Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eric Ridez FRA 05:02:44 00:44:14 00:02:33 02:48:05 00:01:08 01:26:44
2 Nobutaka Makin JPN 05:04:43 00:44:09 00:02:27 02:48:23 00:01:26 01:28:18
3 Doug Marocco 1964 USA 05:06:23 00:43:55 00:02:39 02:48:24 00:01:31 01:29:54
4 Andrew Hughes AUS 05:09:19 00:41:22 00:02:20 02:46:18 00:01:29 01:37:50
5 Klaus Pöttgen GER 05:16:32 00:41:15 00:02:15 02:49:13 00:01:12 01:42:37
6 Masahiko Numayama JPN 05:18:24 00:44:01 00:02:27 02:48:26 00:01:33 01:41:57
7 Ron Trunick USA 05:19:11 00:49:46 00:03:15 02:46:04 00:01:35 01:38:31
8 Hiroki Hosoki JPN 05:22:21 00:49:15 00:02:50 02:55:06 00:01:44 01:33:26
9 Brett Sublett USA 05:25:53 00:48:51 00:02:43 02:53:51 00:01:20 01:39:08
10 Yasuo Fujimoto JPN 05:32:46 00:46:09 00:02:58 02:50:34 00:02:18 01:50:47
11 Toshihisa Mashima JPN 05:36:47 00:49:22 00:02:52 02:57:06 00:02:21 01:45:06
12 Osamo Arai JPN 05:37:11 00:49:39 00:03:15 02:59:23 00:02:48 01:42:06
13 Yasuhisa Iwasaki JPN 05:38:31 00:49:23 00:02:46 02:59:28 00:02:35 01:44:19
14 Kobie Pruis RSA 05:41:27 00:46:58 00:03:57 03:03:57 00:02:13 01:44:22
15 Ashley Lake NZL 05:45:38 00:45:54 00:03:59 03:08:02 00:01:54 01:45:49
16 Simon Stodart GBR 05:49:25 00:48:37 00:04:15 03:03:28 00:02:58 01:50:07
17 Hideki Honma JPN 05:50:08 00:57:22 00:03:22 03:02:21 00:02:22 01:44:41
18 Sean Hayhow 1967 GBR 05:53:55 00:46:57 00:04:07 03:20:20 00:01:44 01:40:47
19 Charlie Lalonde 1967 CAN 06:00:18 00:54:46 00:03:44 03:13:02 00:02:39 01:46:07
20 Nigel Wood GBR 06:01:17 00:53:17 00:04:07 03:10:34 00:02:11 01:51:08
21 Dave Harker CAN 06:02:16 00:45:14 00:03:24 03:08:04 00:02:24 02:03:10
22 Hiroshi Yamaguchi JPN 06:02:34 00:51:12 00:03:13 03:03:34 00:01:46 02:02:49
23 Venturino Nevola GBR 06:08:07 00:56:36 00:03:25 03:22:03 00:02:00 01:44:03
24 Michael McLean CAN 06:15:39 00:55:34 00:03:33 03:09:50 00:02:46 02:03:56
25 Gary Barlow GBR 06:18:21 00:50:52 00:03:19 03:13:50 00:02:15 02:08:05
26 Brendan O´Connell CAN 06:34:26 01:01:01 00:03:12 03:14:47 00:03:48 02:11:38
27 Brian Martin 1958 GBR 06:46:50 00:55:50 00:04:27 03:24:24 00:02:52 02:19:17
28 David McInulty GBR 06:54:09 01:03:17 00:04:26 03:09:05 00:02:09 02:35:12
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 3000 m; bike 106 km; run 23 km.
Complete results