Results: 1997 Perth ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
Perth, Australia • 16 Nov, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cindy Taylor NZL 02:12:31 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:39:56
2 Edie Fisher 1957 CAN 02:15:43 00:22:11 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:40:37
3 Claire Turner AUS 02:16:22 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:13:28 00:00:00 00:37:44
4 Suzanne Myette USA 02:16:40 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:10:58 00:00:00 00:37:58
5 Theresa Martin AUS 02:18:36 00:24:47 00:00:00 01:13:18 00:00:00 00:38:23
6 Judith Saxton NZL 02:19:08 00:23:50 00:00:00 01:15:19 00:00:00 00:37:45
7 Jo-Anne Danne AUS 02:19:56 00:22:11 00:00:00 01:13:35 00:00:00 00:41:58
8 Karen McKeachie 1953 USA 02:21:39 00:25:43 00:00:00 01:12:38 00:00:00 00:40:13
9 Jane Crisford AUS 02:22:37 00:24:30 00:00:00 01:13:51 00:00:00 00:41:51
10 Christine Dehnel GBR 02:22:51 00:23:06 00:00:00 01:14:37 00:00:00 00:42:50
11 Carey Guerrero USA 02:23:24 00:25:58 00:00:00 01:12:17 00:00:00 00:42:11
12 Marilyn Benkelman 1952 USA 02:24:04 00:25:39 00:00:00 01:12:27 00:00:00 00:43:01
13 Julie Rooney NZL 02:24:30 00:25:49 00:00:00 01:14:11 00:00:00 00:42:24
14 Jenny Kelly 1955 AUS 02:24:50 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:15:40 00:00:00 00:39:57
15 Kris Skiles 1953 USA 02:25:09 00:25:45 00:00:00 01:13:56 00:00:00 00:41:56
16 Nancy De Roma USA 02:25:33 00:25:44 00:00:00 01:16:42 00:00:00 00:40:14
17 Robyn Barker AUS 02:26:17 00:22:19 00:00:00 01:17:58 00:00:00 00:43:37
18 Jo Teske AUS 02:26:40 00:25:46 00:00:00 01:16:42 00:00:00 00:42:06
19 Christine Charle FRA 02:27:11 00:25:53 00:00:00 01:16:37 00:00:00 00:42:30
20 Tammy Jeffrey USA 02:27:18 00:26:36 00:00:00 01:16:37 00:00:00 00:41:11
21 Elizabeth Paton CAN 02:27:27 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:18:23 00:00:00 00:41:19
22 Ann De Praeter CAN 02:27:37 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:15:57 00:00:00 00:44:48
23 Judith Gerrard AUS 02:28:02 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:18:06 00:00:00 00:42:38
24 Mandy Collett GBR 02:28:18 00:24:03 00:00:00 01:17:26 00:00:00 00:44:32
25 Anne Mitchell 1954 USA 02:28:30 00:29:07 00:00:00 01:13:54 00:00:00 00:43:07
26 Julie Pascoe GBR 02:30:50 00:30:50 00:00:00 01:16:34 00:00:00 00:41:02
27 Barb Rankin CAN 02:32:14 00:28:13 00:00:00 01:21:58 00:00:00 00:39:30
28 Jocelyn Mcphie 1954 AUS 02:34:28 00:28:12 00:00:00 01:22:18 00:00:00 00:40:53
29 Christine Steff FRA 02:34:32 00:25:53 00:00:00 01:20:39 00:00:00 00:45:16
30 Beverly Watson 1953 CAN 02:35:13 00:25:38 00:00:00 01:21:30 00:00:00 00:46:01
31 Lyn Height AUS 02:35:19 00:29:57 00:00:00 01:16:08 00:00:00 00:46:48
32 Lynn Harrop GBR 02:36:45 00:26:54 00:00:00 01:22:27 00:00:00 00:45:04
33 Dariene Murdy CAN 02:37:30 00:27:31 00:00:00 01:19:04 00:00:00 00:48:42
34 Terry Latham 1955 USA 02:39:10 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:20:44 00:00:00 00:52:10
35 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 02:39:30 00:28:22 00:00:00 01:20:39 00:00:00 00:47:55
36 Helen Charters AUS 02:40:15 00:35:51 00:00:00 01:18:16 00:00:00 00:43:21
37 Liz Dunlop 1956 GBR 02:41:43 00:29:11 00:00:00 01:26:06 00:00:00 00:43:50
38 Susan Whitehouse GBR 02:41:53 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:28:48 00:00:00 00:46:15
39 Kerry Phillips AUS 02:45:56 00:29:05 00:00:00 01:26:57 00:00:00 00:46:19
40 Ruth Catherine Hunt 1955 HKG 02:45:58 00:26:11 00:00:00 01:26:43 00:00:00 00:48:43
41 Jane Vine 1956 GBR 02:56:23 00:32:07 00:00:00 01:30:53 00:00:00 00:50:03
42 Heidi Albrecht MEX 02:57:12 00:32:45 00:00:00 01:33:23 00:00:00 00:47:48
43 Ana Schimid MAC 02:57:43 00:36:08 00:00:00 01:33:15 00:00:00 00:45:07
DNF Pamela Fralick 1953 CAN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Transition times are missing.