Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 John Hellemans 1953 NZL 01:57:31 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:33:18
2 Ken Uren AUS 01:58:16 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:02:52 00:00:00 00:32:19
3 Hans Battaerd AUS 01:58:55 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:01:18 00:00:00 00:36:47
4 Klaus Runer 1955 ITA 02:01:15 00:21:54 00:00:00 01:02:36 00:00:00 00:35:04
5 Chuck Sperazza 1957 USA 02:02:02 00:21:58 00:00:00 01:05:01 00:00:00 00:33:17
6 Nathan Nevid 1957 USA 02:02:29 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:35:05
7 Michael Ford AUS 02:02:59 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:35:43
8 Darryl Kollai USA 02:03:10 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:03:23 00:00:00 00:35:42
9 Jurgen Siebenborn GER 02:04:03 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:05:08 00:00:00 00:32:16
10 Gilles Macherey FRA 02:04:14 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:05:35 00:00:00 00:35:12
11 Mark Pathe 1956 AUS 02:04:56 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:36:00
12 Jonathan Spar NZL 02:05:11 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:36:14
13 Fred Bartlett Jr USA 02:06:08 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:09:08 00:00:00 00:35:47
14 Evan McKenzie NZL 02:06:43 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:06:36 00:00:00 00:37:14
15 Curt Eggers 1956 USA 02:06:43 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:36:37
16 Paul Cook GBR 02:06:47 00:21:59 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:36:28
17 Ian Kirkman 1955 NZL 02:06:56 00:23:19 00:00:00 01:05:21 00:00:00 00:36:45
18 Masatoshi Takeda AUS 02:07:02 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:36:04
19 Glenn Wood AUS 02:07:11 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:35:55
20 Gary Libro AUS 02:07:14 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:35:48
21 Kevin Pyne 1954 NZL 02:07:15 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:35:08
22 Tony Stretch NZL 02:07:34 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:36:12
23 Rodney Alacqua AUS 02:08:14 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:10:01 00:00:00 00:33:58
24 Keith Thomas USA 02:08:21 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:06:28 00:00:00 00:35:25
25 Stuart Henderson NZL 02:08:31 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:37:14
26 Mark Van Der Anker NZL 02:09:01 00:21:55 00:00:00 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:38:51
27 Robert Caune 1955 AUS 02:09:30 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:07:50 00:00:00 00:37:21
28 David Sands AUS 02:10:01 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:09:58 00:00:00 00:36:49
29 Rick Trachok 1952 USA 02:11:00 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:10:51 00:00:00 00:34:32
30 Mark Roberts CAN 02:11:06 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:38:37
31 Kevin Wilberforce 1957 CAN 02:11:09 00:25:24 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:36:07
32 Anthony Compton AUS 02:11:10 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:39:30
33 Nigel Wake GBR 02:11:18 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:09:26 00:00:00 00:38:33
34 Garry Boon NZL 02:12:19 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:08:58 00:00:00 00:40:39
35 Grahame Beevors AUS 01:12:20 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:10:29 00:00:00 00:37:37
36 Jeffrey Tracey CAN 02:12:50 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:10:12 00:00:00 00:37:38
37 Philippe Leroy FRA 02:13:03 00:24:14 00:00:00 01:09:50 00:00:00 00:36:47
38 Frank Stapleton 1956 AUS 02:14:20 00:24:27 00:00:00 01:11:22 00:00:00 00:36:41
39 Kevin Nel RSA 02:15:20 00:26:52 00:00:00 01:10:12 00:00:00 00:36:12
40 Bernard Laigle 1954 FRA 02:15:22 00:26:11 00:00:00 01:08:37 00:00:00 00:38:52
41 David Granger GBR 02:15:30 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:39:56
42 Peter Jameson 1953 GBR 02:15:48 00:26:50 00:00:00 01:09:54 00:00:00 00:37:17
43 Rick Fulton 1956 ZIM 02:16:14 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:11:07 00:00:00 00:38:14
44 David Bell 1956 GBR 02:18:49 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:11:26 00:00:00 00:40:08
45 Rob McIntosh CAN 02:18:58 00:24:57 00:00:00 01:12:23 00:00:00 00:39:57
46 Barry Emerson CAN 02:19:01 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:17:35 00:00:00 00:38:31
47 Marcello Striglioni ITA 02:19:18 00:31:28 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:35:41
48 Angelo Tavar MAC 02:19:35 00:26:36 00:00:00 01:14:07 00:00:00 00:36:44
49 Colin McNab NZL 02:19:40 00:24:51 00:00:00 01:12:52 00:00:00 00:39:55
50 Bill Callanan USA 02:21:24 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:12:04 00:00:00 00:42:37
51 David Haskins GBR 02:22:50 00:24:58 00:00:00 01:12:04 00:00:00 00:43:19
52 David Bishop GBR 02:23:37 00:26:55 00:00:00 01:17:55 00:00:00 00:36:48
53 Gary Kilsby GBR 02:23:40 00:29:44 00:00:00 01:11:57 00:00:00 00:38:07
54 Michael Whitworth GBR 02:24:18 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:13:40 00:00:00 00:46:16
55 Joe Hartmann RSA 02:24:26 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:16:07 00:00:00 00:43:40
56 Darryl Marcus-Hanks GBR 02:25:14 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:15:29 00:00:00 00:45:33
57 Russell White RSA 02:26:40 00:23:03 00:00:00 01:13:13 00:00:00 00:48:27
58 Luiz Roberto Cabral Ferraz BRA 02:28:44 00:28:26 00:00:00 01:17:47 00:00:00 00:40:00
59 John Guirey IRL 02:34:31 00:36:36 00:00:00 01:16:58 00:00:00 00:38:00
60 Chi Sou MAC 02:37:10 00:33:03 00:00:00 01:14:13 00:00:00 00:47:42
61 Howard Vine 1955 GBR 02:45:00 00:31:24 00:00:00 01:23:08 00:00:00 00:47:23
62 Francisco De Assis BRA 02:45:31 00:37:14 00:00:00 01:27:28 00:00:00 00:37:39
63 Antoine Carrasco 1953 FRA 02:50:58 00:36:30 00:00:00 01:23:55 00:00:00 00:47:52
64 Alain Song FRA 02:52:01 00:31:57 00:00:00 01:27:15 00:00:00 00:49:04
65 Michael Buonaugurio 1955 USA 02:55:44 00:32:21 00:00:00 01:21:00 00:00:00 01:00:37
66 Brian Ng SGP 02:57:30 00:38:13 00:00:00 01:27:06 00:00:00 00:48:55
67 David, Kah Kuan Hoong SGP 02:59:34 00:32:52 00:00:00 01:29:02 00:00:00 00:54:41
DNF Ad Brouwers NED DNF 00:27:25 00:00:00 01:52:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rowan Allnut AUS DNF 00:22:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results