Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ralph Hienkens NED 01:54:35 00:20:45 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:34:17
2 Jack Maitland 1962 GBR 01:56:50 00:19:38 00:00:00 :1:03:01 00:00:00 00:32:21
3 Mathew Brabam AUS 01:57:25 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:33:14
4 Gregory Fraine NZL 01:57:53 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:03:03 00:00:00 00:32:48
5 Kevin Fergusson 1959 AUS 01:58:48 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:02:14 00:00:00 00:34:50
6 Terry Moore 1960 AUS 01:59:05 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:32:49
7 Larry Lancaster CAN 01:59:20 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:34:10
8 Tim Stewart GBR 01:59:50 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:01:54 00:00:00 00:35:41
9 Mark Smoothy AUS 02:01:33 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:33:10
10 Mark Furlan NZL 02:01:35 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:05:00 00:00:00 00:32:18
11 Darryl Scott AUS 02:01:45 00:22:54 00:00:00 01:02:24 00:00:00 00:34:24
12 Peter Young AUS 02:02:01 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:35:01
13 Bruce Odams NZL 02:02:34 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:07:10 00:00:00 00:34:06
14 Graham Brookhouse 1962 GBR 02:02:40 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:34:46
15 Jonathon Grinder 1958 USA 02:03:11 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:36:43
16 Stewart Murray USA 02:03:48 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:35:42
17 John Baxter AUS 02:03:52 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:34:56
18 Malcolm Andrew AUS 02:04:00 00:20:47 00:00:00 01:06:55 00:00:00 00:34:40
19 Jon Sterkel 1959 USA 02:04:04 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:04:50 00:00:00 00:38:26
20 Jan Elsbach USA 02:04:23 00:22:19 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:34:34
21 George Esahak-Gage 1958 USA 02:05:00 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:06:35 00:00:00 00:36:23
22 Patrick Padilla 1960 USA 02:05:04 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:37:42
23 Mike Ratcliffe 1961 GBR 02:05:10 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:36:28
24 Chris Wooldridge 1962 AUS 02:05:12 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:34:37
25 Sid Cumming 1960 NZL 02:05:22 00:22:43 00:00:00 01:05:35 00:00:00 00:35:10
26 Miles Priestley NZL 02:05:30 00:22:21 00:00:00 01:06:44 00:00:00 00:34:39
27 Ross Brown NZL 02:05:43 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:03:40 00:00:00 00:40:20
28 Brian Foster NZL 02:05:49 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:05:27 00:00:00 00:33:54
29 Nicolo Gericke RSA 02:05:54 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:05:48 00:00:00 00:34:11
30 James Welsh RSA 02:06:24 00:23:19 00:00:00 01:06:52 00:00:00 00:33:42
31 Chris Moult GBR 02:06:36 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:09:07 00:00:00 00:32:50
32 John Zakala CAN 02:06:53 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:36:13
33 Rick Court CAN 02:06:57 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:02:33 00:00:00 00:36:56
34 Jonathan Counsell 1962 GBR 02:06:59 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:36:47
35 Thierry Castaldi NCL 02:07:05 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:36:27
36 Phillip Baigent 1960 AUS 02:07:09 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:06:59 00:00:00 00:38:26
37 Stuart Robinson 1962 GBR 02:07:16 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:08:48 00:00:00 00:34:56
38 Steve Sitko 1960 AUS 02:07:49 00:21:54 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:36:38
39 Patrick Anewy 1958 FRA 02:08:04 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:07:44 00:00:00 00:36:17
40 Torren Peakman GBR 02:08:13 00:21:49 00:00:00 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:35:44
41 Donald Cowling USA 02:08:28 :026:33 00:00:00 01:05:03 00:00:00 00:34:52
42 Bradford Page USA 02:08:51 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:37:39
43 Dougal Gow GBR 02:09:17 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:08:36 00:00:00 00:35:30
44 Glen Hannah CAN 02:09:29 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:07:45 00:00:00 00:36:50
45 Julio Cesar Borlle ARG 02:09:32 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:08:30 00:00:00 00:37:08
46 Stephen Jack AUS 02:10:20 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:09:13 00:00:00 00:37:25
47 Martin Livey GBR 02:11:12 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:35:56
48 Gavin Johnson GBR 02:11:27 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:37:40
49 Victor Hugo Servin Campos 1961 MEX 02:11:28 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:11:15 00:00:00 00:35:23
50 Andrew Patrick HKG 02:11:33 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:11:11 00:00:00 00:36:50
51 Antioco Porcu 1960 ITA 02:12:07 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:08:33 00:00:00 00:37:40
52 Leigh Durham RSA 02:12:10 00:24:48 00:00:00 01:07:37 00:00:00 00:37:42
53 Chris Williams GBR 02:12:22 00:26:34 00:00:00 01:09:01 00:00:00 00:35:01
54 David Albeldas RSA 02:12:30 00:22:46 00:00:00 01:09:57 00:00:00 00:37:42
55 Paul Van Eyssen RSA 02:12:42 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:08:04 00:00:00 00:37:55
56 Don Kruger 1960 RSA 02:14:02 00:25:38 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:36:54
57 Trevor Froud BER 02:14:38 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:10:56 00:00:00 00:39:02
58 Kent Richardson 1959 BER 02:16:31 00:25:56 00:00:00 01:09:16 00:00:00 00:39:07
59 Bernardo Andres Huesca Hernandez 1959 MEX 02:17:17 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:13:44 00:00:00 00:38:59
60 Jalel Somrani 1961 FRA 02:19:26 00:28:15 00:00:00 01:15:10 00:00:00 00:33:50
61 Tom Locke CAN 02:19:56 00:26:06 00:00:00 01:12:57 00:00:00 00:38:26
62 Idel Halfen BRA 02:22:23 00:23:22 00:00:00 01:18:01 00:00:00 00:38:21
63 Gabriele Vercelloni 1961 ITA 02:22:53 00:27:30 00:00:00 01:14:04 00:00:00 00:38:12
64 Jean Francois Bernut 1961 FRA 02:24:40 00:28:02 00:00:00 01:13:29 00:00:00 00:40:56
65 Ronaldo Francisco Mariano 1959 BRA 02:28:32 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:16:20 00:00:00 00:46:55
66 Nigel Wightman HKG 02:30:29 00:28:23 00:00:00 01:19:26 00:00:00 00:40:11
67 István Sáthy 1962 HUN 02:35:41 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:24:30 00:00:00 00:45:50
68 Che Leong MAC 02:39:25 00:31:00 00:00:00 01:17:45 00:00:00 00:47:09
69 John Lunt GBR 02:42:34 00:28:48 00:00:00 01:23:35 00:00:00 00:47:15
70 Kenneth Ringrose HKG 02:43:10 00:33:56 00:00:00 01:22:55 00:00:00 00:43:43
71 Mark Lewis CAY 02:54:13 00:32:47 00:00:00 01:20:58 00:00:00 00:56:26
DNF Gerrit De Jonge BER DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alex Meeker CAN DNF 00:29:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eulorge Melane FRA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jean-Luc Boulanger FRA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Francisco Bueno BRA DNF 00:30:46 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Victor Fernandez 1966 PAR DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results