Results: 1998 Cancun ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Cancun, Mexico • 27 Sep, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 02:02:54 00:20:57 00:01:20 01:03:19 00:00:36 00:36:42
2 Jane Kargotich 1968 AUS 02:04:04 00:20:55 00:01:20 01:04:01 00:00:00 00:37:48
3 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 02:04:22 00:21:00 00:01:24 01:03:06 00:00:44 00:38:08
4 Gina Derks-Gardner 1971 USA 02:04:55 00:20:43 00:01:26 01:04:12 00:00:00 00:38:34
5 Jennifer Gutierrez 1967 USA 02:05:11 00:20:58 00:01:27 01:03:08 00:00:40 00:38:58
6 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 02:05:15 00:21:06 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Gail Laurence 1963 USA 02:05:35 00:21:03 00:01:25 01:03:06 00:00:48 00:39:13
8 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 02:05:39 00:22:01 00:01:26 01:04:30 00:00:41 00:37:01
9 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 02:05:41 00:22:08 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 02:05:45 00:21:16 00:01:22 01:05:16 00:00:46 00:37:05
11 Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 CAN 02:05:55 00:21:48 00:01:30 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:37:09
12 Susan Williams 1969 USA 02:05:57 00:20:56 00:01:26 01:03:08 00:00:39 00:39:48
13 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 02:06:00 00:21:01 00:00:54 01:03:45 00:00:37 00:39:43
14 Lucienne Groenendijk 1969 NED 02:06:07 00:22:05 00:01:23 01:04:22 00:00:47 00:37:30
15 Becky Gibbs Lavelle 1974 USA 02:06:18 00:20:36 00:01:27 01:03:32 00:00:44 00:39:59
16 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 02:06:24 00:20:39 00:01:37 01:03:22 00:00:45 00:40:01
17 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 02:06:40 00:20:34 00:01:20 01:03:38 00:00:39 00:40:29
18 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 02:07:28 00:21:04 00:01:33 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:38:53
19 Sian Brice 1969 GBR 02:07:32 00:22:04 00:01:25 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:38:49
20 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 02:07:37 00:21:15 00:01:23 01:05:17 00:00:36 00:39:06
21 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 02:08:11 00:21:03 00:01:24 01:03:51 00:00:00 00:41:52
22 Sibylle Matter Bruegger 1973 SUI 02:08:21 00:21:06 00:01:29 01:05:17 00:00:40 00:39:49
23 Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 02:08:37 00:21:23 00:01:38 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:40:44
24 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 02:08:49 00:21:19 00:01:25 01:05:11 00:07:29 00:33:25
25 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 02:09:12 00:22:06 00:01:26 01:06:54 00:00:42 00:38:04
26 Silvia Pepels 1975 NED 02:09:22 00:21:06 00:01:25 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:40:43
27 Nikolett Pécsi 1975 HUN 02:09:58 00:21:04 00:01:37 01:05:16 00:00:00 00:42:01
28 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 02:10:38 00:22:23 00:01:25 01:06:36 00:00:40 00:39:34
29 Lena Wahlqvist 1967 SWE 02:10:49 00:21:02 00:01:28 01:05:29 00:00:50 00:42:00
30 Iona Wynter 1968 JAM 02:10:53 00:21:15 00:01:27 01:05:08 00:00:44 00:42:19
31 Anikó Góg 1980 HUN 02:11:03 00:22:15 00:01:30 01:06:43 00:00:34 00:40:01
32 Dominique Donner 1971 RSA 02:12:13 00:21:07 00:01:33 01:05:21 00:00:46 00:43:26
33 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 02:12:39 00:21:05 00:01:39 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:39:53
34 Jill Newman 1968 USA 02:14:21 00:23:00 00:01:31 01:06:00 00:00:35 00:43:15
35 Clare Carney GBR 02:14:28 00:24:25 00:01:23 01:06:52 00:00:42 00:41:06
36 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 MEX 02:15:36 00:23:09 00:01:23 01:08:07 00:00:49 00:42:08
37 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 02:16:00 00:22:19 00:01:26 01:06:38 00:00:58 00:44:39
38 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 02:18:42 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:47 00:47:26
39 Maria Carmenza Morales 1966 COL 02:19:25 00:24:35 00:01:32 01:11:14 00:00:43 00:41:21
40 Jenny Garcia VEN 02:20:47 00:24:32 00:01:40 01:11:07 00:00:49 00:42:39
41 Aline Garza 1980 MEX 02:21:05 00:24:19 00:01:30 01:06:54 00:00:43 00:47:39
42 Claudia Mattedi 1969 BRA 02:23:26 00:22:03 00:01:23 01:13:55 00:00:45 00:45:20
43 Maria Clara Veron 1968 ARG 02:25:14 00:24:30 00:01:41 01:11:07 00:00:48 00:47:08
44 Marcia Moreira BRA 02:29:00 00:21:21 00:01:28 01:17:01 00:00:33 00:48:37
DSQ Gabriela Chavez MEX DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA DNF 00:20:58 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mieke Suys 1968 BEL DNF 00:21:58 00:01:25 01:04:35 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN DNF 00:20:36 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jill Fung Wai Man HKG DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisset Olivera 1974 MEX DNF 00:22:02 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fiorella D'Croz 1979 COL DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results.