Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 02:11:17 00:25:32 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:35:49
2 Colin Andrews AUS 02:22:25 00:23:50 00:00:00 01:14:28 00:00:00 00:42:24
3 Paul Reback 1941 USA 02:22:31 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:16:35 00:00:00 00:38:34
4 Kevin Taylor 1940 AUS 02:24:05 00:25:57 00:00:00 01:14:41 00:00:00 00:41:17
5 Alec Horn 1942 GBR 02:24:42 00:29:48 00:00:00 01:14:38 00:00:00 00:38:09
6 William Marshall 1940 USA 02:24:47 00:26:07 00:00:00 01:12:57 00:00:00 00:43:01
7 Peter Alk Gunter 1940 AUT 02:26:32 00:28:11 00:00:00 01:13:30 00:00:00 00:42:29
8 Carl Kuhn 1941 USA 02:26:49 00:31:09 00:00:00 01:11:55 00:00:00 00:41:31
9 Richard Fakhry AUS 02:27:03 00:28:55 00:00:00 01:14:03 00:00:00 00:42:16
10 Allan Lawrence GBR 02:27:17 00:27:00 00:00:00 01:19:23 00:00:00 00:38:33
11 Neill Robinson AUS 02:28:26 00:27:23 00:00:00 01:13:42 00:00:00 00:44:21
12 Michael Chessnoe 1941 USA 02:29:00 00:27:25 00:00:00 01:15:04 00:00:00 00:43:41
13 Don McCormick 1941 CAN 02:29:13 00:28:07 00:00:00 01:15:25 00:00:00 00:43:57
14 Greyson Quarles 1941 USA 02:29:16 00:30:18 00:00:00 01:12:58 00:00:00 00:43:33
15 Peter Waterhause NZL 02:30:42 00:29:22 00:00:00 01:14:49 00:00:00 00:44:34
16 John Deeter USA 02:33:35 00:33:20 00:00:00 01:12:03 00:00:00 00:44:03
17 Mitch Loly AUS 02:34:14 00:30:56 00:00:00 01:18:14 00:00:00 00:42:59
18 John Fogarty NZL 02:35:35 00:27:19 00:00:00 01:17:09 00:00:00 00:48:33
19 Derek Fyfe RSA 02:36:24 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:21:35 00:00:00 00:48:18
20 Geoff Thomas AUS 02:36:45 00:31:12 00:00:00 01:20:50 00:00:00 00:42:39
21 Gary Wells AUS 02:38:28 00:31:09 00:00:00 01:21:23 00:00:00 00:43:11
22 Mick Bowers GBR 02:38:35 00:31:38 00:00:00 01:17:18 00:00:00 00:47:38
23 Derek Taylor 1940 GBR 02:39:03 00:29:12 00:00:00 01:19:30 00:00:00 00:47:10
24 Richard Thomas AUS 02:39:55 00:25:08 00:00:00 01:24:45 00:00:00 00:47:29
25 Bill Cleveland AUS 02:41:16 00:30:53 00:00:00 01:16:23 00:00:00 00:51:39
26 Don Ewing CAN 02:42:02 00:31:56 00:00:00 01:19:59 00:00:00 00:46:28
27 Richard Rader USA 02:42:20 00:31:34 00:00:00 01:22:05 00:00:00 00:43:35
28 Graham Sheward 1938 GBR 02:42:33 00:36:25 00:00:00 01:18:51 00:00:00 00:44:05
29 Brian Leeson AUS 02:42:47 00:31:35 00:00:00 01:23:43 00:00:00 00:45:17
30 Laerte Rangel Palha BRA 02:43:02 00:30:30 00:00:00 01:25:14 00:00:00 00:45:03
31 Charles Taylor USA 02:44:05 00:35:49 00:00:00 01:19:16 00:00:00 00:44:27
32 Don Nelson 1938 USA 02:46:02 00:30:26 00:00:00 01:25:14 00:00:00 00:47:26
33 John Milne RSA 02:49:05 00:36:05 00:00:00 01:22:51 00:00:00 00:46:39
34 Gary Deighton 1942 CAN 02:50:55 00:31:40 00:00:00 01:28:41 00:00:00 00:48:05
35 Arnold Banham GBR 02:52:14 00:39:30 00:00:00 01:24:12 00:00:00 00:45:34
36 Charles Murray Coates CAN 02:55:43 00:37:48 00:00:00 01:24:42 00:00:00 00:49:55
37 John Smith GBR 02:56:38 00:35:55 00:00:00 01:27:59 00:00:00 00:48:17
38 Alvim James Ferraz BRA 02:58:18 00:35:56 00:00:00 01:26:29 00:00:00 00:53:25
39 Bob Keenan AUS 03:05:58 00:31:05 00:00:00 01:45:50 00:00:00 00:45:57
DNF Dave Warren CAN DNF 00:28:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Transition times are missing.