
33 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 01:55:40 00:17:52 00:00:46 00:58:52 00:00:35 00:37:33
34 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 01:56:04 00:18:18 00:00:51 00:58:27 00:00:35 00:37:50
35 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:56:22 00:19:13 00:00:49 01:00:59 00:00:35 00:34:42
36 Petteri Kosonen 1973 FIN 01:56:33 00:19:13 00:00:50 01:00:58 00:00:35 00:34:55
37 Ricky Jorgensen 1971 DEN 01:57:04 00:18:34 00:00:49 00:58:15 00:00:36 00:38:50
38 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:57:16 00:18:45 00:00:47 01:01:31 00:00:31 00:35:40
39 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 01:58:17 00:19:18 00:00:44 01:00:58 00:00:35 00:36:40
40 Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 01:59:29 00:18:45 00:00:51 01:01:28 00:00:38 00:37:44
41 David Hyam 1973 RSA 01:59:46 00:19:11 00:00:47 01:01:03 00:00:34 00:38:07
DNF Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE DNF 00:19:09 00:00:49 01:01:06 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT DNF 00:19:11 00:00:49 01:01:03 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF James Quann USA DNF 00:19:15 00:00:49 01:06:49 00:00:50 00:00:00
DNF Oscar Galindez 1971 ARG DNF 00:21:34 00:00:47 01:37:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diego Esteban Macias ARG DNF 00:22:17 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA DNF 00:20:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m.., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results