Results: 1997 Perth ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Female AG
Perth, Australia • 16 Nov, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Belinda Smith AUS 02:05:34 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:36:46
2 Amanda Allen AUS 02:05:51 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:07:00 00:00:00 00:37:12
3 Kim Wilson AUS 02:07:50 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:11:00 00:00:00 00:35:58
4 Margaret Hemsley AUS 02:09:17 00:24:24 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:35:39
5 Heather Williams GBR 02:09:42 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:09:24 00:00:00 00:38:56
6 Dominique Donner 1971 RSA 02:10:41 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:40:01
7 Marci Aitken CAN 02:11:14 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:09:41 00:00:00 00:36:52
8 Gina Kehr 1969 USA 02:11:43 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:11:54 00:00:00 00:37:14
9 Michelle Deasy USA 02:12:11 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:11:35 00:00:00 00:36:59
10 Candy Angle 1969 USA 02:12:54 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:11:01 00:00:00 00:37:52
11 Donna Phelan 1972 CAN 02:13:07 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:12:18 00:00:00 00:38:27
12 Sharon Allen AUS 02:14:10 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:10:33 00:00:00 00:38:39
13 Lia Skountzos AUS 02:14:13 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:14:48 00:00:00 00:37:38
14 Angela Slaven AUS 02:14:45 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:35:15
15 Jenny Garcia VEN 02:14:57 00:23:34 00:00:00 01:12:31 00:00:00 00:36:55
16 Marion Theil NZL 02:15:12 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:11:35 00:00:00 00:39:42
17 Tracey Polliard USA 02:15:51 00:23:34 00:00:00 01:12:32 00:00:00 00:37:31
18 Naomi Calder NZL 02:15:52 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:11:13 00:00:00 00:42:26
19 Louise Powell CAN 02:16:25 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:11:15 00:00:00 00:37:33
20 Lynn Webb GBR 02:17:30 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:14:26 00:00:00 00:37:47
21 Claudine Campet FRA 02:17:54 00:23:42 00:00:00 01:13:52 00:00:00 00:38:51
22 Stacy Leavitt CAN 02:18:26 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:13:20 00:00:00 00:41:07
23 Marita Daniell AUS 02:18:35 00:25:50 00:00:00 01:13:41 00:00:00 00:37:16
24 Danielle Buchmann AUS 02:18:45 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:12:12 00:00:00 00:41:40
25 Lisa Deary USA 02:18:47 00:22:09 00:00:00 01:14:20 00:00:00 00:40:19
26 Lynne Smith USA 02:18:50 00:21:24 00:00:00 01:15:06 00:00:00 00:40:17
27 Clare Knox GBR 02:18:55 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:15:32 00:00:00 00:37:50
28 Sara Rosenkranz USA 02:19:00 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:13:45 00:00:00 00:40:15
29 Anna Berrill GBR 02:19:41 00:24:42 00:00:00 01:13:27 00:00:00 00:39:57
30 Claire Wallington GBR 02:19:47 00:21:48 00:00:00 01:15:40 00:00:00 00:40:25
31 Pamela Chalmers ZIM 02:20:26 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:14:04 00:00:00 00:41:18
32 Laura Torrible CAN 02:20:46 00:26:16 00:00:00 01:13:16 00:00:00 00:39:06
33 Caroline Chouinard CAN 02:21:43 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:16:28 00:00:00 00:40:50
34 Mary Grinnell USA 02:22:03 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:19:30 00:00:00 00:39:35
35 Amy Merten USA 02:23:16 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:15:23 00:00:00 00:40:39
36 Penny Gorton GBR 02:23:43 00:23:51 00:00:00 01:14:29 00:00:00 00:44:05
37 Helen Roach 1969 AUS 02:24:37 00:23:30 00:00:00 01:19:00 00:00:00 00:40:07
38 Nicolette Boshoff RSA 02:26:38 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:17:05 00:00:00 00:44:29
39 Tracy Ellingham AUS 02:27:05 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:23:36 00:00:00 00:40:31
40 Michelle Askey GBR 02:27:22 00:25:55 00:00:00 01:15:17 00:00:00 00:44:05
41 Simone Enright AUS 02:27:26 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:17:21 00:00:00 00:46:01
42 Sophie Boynton GBR 02:27:35 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:18:58 00:00:00 00:42:53
43 Maggie Romer GBR 02:27:58 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:20:20 00:00:00 00:43:34
44 Emi Nagaoka JPN 02:28:17 00:26:24 00:00:00 01:20:09 00:00:00 00:39:54
45 Emma Wallace GBR 02:28:50 00:28:53 00:00:00 01:18:10 00:00:00 00:39:46
46 Ethelwyn Ackermann RSA 02:30:28 00:22:13 00:00:00 01:21:55 00:00:00 00:44:39
47 Mary Jo McCarthy 1968 CAN 02:30:28 00:26:55 00:00:00 01:19:19 00:00:00 00:41:54
48 Maria Tavares BRA 02:32:28 00:27:52 00:00:00 01:18:41 00:00:00 00:43:29
49 Heather Campbell CAN 02:33:07 00:24:32 00:00:00 01:18:03 00:00:00 00:48:20
50 Stephanie Robson GBR 02:33:44 00:32:19 00:00:00 01:15:41 00:00:00 00:42:59
51 Michelle Burr CAN 02:35:26 00:24:34 00:00:00 01:21:20 00:00:00 00:47:15
52 Laurie Orchard 1972 BER 02:35:39 00:24:51 00:00:00 01:22:22 00:00:00 00:46:03
53 Adriana Ambrosi BRA 02:35:42 00:31:05 00:00:00 01:20:50 00:00:00 00:41:24
54 Samantha Gardiner 1971 GBR 02:43:28 00:28:27 00:00:00 01:21:15 00:00:00 00:51:41
DNF Helen Macvicker GBR DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Justine White CAN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Transition times are missing.