Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
51 C.N. Nielsen DEN 17 11:03:47 01:18:30 00:00:00 05:49:34 00:00:00 03:55:43
52 G. Von Boisman SWE 75 11:27:25 01:12:52 00:00:00 05:31:48 00:00:00 04:42:45
53 D. Vilanova Angles ESP 69 11:29:10 01:04:25 00:00:00 05:08:56 00:00:00 05:15:49
54 Rob Holmes 1962 GBR 42 11:30:47 01:11:54 00:00:00 05:35:36 00:00:00 04:43:17
55 J. Laakso FIN 111 12:03:39 01:01:08 00:00:00 05:28:58 00:00:00 05:33:33
56 Bo Johansson 1951 SWE 73 12:16:57 01:14:12 00:00:00 05:58:43 00:00:00 05:04:02
57 P. Croft GBR 35 13:18:38 01:22:11 00:00:00 06:47:01 00:00:00 05:09:26
1 Jan Van Der Marel 1968 NED 1 07:57:46 00:52:17 00:00:00 04:24:28 00:00:00 02:41:01
2 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 83 08:04:11 00:49:52 00:00:00 04:28:32 00:00:00 02:45:47
3 Menno Oudeman NED 6 08:05:44 00:52:19 00:00:00 04:24:24 00:00:00 02:49:01
4 Dirk Van Gossum 1962 BEL 10 08:06:47 00:50:38 00:00:00 04:27:38 00:00:00 02:48:31
5 Gerrit Schellens 1966 BEL 12 08:09:28 00:54:01 00:00:00 04:34:19 00:00:00 02:41:08
6 Philip Segers 1971 BEL 11 08:13:42 00:52:22 00:00:00 04:26:00 00:00:00 02:55:20
7 Richard Van Diesen NED 3 08:14:37 00:50:44 00:00:00 04:27:38 00:00:00 02:56:15
8 Marcel Ittman NED 2 08:16:08 00:50:35 00:00:00 04:27:43 00:00:00 02:57:50
9 Torbjorn Sindballe 1976 DEN 19 08:18:54 00:50:29 00:00:00 04:24:46 00:00:00 03:03:39
10 Andriy Yastrebov 1970 UKR 78 08:20:10 00:55:48 00:00:00 04:32:33 00:00:00 02:51:49
11 Julian Jenkinson GBR 41 08:20:30 00:54:19 00:00:00 04:34:11 00:00:00 02:52:00
12 Per Nilsson DEN 20 08:26:07 00:52:11 00:00:00 04:26:17 00:00:00 03:07:39
13 Anssi Lehtinen FIN 105 08:28:51 00:58:02 00:00:00 04:40:03 00:00:00 02:50:46
14 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 7 08:29:16 00:49:04 00:00:00 04:29:17 00:00:00 03:10:55
15 Andrey Kremlevski 1968 RUS 97 08:29:48 00:47:29 00:00:00 04:31:41 00:00:00 03:10:38
16 Alexander Frühwirth 1969 AUT 87 08:30:07 00:50:17 00:00:00 04:43:53 00:00:00 02:55:57
17 Chris Brands 1969 NED 5 08:30:46 00:54:10 00:00:00 04:34:08 00:00:00 03:02:28
18 Ricardo Costa 1976 POR 56 08:34:57 00:51:58 00:00:00 04:36:26 00:00:00 03:06:33
19 Jan Strangmuller 1976 CZE 82 08:38:47 00:49:45 00:00:00 04:28:39 00:00:00 03:20:23
20 Thomas Weber GER 30 08:39:20 00:50:34 00:00:00 04:47:11 00:00:00 03:01:35
21 Uros Velepec 1967 SLO 65 08:42:58 00:52:14 00:00:00 04:36:16 00:00:00 03:14:28
22 A. Nilsson SWE 74 08:44:47 00:56:00 00:00:00 04:38:14 00:00:00 03:10:33
23 Jani Tomsic SLO 66 08:50:08 00:51:57 00:00:00 04:36:28 00:00:00 03:21:43
24 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 108 08:51:13 00:49:42 00:00:00 04:38:50 00:00:00 03:22:41
25 C. Van De Ven NED 147 08:51:48 00:56:38 00:00:00 04:42:21 00:00:00 03:12:49
26 Miro Kregar 1962 SLO 64 08:52:20 00:59:08 00:00:00 04:54:43 00:00:00 02:58:29
27 Andrey Begen UKR 150 08:52:23 00:50:29 00:00:00 04:47:05 00:00:00 03:14:49
28 Sergey Badanin RUS 96 08:56:44 00:48:50 00:00:00 04:45:21 00:00:00 03:22:33
29 Sebastian Longrée Dr. 1975 GER 32 08:56:53 00:54:09 00:00:00 04:40:08 00:00:00 03:22:36
30 Tommi Putkuri FIN 107 09:02:52 00:48:47 00:00:00 04:23:04 00:00:00 03:51:01
31 V. Vickholm FIN 109 09:05:00 00:58:03 00:00:00 04:58:48 00:00:00 03:08:09
32 Jaroslav Hyzl 1969 CZE 84 09:06:40 00:50:41 00:00:00 05:00:59 00:00:00 03:15:00
33 P. Walker GBR 38 09:07:47 00:58:21 00:00:00 04:52:01 00:00:00 03:17:25
34 Ted As 1972 SWE 72 09:20:56 00:56:55 00:00:00 04:51:24 00:00:00 03:32:37
35 V. Ruschmeyer UKR 148 09:25:26 00:56:41 00:00:00 05:07:02 00:00:00 03:21:43
36 Paulo Gonçalves POR 59 09:29:07 01:12:20 00:00:00 04:43:09 00:00:00 03:33:38
37 Uffe Flemmer DEN 16 09:37:43 00:51:03 00:00:00 04:46:40 00:00:00 04:00:00
38 Preston Eckloff GBR 44 09:44:15 01:01:10 00:00:00 05:10:57 00:00:00 03:32:08
39 Nicky Farrugia 1960 MLT 114 09:48:14 00:56:57 00:00:00 05:09:03 00:00:00 03:42:14
40 O. Nikolajsen DEN 25 09:52:30 01:00:41 00:00:00 04:57:59 00:00:00 03:53:50
41 R. Jorgensen DEN 21 09:57:05 01:03:49 00:00:00 04:56:12 00:00:00 03:57:04
42 Remo Ratschob 1971 SUI 90 09:59:32 00:58:17 00:00:00 05:07:41 00:00:00 03:53:34
43 João Duarte 1973 POR 60 10:10:12 01:09:41 00:00:00 05:15:13 00:00:00 03:45:18
44 Sean Hayhow 1967 GBR 43 10:13:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 05:33:03 00:00:00 03:41:46
45 Jesper Bjerrum 1975 DEN 22 10:14:54 01:00:20 00:00:00 05:15:16 00:00:00 03:59:18
46 Alessandro Melizza ITA 50 10:32:40 00:59:10 00:00:00 05:16:15 00:00:00 04:17:15
47 A. Lisboa POR 54 10:38:29 01:11:15 00:00:00 05:36:30 00:00:00 03:50:44
48 Vincent Malachane GBR 36 10:39:17 00:59:31 00:00:00 05:18:43 00:00:00 04:21:03
49 Alfredo Texeira POR 58 10:47:12 01:00:47 00:00:00 05:24:03 00:00:00 04:22:22
50 B. Niehenker GER 31 10:58:10 01:01:04 00:00:00 05:20:17 00:00:00 04:36:49
DNF Danny Simons 1965 BEL 9 DNF 00:49:11 00:00:00 04:29:08 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Damjan Zepic SLO 63 DNF 00:50:16 00:00:00 04:28:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tiedo Tinga 1973 NED 4 DNF 00:52:09 00:00:00 04:26:17 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF M. B. Bitch DEN 23 DNF 00:56:39 00:00:00 04:40:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ihor Ishchuk UKR 149 DNF 01:00:41 00:00:00 04:42:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mario Machado POR 57 DNF 00:56:40 00:00:00 04:46:39 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kai Soderdahl 1968 FIN 110 DNF 00:56:04 00:00:00 04:51:06 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF A. Gravett GBR 40 DNF 01:07:25 00:00:00 04:55:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF L.b. Boisen DEN 24 DNF 01:20:46 00:00:00 04:58:15 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matjaz Kovac 1973 SLO 62 DNF 00:56:42 00:00:00 05:48:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tibor Lehmann 1970 HUN 93 DNF 00:48:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mika Luoto 1973 FIN 106 DNF 00:48:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Antunes 1969 POR 55 DNF 00:50:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steve Lumley 1965 GBR 37 DNF 00:58:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Stodart GBR 39 DNF 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Allan Mansson 1975 DEN 18 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Marco Zaffaroni 1962 ITA 46 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Riccardo Caruso ITA 47 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 3900 m, bike 180 km, run 42.2 km.
Complete results.