Results: 1999 Huntersville ITU Duathlon World Championships | Elite Women
Huntersville, United States • 17 Oct, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 01:56:18 00:34:45 00:00:25 01:02:06 00:00:27 00:18:35
2 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 01:56:52 00:34:59 00:00:19 01:01:59 00:00:25 00:19:10
3 Fiona Lothian 1965 GBR 01:58:14 00:34:59 00:00:17 01:02:02 00:00:15 00:20:41
4 Alena Peterkova 1960 CZE 02:00:14 00:34:59 00:00:29 01:04:37 00:00:32 00:19:37
5 Christiane Soeder 1975 GER 02:00:48 00:36:19 00:00:24 01:03:21 00:00:30 00:20:14
6 Fiona Docherty 1975 NZL 02:01:21 00:36:19 00:00:26 01:04:52 00:00:24 00:19:20
7 Nancy Riedel USA 02:01:30 00:36:19 00:00:30 01:03:15 00:00:26 00:21:00
8 Agnes Eppers 1970 BOL 02:01:36 00:36:34 00:00:21 01:04:42 00:00:25 00:19:34
9 Erika Csomor 1973 HUN 02:01:42 00:36:49 00:00:18 01:04:32 00:00:17 00:19:46
10 Edwige Pitel 1967 FRA 02:01:57 00:37:04 00:00:19 01:04:14 00:00:17 00:20:03
11 Susanne Niemeyer 1966 GER 02:02:23 00:37:05 00:00:23 01:04:11 00:00:17 00:20:27
12 Kim Bruckner USA 02:02:26 00:37:37 00:00:25 01:02:10 00:00:26 00:21:48
13 Anne Paul 1962 IRL 02:03:00 00:37:04 00:00:24 01:04:12 00:00:17 00:21:03
14 Susanne Rufer SUI 02:05:01 00:36:48 00:00:27 01:07:20 00:00:26 00:20:00
15 Cheryl Murphy CAN 02:06:21 00:37:25 00:00:25 01:07:33 00:00:26 00:20:32
16 Linley Avant Smith RSA 02:06:27 00:37:04 00:00:33 01:07:51 00:00:26 00:20:33
17 Antje Strothmann 1968 GER 02:06:42 00:39:19 00:00:29 01:05:37 00:00:26 00:20:51
18 Patricia Puntous CAN 02:07:10 00:37:05 00:00:36 01:07:55 00:00:38 00:20:56
19 Laure Le Bihan Bouch 1968 FRA 02:07:29 00:39:18 00:00:21 01:05:45 00:00:17 00:21:48
20 Sylviane Puntous CAN 02:08:09 00:37:41 00:00:36 01:07:15 00:00:40 00:21:57
21 Susanne Martineau USA 02:08:33 00:38:42 00:00:22 01:06:18 00:00:26 00:22:45
22 Melissa Ruthven USA 02:11:04 00:39:26 00:00:27 01:07:28 00:00:27 00:23:16
23 Emma Sanchez MEX 02:11:27 00:39:52 00:00:35 01:08:40 00:00:27 00:21:53
24 Claire Lapouble FRA 02:11:44 00:39:17 00:00:21 01:09:39 00:00:30 00:21:57
25 Andrea Senf GER 02:12:18 00:40:55 00:00:23 01:07:46 00:00:30 00:22:44
26 Victoria Seay CAN 02:12:34 00:39:18 00:00:23 01:09:25 00:00:26 00:23:02
27 Anne Curi-Preisig 1967 USA 02:13:40 00:40:55 00:00:23 01:07:48 00:00:28 00:24:06
28 Michelle Mee RSA 02:14:36 00:39:27 00:00:33 01:11:15 00:00:28 00:22:53
Program notes:

Distances. 1st run 10 km; bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km
Incomplete results.