Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Robert Goddard 1935 NZL 02:23:27 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:15:13 00:00:00 00:42:03
2 Alec Murray RSA 02:26:33 00:30:37 00:00:00 01:16:46 00:00:00 00:36:41
3 Roy Beckett AUS 02:26:52 00:27:31 00:00:00 01:17:11 00:00:00 00:39:55
4 Klaus Weinberger GER 02:27:00 00:29:44 00:00:00 01:11:02 00:00:00 00:43:01
5 Roger Brockenbrough 1934 USA 02:28:41 00:31:05 00:00:00 01:14:49 00:00:00 00:39:53
6 Les Bailey 1937 GBR 02:29:49 00:35:06 00:00:00 01:12:43 00:00:00 00:39:24
7 Gunther Klaschka CAN 02:31:52 00:29:17 00:00:00 01:15:44 00:00:00 00:44:15
8 Mike Taylor 1936 GBR 02:32:28 00:29:15 00:00:00 01:14:03 00:00:00 00:46:08
9 Richard Stancliffe GBR 02:32:59 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:20:08 00:00:00 00:44:00
10 Robert Clerk USA 02:33:04 00:30:59 00:00:00 01:16:08 00:00:00 00:42:53
11 Peter Knott 1936 GBR 02:33:30 00:30:13 00:00:00 01:17:58 00:00:00 00:42:49
12 Jack Haase USA 02:34:22 00:25:41 00:00:00 01:18:22 00:00:00 00:47:43
13 John Bennetts 1937 AUS 02:34:44 00:32:06 00:00:00 01:17:38 00:00:00 00:43:02
14 Philip Scott AUS 02:34:59 00:26:03 00:00:00 01:20:22 00:00:00 00:46:37
15 Ken Smith AUS 02:35:03 00:34:15 00:00:00 01:12:38 00:00:00 00:46:26
16 Brian Lynch AUS 02:36:04 00:30:58 00:00:00 01:18:13 00:00:00 00:43:39
17 Richard Wilson USA 02:36:37 00:29:30 00:00:00 01:19:43 00:00:00 00:43:58
18 Karlton Naylor 1937 USA 02:39:28 00:31:36 00:00:00 01:22:30 00:00:00 00:42:32
19 Peter Howard GBR 02:39:31 00:28:28 00:00:00 01:18:30 00:00:00 00:49:50
20 Garth Barfoot 1936 NZL 02:41:41 00:32:18 00:00:00 01:21:16 00:00:00 00:45:21
21 Des Harding RSA 02:42:24 00:30:35 00:00:00 01:23:30 00:00:00 00:46:08
22 David Murchie 1936 GBR 02:43:15 00:30:28 00:00:00 01:24:15 00:00:00 00:45:49
23 Brian Coates AUS 02:44:53 00:30:55 00:00:00 01:24:55 00:00:00 00:46:37
24 Warren Corrie CAN 02:45:31 00:29:14 00:00:00 01:18:28 00:00:00 00:54:35
25 Henry Grills 1937 USA 02:48:04 00:32:33 00:00:00 01:22:54 00:00:00 00:50:03
26 Lyle Redman 1936 CAN 02:49:37 00:35:08 00:00:00 01:18:57 00:00:00 00:51:14
27 Leon Holme AUS 02:52:32 00:31:09 00:00:00 01:28:37 00:00:00 00:50:24
28 Brad Leonard 1934 USA 02:52:51 00:33:32 00:00:00 01:25:47 00:00:00 00:49:14
29 Karl Mahle USA 02:53:07 00:28:30 00:00:00 01:28:33 00:00:00 00:53:33
30 Dieter Heycke 1935 USA 02:54:10 00:32:37 00:00:00 01:28:06 00:00:00 00:50:05
31 Vivian Francis RSA 02:54:33 00:34:47 00:00:00 01:26:00 00:00:00 00:50:35
32 Peter Peacock USA 02:55:14 00:38:16 00:00:00 01:22:22 00:00:00 00:50:53
33 Keith Stainton RSA 02:55:48 00:29:55 00:00:00 01:29:23 00:00:00 00:52:35
34 Ken Davidson AUS 02:55:59 00:29:16 00:00:00 01:32:26 00:00:00 00:51:30
35 Geoffrey Gearing 1934 GBR 02:56:08 00:35:19 00:00:00 01:25:01 00:00:00 00:52:23
36 Craig Kuglen 1935 USA 02:56:12 00:38:25 00:00:00 01:26:51 00:00:00 00:46:27
37 Gabriel Martinez 1934 FRA 02:56:31 00:40:28 00:00:00 01:24:20 00:00:00 00:48:54
38 Wilfred Deck 1935 AUS 03:04:46 00:33:04 00:00:00 01:25:33 00:00:00 01:00:24
39 Paul Poffenroth 1937 CAN 03:07:50 00:35:03 00:00:00 01:21:50 00:00:00 00:45:33
40 Arnott Kidd 1934 GBR 03:14:59 00:42:10 00:00:00 01:43:52 00:00:00 00:45:15
41 Sze Mun Yee MAS 03:15:24 00:37:40 00:00:00 01:34:57 00:00:00 00:57:47
42 Lachlan Lewis 1937 AUS 03:23:35 00:49:58 00:00:00 01:36:52 00:00:00 00:51:31
Program notes:

Complete results
Transition times are missing.