Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 05:44:06 00:38:54 00:00:24 03:20:01 00:00:39 01:44:08
2 Rob Barel 1957 NED 05:52:32 00:38:55 00:00:46 03:21:34 00:00:31 01:50:46
3 Peter Sandvang 1968 DEN 05:52:33 00:41:22 00:00:31 03:19:23 00:00:45 01:50:32
4 Timothy Deboom USA 05:55:04 00:39:00 00:00:48 03:24:06 00:01:03 01:50:07
5 Jason Shortis AUS 05:55:43 00:42:12 00:00:40 03:24:31 00:00:52 01:47:28
6 Rolf Lautenbacher 1966 GER 05:56:34 00:42:24 00:00:52 03:25:50 00:00:37 01:46:51
7 Péter Kropkó 1963 HUN 05:57:19 00:40:05 00:01:00 03:31:39 00:01:19 01:43:16
8 Gilles Reboul 1969 FRA 06:00:08 00:39:27 00:00:25 03:27:53 00:00:42 01:51:41
9 Xavier Galea FRA 06:02:10 00:38:57 00:00:45 03:33:05 00:00:51 01:48:32
10 Cyrille Neveu 1973 FRA 06:03:34 00:41:16 00:00:29 03:26:15 00:00:40 01:54:54
11 Massimo Guadagni ITA 06:05:02 00:42:18 00:00:35 03:34:13 00:01:09 01:46:47
12 Felix Javier Martinez Rubio 1970 ESP 06:06:26 00:47:48 00:00:53 03:30:25 00:00:54 01:46:26
13 Jamie Cleveland CAN 06:06:59 00:41:12 00:00:42 03:29:53 00:01:07 01:54:05
14 Shingo Tani JPN 06:07:44 00:42:19 00:00:33 03:32:31 00:00:28 01:51:53
15 Dan Dethier 1962 LUX 06:08:30 00:45:29 00:00:39 03:27:46 00:00:45 01:53:51
16 Bryan Rhodes 1973 NZL 06:09:05 00:38:44 00:00:35 03:31:32 00:00:38 01:57:36
17 Torbjorn Sindballe 1976 DEN 06:09:42 00:42:19 00:00:38 03:27:35 00:01:00 01:58:10
18 Eduardo Arenal 1969 ESP 06:11:52 00:47:48 00:00:57 03:37:12 00:00:44 01:45:11
19 Nobuo Kitazato JPN 06:12:59 00:42:18 00:00:24 03:41:13 00:00:38 01:48:26
20 Damion Angus AUS 06:13:18 00:42:09 00:00:45 03:30:30 00:01:17 01:58:37
21 Rodney Gordon NZL 06:13:32 00:45:18 00:01:10 03:33:52 00:01:26 01:51:46
22 Allan Mansson 1975 DEN 06:15:20 00:39:04 00:00:46 03:31:55 00:00:53 02:02:42
23 Yuji Fujiwara JPN 06:15:44 00:47:29 00:00:26 03:38:44 00:00:42 01:48:23
24 Francisco Zurob CHI 06:19:04 00:42:20 00:00:42 03:35:41 00:00:35 01:59:46
25 Jani Tomsic SLO 06:19:11 00:43:40 00:00:53 03:29:46 00:01:50 02:03:02
26 Alejandro Santamaria Perez 1977 ESP 06:19:46 00:45:24 00:00:27 03:40:16 00:00:44 01:52:55
27 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 06:20:55 00:48:10 00:01:02 03:30:27 00:00:52 02:00:24
28 Rolf Kristian Roll NOR 06:21:04 00:45:14 00:00:43 03:34:53 00:00:47 01:59:27
29 Yannick Bourseaux 1975 FRA 06:21:32 00:41:17 00:00:25 03:32:12 00:00:52 02:06:46
30 Glen Gore 1969 RSA 06:21:38 00:38:50 00:00:56 03:54:12 00:00:42 01:46:58
31 Josef Neuhauser 1967 AUT 06:23:32 00:45:22 00:00:50 03:33:55 00:00:43 02:02:42
32 Kazuo Sudo JPN 06:28:26 00:42:21 00:00:33 03:48:41 00:00:27 01:56:24
33 Yoshinori Tamura JPN 06:29:06 00:45:25 00:00:56 03:43:23 00:00:34 01:58:48
34 Mika Luoto 1973 FIN 06:32:49 00:41:18 00:00:33 04:01:08 00:00:46 01:49:04
35 Georg Partlic AUT 06:47:46 00:42:16 00:00:39 03:58:18 00:00:43 02:05:50
DNF Simon Malo CAN DNF 00:42:18 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE DNF 00:42:23 00:00:33 05:01:37 00:00:57 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Bellfield GBR DNF 00:42:18 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Esteban Maroni MEX DNF 00:42:17 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jaime Chimal MEX DNF 00:45:31 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Guido Savelkoul NED DNF 00:42:19 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Schawalder 1959 SUI DNF 00:42:14 00:01:03 03:33:51 00:01:08 00:00:00
DNF Hideya Miyazuka JPN DNF 00:45:14 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 3000 m; bike 136 km; run 28 km.
Complete results