Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Uwe Widmann GER 1 02:03:25 00:24:09 00:00:00 01:04:03 00:00:00 00:35:13
2 Ülo Ojava 1963 EST 5 02:03:34 00:23:54 00:00:00 01:04:16 00:00:00 00:35:24
3 Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 10 02:03:43 00:24:06 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:35:32
4 Attila Fazekas 1970 HUN 2 02:04:30 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:34:57
5 Andreas Köfer 1978 AUT 8 02:04:46 00:24:07 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:36:35
6 Gábor Márkus Jr. 1975 HUN 6 02:05:00 00:23:20 00:00:00 01:04:50 00:00:00 00:36:50
7 Erih Pecnik 1974 SLO 40 02:05:44 00:24:03 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:00 00:37:34
8 Mitja Mori 1974 SLO 39 02:06:21 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:38:11
9 Luigi Bacco 1964 ITA 33 02:08:02 00:26:08 00:00:00 01:04:32 00:00:00 00:37:22
10 Grega Hocevar 1972 SLO 45 02:08:12 00:24:24 00:00:00 01:05:10 00:00:00 00:38:38
11 Frederic Kohl 1978 AUT 9 02:08:30 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:05:25 00:00:00 00:38:55
12 Domen Densa 1976 SLO 46 02:10:30 00:24:08 00:00:00 01:04:03 00:00:00 00:42:19
13 Kleman Zevnik SLO 41 02:11:05 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:06:30 00:00:00 00:38:25
14 Tomaz Sink 1970 SLO 52 02:11:11 00:25:32 00:00:00 01:06:48 00:00:00 00:38:51
15 Matjaz Kovac 1973 SLO 48 02:11:49 00:26:12 00:00:00 01:05:36 00:00:00 00:40:01
16 Stefan Tesar 1979 AUT 11 02:12:07 00:25:26 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:40:07
17 Marijan Pedisic 1955 CRO 70 02:13:09 00:24:09 00:00:00 01:14:38 00:00:00 00:34:22
18 Wolfgang Stranz AUT 7 02:13:52 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:07:54 00:00:00 00:41:17
19 Daniel Niederreiter 1978 AUT 13 02:14:13 00:24:36 00:00:00 01:08:09 00:00:00 00:41:28
20 Nikola Borić 1976 CRO 60 02:14:55 00:26:14 00:00:00 01:04:25 00:00:00 00:44:16
21 Florian Sommer AUT 16 02:18:21 00:25:24 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:46:11
22 Nino Cokan 1973 SLO 76 02:23:23 00:26:18 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:50:23
23 Maurizio Nislic 1970 CRO 82 02:23:51 00:29:01 00:00:00 01:11:12 00:00:00 00:43:38
24 Lucciano Zamperi ITA 31 02:24:20 00:31:32 00:00:00 01:12:10 00:00:00 00:40:38
25 Matjaz Menciger SLO 54 02:28:30 00:32:35 00:00:00 01:11:08 00:00:00 00:44:47
26 Peter Schoissengeier 1979 AUT 17 02:31:14 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:57:46
27 Mitja Krajnc SLO 73 02:31:40 00:30:42 00:00:00 01:11:47 00:00:00 00:49:11
28 Paolo Godnic ITA 25 02:34:25 00:32:17 00:00:00 01:11:28 00:00:00 00:50:40
29 Zeljko Bijuk 1972 CRO 62 02:36:52 00:35:27 00:00:00 01:15:53 00:00:00 00:45:32
30 Rajko Kracun SLO 55 02:37:32 00:32:01 00:00:00 01:11:42 00:00:00 00:53:49
31 Ariel Harangi 1977 HUN 71 02:37:46 00:26:05 00:00:00 01:13:13 00:00:00 00:58:28
32 Zdenko Knezic CRO 57 02:38:58 00:39:04 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:44:11
33 Matjaz Mraz SLO 74 02:39:12 00:31:45 00:00:00 01:19:40 00:00:00 00:47:47
34 Zdenko Tijanic CRO 78 02:39:59 00:32:40 00:00:00 01:18:47 00:00:00 00:48:32
35 Andrea Dagostin ITA 29 02:40:13 00:33:11 00:00:00 01:13:34 00:00:00 00:53:28
36 Luciano Mazzoli ITA 35 02:40:37 00:31:55 00:00:00 01:19:29 00:00:00 00:49:13
37 Igor Prenz CRO 77 02:41:09 00:31:35 00:00:00 01:19:55 00:00:00 00:49:39
38 Denis Capraro ITA 21 02:44:24 00:30:45 00:00:00 01:16:45 00:00:00 00:56:54
39 Joze Novoselec SLO 44 02:44:26 00:35:10 00:00:00 01:19:39 00:00:00 00:49:37
40 Jani Senger SLO 72 02:46:11 00:31:19 00:00:00 01:23:18 00:00:00 00:51:34
41 Mitja Dečman 1969 SLO 38 02:46:36 00:36:23 00:00:00 01:18:27 00:00:00 00:51:46
42 Fabio Zamo ITA 24 02:46:50 00:33:52 00:00:00 01:19:47 00:00:00 00:53:11
43 Marko Goljak CRO 61 02:47:05 00:36:46 00:00:00 01:21:27 00:00:00 00:48:52
44 Srecko Sladoljev CRO 59 02:47:51 00:31:29 00:00:00 01:25:04 00:00:00 00:51:18
45 Ivan Morozin CRO 84 02:49:56 00:32:42 00:00:00 01:18:38 00:00:00 00:58:36
46 Alessandro Gruden ITA 28 02:54:46 00:38:35 00:00:00 01:19:40 00:00:00 00:56:31
47 Enrico Visintin ITA 22 02:57:33 00:31:40 00:00:00 01:22:00 00:00:00 01:03:53
48 Kreso Jurlin CRO 58 02:58:56 00:34:16 00:00:00 01:26:12 00:00:00 00:58:28
49 Marco Scrignari ITA 30 03:00:43 00:38:58 00:00:00 01:24:52 00:00:00 00:56:53
50 Dalibor Zorica CRO 67 03:01:10 00:41:36 00:00:00 01:22:39 00:00:00 00:56:55
51 Valter Kliba CRO 80 03:05:40 00:42:52 00:00:00 01:21:22 00:00:00 01:01:26
52 Dalibor Bancic CRO 81 03:06:30 00:41:30 00:00:00 01:30:25 00:00:00 00:54:35
53 Elvis Brajkovic CRO 75 03:06:50 00:40:31 00:00:00 01:31:23 00:00:00 00:54:56
DNS Tolkachev Dimitry 1971 BLR 18 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Darko Druzina ITA 27 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Zanesco Degano ITA 36 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Loti Raus SLO 43 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Matej Škufca 1967 SLO 53 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Joze Tanko SLO 56 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nedjeljko Javor CRO 83 DNF 00:35:08 00:00:00 01:38:14 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paolo Scudicio ITA 32 DNF 00:38:42 00:00:00 01:37:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Veljko Sosic CRO 85 DNF 00:42:43 00:00:00 01:40:21 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mladen Brscic CRO 63 DNF 00:41:12 00:00:00 01:51:38 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Primoz Psenicnik SLO 47 DNF 00:24:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robert Rozman SLO 42 DNF 00:24:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Lackinger AUT 14 DNF 00:25:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edi Radeticchio 1975 CRO 66 DNF 00:29:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marco Ruggeri ITA 26 DNF 00:29:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mirsad Taletovic CRO 79 DNF 00:41:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Veronelli ITA 34 DNF 00:52:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Damjan Zepic SLO 37 DNF 00:24:26 00:00:00 01:07:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hans Hufnagl 1957 AUT 12 DNF 00:24:32 00:00:00 01:07:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bojan Dujković 1981 CRO 65 DNF 00:32:14 00:00:00 01:19:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Brscic CRO 64 DNF 00:32:30 00:00:00 01:25:08 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dragan Janjic CRO 68 DNF 00:40:06 00:00:00 01:24:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marko Pliveric SLO 50 DNF 00:37:00 00:00:00 01:32:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 43 km., run 10 km.
Complete results.