Results: 1998 Murakami ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Murakami, Japan • 20 Sep, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada 1970 ESP 01:49:02 00:19:24 00:00:00 00:55:29 00:00:00 00:34:09
2 Waine Slater AUS 01:49:17 00:19:14 00:00:00 00:55:37 00:00:00 00:34:26
3 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 01:49:25 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:55:36 00:00:00 00:34:32
4 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 01:49:44 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:55:27 00:00:00 00:34:56
5 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:49:55 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:55:37 00:00:00 00:35:01
6 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 01:50:21 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:55:35 00:00:00 00:35:31
7 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 01:51:00 00:19:20 00:00:00 00:55:39 00:00:00 00:36:01
8 Motofumi Kojima 1966 JPN 01:51:30 00:20:24 00:00:00 00:56:24 00:00:00 00:34:42
9 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 01:52:17 00:19:13 00:00:00 00:55:38 00:00:00 00:37:26
10 Mike Trees 1962 GBR 01:52:44 00:21:15 00:00:00 00:57:38 00:00:00 00:33:51
11 Tomoo Chiba 1971 JPN 01:52:58 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:55:33 00:00:00 00:38:06
12 Noriyoshi Sakursi JPN 01:53:05 00:20:25 00:00:00 00:56:26 00:00:00 00:36:14
13 Kenichi Hoshino JPN 01:53:10 00:21:10 00:00:00 00:57:42 00:00:00 00:34:18
14 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 01:53:11 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:56:58 00:00:00 00:36:24
15 Hiro Yamaguchi JPN 01:53:49 00:20:23 00:00:00 00:56:22 00:00:00 00:37:04
16 Mikhail Shevelyev 1979 KAZ 01:54:14 00:19:56 00:00:00 00:56:53 00:00:00 00:37:25
17 Makoto Nagatome JPN 01:54:24 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:56:49 00:00:00 00:37:46
18 Hayato Suzuki JPN 01:55:28 00:19:24 00:00:00 00:57:17 00:00:00 00:38:47
19 Shoichi Nii JPN 01:55:46 00:20:24 00:00:00 00:56:19 00:00:00 00:39:03
20 Teppei Takeuchi 1976 JPN 01:56:03 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:55:52 00:00:00 00:40:52
21 Hiroshi Taketomo JPN 01:56:39 00:20:25 00:00:00 00:56:26 00:00:00 00:39:48
22 Takeshi Aoyama JPN 01:57:01 00:21:07 00:00:00 00:57:44 00:00:00 00:38:10
23 Noriaki Ito 1968 JPN 01:57:31 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:38:38
24 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 01:57:44 00:19:23 00:00:00 00:57:25 00:00:00 00:40:56
25 Osamu Hirata JPN 01:58:17 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:35:56
26 Mochizuki Daisuke JPN 01:58:29 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:57:00 00:00:00 00:41:45
27 Stephen Farrell 1962 NZL 01:58:43 00:20:28 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:39:35
28 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 01:59:06 00:20:21 00:00:00 00:58:39 00:00:00 00:40:06
29 Hiroshi Futagawa JPN 01:59:56 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:36:12
30 Hideya Miyazuka JPN 02:00:33 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:01:08 00:00:00 00:37:59
31 Makoto Oshida 1975 JPN 02:00:36 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:01:33 00:00:00 00:36:56
32 Satoshi Kitso JPN 02:00:47 00:20:27 00:00:00 00:56:23 00:00:00 00:43:57
33 Shingo Yoshikoshi JPN 02:01:28 00:21:05 00:00:00 00:57:54 00:00:00 00:42:29
34 Hiroteru Saito JPN 02:02:10 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:58:58 00:00:00 00:43:20
35 Akihiro Yamada JPN 02:02:28 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:06:45 00:00:00 00:34:58
36 Seiji Kodama JPN 02:02:34 00:20:27 00:00:00 00:58:33 00:00:00 00:43:34
37 Daiki Masuda 1980 JPN 02:02:56 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:37:11
38 Shingo Yamamoto JPN 02:03:20 00:22:19 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:39:32
39 Shinji Kondo 1971 JPN 02:04:49 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:38:56
40 Takaoki Ichioka JPN 02:05:04 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:39:10
41 Atsuya Komuro JPN 02:05:38 00:22:13 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:41:56
42 Tomokazu Fukushima JPN 02:06:07 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:47:13
43 Shunsuke Miyata JPN 02:07:00 00:20:27 00:00:00 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:47:59
44 Katsuhiko Watanabe JPN 02:07:11 00:22:13 00:00:00 01:01:36 00:00:00 00:43:22
45 Hideki Yamazaki 1965 JPN 02:07:34 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:45:01
46 Kenji Adachi JPN 02:08:25 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:39:29
47 Keita Haswgawa JPN 02:08:26 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:42:37
48 Yoshikiyo Hatakeyama JPN 02:10:09 00:25:12 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:39:42
49 Aleksandr Ryazanov UZB 02:11:18 00:25:07 00:00:00 01:04:00 00:00:00 00:42:11
50 Jung-Min Cho 1979 KOR 02:12:09 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:48:14
51 Yasuhisa Sato JPN 02:13:20 00:25:06 00:00:00 01:06:17 00:00:00 00:41:57
52 Leian Amin Cruz PHI 02:16:13 00:26:22 00:00:00 01:05:53 00:00:00 00:43:58
53 Yuichiro Sakumiya JPN 02:19:30 00:25:54 00:00:00 01:11:53 00:00:00 00:41:43
54 Takashi Iijima JPN 02:25:32 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:11:11 00:00:00 00:53:20
55 Jun Tanaka 1986 JPN 02:39:54 00:24:50 00:00:00 01:12:04 00:00:00 01:03:00
DNF Tatsuo Fukumoto JPN DNF 00:23:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results.